2019 Charleston Salmon Run


Charleston, Oregon
Sat Oct 05, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Marathon 22 15
Half Marathon 97 84
10K 86 74

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Amber Hill 41 3:47:16.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Jenny McGriff 35 3:53:08.2 +05:52 / +05:52
3 Stacie Truitt 44 3:55:52.8 +02:44 / +08:36
4 Shannon McCullough 26 4:06:38.3 +10:46 / +19:22
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Shawn Sorensen 35 3:29:53.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Jon Whiting 31 3:55:53.1 +26:00 / +26:00
3 Matt Wadephul 31 4:03:14.5 +07:21 / +33:21
4 Tim Hyatt 47 4:12:02.9 +08:48 / +42:09
5 Jim Littles 65 4:14:55.0 +02:53 / +45:02
6 Chip Boggs 62 4:20:31.9 +05:36 / +50:38
7 Dan Chapman 45 4:43:41.6 +23:10 / +1:13:48
8 Gene Bowden 53 4:44:22.7 +:41 / +1:14:29
9 Gage Madrid 24 5:02:45.5 +18:23 / +1:32:52
10 Austin Madrid 26 5:02:46.1 +:01 / +1:32:53

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katie Sundbaum 35 1:41:58.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Sarah Adamek 40 1:43:10.2 +01:12 / +01:12
3 Cady Kintner 36 1:46:24.0 +03:14 / +04:26
4 Laura Maloney 35 1:49:01.4 +02:37 / +07:03
5 Leah Morris 39 1:51:04.1 +02:03 / +09:06
6 Jessica Bailey 36 1:56:03.7 +04:59 / +14:05
7 Kim Kanies 34 1:56:25.4 +:22 / +14:27
8 Heather Allen 44 1:58:33.4 +02:08 / +16:35
9 Julianna Baker 27 1:59:00.3 +:27 / +17:02
10 Stephanie Casey 36 2:00:08.4 +01:08 / +18:10
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jeremy West 32 1:20:14.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Jack Anderson 22 1:22:47.1 +02:33 / +02:33
3 Jerry Roberts 67 1:33:22.2 +10:35 / +13:08
4 Blake Miller 30 1:39:42.0 +06:20 / +19:28
5 Ryan Mueller 42 1:43:06.7 +03:24 / +22:52
6 Doug Veysey 61 1:49:05.9 +05:59 / +28:51
7 Brad Rudler 45 1:49:43.8 +:38 / +29:29
8 Kevin Sundbaum 31 1:58:51.7 +09:08 / +38:37
9 Chris Riehl 35 2:00:45.1 +01:54 / +40:31
10 Daniel Landa 32 2:03:21.3 +02:36 / +43:07

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jennifer Hart 50 52:47.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Jenna Cotter 23 52:55.6 +:08 / +:08
3 Colleen Holland 35 53:06.8 +:11 / +:19
4 Kate Riley 20 55:12.6 +02:06 / +02:25
5 Tyler Summa 26 55:46.2 +:34 / +02:59
6 Robin Riley 29 57:40.6 +01:54 / +04:53
7 Kayla Elam 30 57:45.8 +:05 / +04:58
8 Riley Mullanix 11 58:55.4 +01:10 / +06:08
9 Caryn Mickelson 41 59:15.3 +:20 / +06:28
10 Bunny Swan 52 59:17.9 +:02 / +06:30
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Scott Hood 46 45:36.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Robert Pfaff 28 46:35.5 +:59 / +:59
3 Shaun Hennings 31 48:07.5 +01:32 / +02:31
4 Luke Ruddy 23 48:27.5 +:20 / +02:51
5 Steven Padilla 50 49:02.8 +:35 / +03:26
6 Noah Mikell 22 49:34.7 +:32 / +03:58
7 Jeremy Snively 42 51:01.7 +01:27 / +05:25
8 Ian Oberbillig 22 54:44.1 +03:43 / +09:08
9 Basil Pittenger 46 55:09.1 +:25 / +09:33
10 Sam Erickson 59 55:11.9 +:02 / +09:35