2019 Storm King


Bend, Oregon
Sun Oct 13, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 43 42
10K 30 23
5K 26 25

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kari Strang 47 1:56:33.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Heather Stadnisky 38 2:07:36.3 +11:03 / +11:03
3 Brooke Brink 40 2:11:07.5 +03:31 / +14:34
4 Stephanie Waritz 50 2:25:06.5 +13:59 / +28:33
5 Wendy Joslin 41 2:26:08.9 +01:02 / +29:35
6 Betsy Tucker 40 2:28:30.9 +02:22 / +31:57
7 Rebekah Walls 37 2:32:21.7 +03:51 / +35:48
8 Kerry Witterschein 35 2:33:50.1 +01:29 / +37:17
9 Quinn Scallow 52 2:34:32.1 +:42 / +37:59
10 Kendall Armitage 28 2:39:56.1 +05:24 / +43:23
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ryan Bak 37 1:23:41.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Dirk Van Der Velde 25 1:25:57.1 +02:16 / +02:16
3 Andy Young 36 1:30:34.6 +04:37 / +06:53
4 Samuel Schwarz 28 1:33:09.8 +02:35 / +09:28
5 Ian Sharman 39 1:33:58.5 +:49 / +10:17
6 John Craft 46 1:38:10.4 +04:12 / +14:29
7 Brian Durbin 33 1:43:26.6 +05:16 / +19:45
8 Ryan Weald 29 1:44:02.3 +:36 / +20:21
9 Jason Adams 40 1:47:12.6 +03:10 / +23:31
10 Zebediah Millslagle 22 1:48:02.9 +:50 / +24:21

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Samantha Weald 31 57:49.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Judy Foster 62 58:24.0 +:35 / +:35
3 Becky Boyd 40 58:59.2 +:35 / +01:10
4 Melanie Kimple 41 1:03:55.9 +04:56 / +06:06
5 Liz Barany 38 1:03:56.9 +:01 / +06:07
6 Nan Malin 39 1:05:18.7 +01:22 / +07:29
7 Jenn Smith 48 1:11:27.8 +06:09 / +13:38
8 Orlanda John 46 1:12:03.2 +:36 / +14:14
9 Lauren Leiphart 27 1:22:53.4 +10:50 / +25:04
10 Liz Barany 38 1:37:34.8 +14:41 / +39:45
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Derek Hayner 44 38:17.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Steve Dahlberg 54 40:32.9 +02:15 / +02:15
3 Mack Carlson 48 45:20.8 +04:48 / +07:03
4 Kenneth Mabry 31 45:30.7 +:10 / +07:13
5 Rod Thompson 70 46:17.9 +:47 / +08:00
6 Devin Palmer 31 46:18.0 +:01 / +08:01
7 Alexander Zaiso 19 54:30.9 +08:12 / +16:13
8 Thomas Gulliver 32 58:02.7 +03:32 / +19:45
9 David Giersdorf 63 58:31.2 +:29 / +20:14
10 Dustin Palmer 34 58:48.6 +:17 / +20:31

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Payton Finney 13 25:12.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephanie Hackbarth 34 25:33.6 +:21 / +:21
3 Katy Holmquist 31 27:46.8 +02:13 / +02:34
4 Jamie Parsley 52 29:24.8 +01:38 / +04:12
5 Ronda Sundermeier 52 30:26.2 +01:02 / +05:14
6 Carrie Douglass 39 34:33.6 +04:07 / +09:21
7 Salley Westcott 52 34:44.5 +:11 / +09:32
8 Naomi Morenzoni 42 34:50.2 +:06 / +09:38
9 Kristen Wiest 35 34:55.5 +:05 / +09:43
10 Kate Coppedge 41 35:05.9 +:10 / +09:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ron Deems 61 24:27.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Antti Korkeakoski 37 28:06.1 +03:39 / +03:39
3 Brad Carroll 73 30:06.8 +02:00 / +05:39
4 Heath Westcott 48 34:46.3 +04:40 / +10:19
5 Andrew Finney 11 34:55.9 +:09 / +10:28
6 Jason Finney 42 41:09.7 +06:14 / +16:42
7 Austin Harder 12 45:41.6 +04:32 / +21:14