2019 Silver Falls Trail Runs


Silver Falls, Oregon
Fri Nov 01, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 200 125
7M 660 512
Half Marathon 1255 978
Marathon 200 149
50K 200 146

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ramon Martinez 33 23:08.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Don Gallogly 51 23:26.2 +:18 / +:18
3 Kyle McDonald 28 23:42.0 +:16 / +:34
4 Kane Nixon 17 25:17.7 +01:35 / +02:09
5 James Julian 38 25:29.7 +:12 / +02:21
6 Ella Rosling 11 26:34.8 +01:05 / +03:26
7 Mike Rosling 41 26:35.0 +:01 / +03:27
8 Joseph Thompson 43 27:04.2 +:29 / +03:56
9 Tony Biasi 39 28:24.2 +01:20 / +05:16
10 Aaron Clapp 33 28:39.8 +:15 / +05:31
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 11 26:34.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Sarah Thompson 35 34:12.5 +07:38 / +07:38
3 Brenna Jensen 36 34:18.4 +:06 / +07:44
4 Robin Walters 58 34:32.9 +:14 / +07:58
5 Kate Lange 57 34:49.9 +:17 / +08:15
6 Marci Spotanski 56 35:02.3 +:13 / +08:28
7 Sarah Greco 28 35:33.3 +:31 / +08:59
8 Morgan Nelson 40 35:39.4 +:06 / +09:05
9 Kari Hagemeyer 36 35:55.7 +:16 / +09:21
10 Gail Scott 57 35:58.5 +:03 / +09:24
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ramon Martinez 33 23:08.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Don Gallogly 51 23:26.2 +:18 / +:18
3 Kyle McDonald 28 23:42.0 +:16 / +:34
4 Kane Nixon 17 25:17.7 +01:35 / +02:09
5 James Julian 38 25:29.7 +:12 / +02:21
6 Mike Rosling 41 26:35.0 +01:06 / +03:27
7 Joseph Thompson 43 27:04.2 +:29 / +03:56
8 Tony Biasi 39 28:24.2 +01:20 / +05:16
9 Aaron Clapp 33 28:39.8 +:15 / +05:31
10 Dan Rideout 59 28:53.0 +:14 / +05:45

Top Finishers: 7M

Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin Vanscoy 35 49:49.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Chantalle Schultz-Rathbun 25 52:34.6 +02:45 / +02:45
3 Andrew Neils 34 53:28.1 +:54 / +03:39
4 Brian Monahan 27 53:55.1 +:27 / +04:06
5 Dane Skinner 37 54:28.2 +:33 / +04:39
6 Don Gallogly 51 54:50.1 +:22 / +05:01
7 Gordon Pinkerton 30 59:48.8 +04:58 / +09:59
8 John Martinez 24 1:00:56.4 +01:08 / +11:07
9 Conner Locke 25 1:00:58.0 +:02 / +11:09
10 Rob Selby 50 1:01:05.6 +:07 / +11:16
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chantalle Schultz-Rathbun 25 52:34.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Victoria Martin 26 1:02:10.7 +09:36 / +09:36
3 Katie Kinports 38 1:02:24.3 +:14 / +09:50
4 Danette Bloomer 52 1:06:05.8 +03:41 / +13:31
5 Charlie Fox 56 1:07:00.0 +:55 / +14:26
6 Nikki Foland 30 1:07:03.3 +:03 / +14:29
7 Jessica Henley 45 1:07:11.8 +:08 / +14:37
8 Rachel Hampton 24 1:08:26.6 +01:15 / +15:52
9 Jamie Bernal 40 1:08:44.8 +:18 / +16:10
10 Kelsey Ellis 28 1:08:58.2 +:14 / +16:24
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin Vanscoy 35 49:49.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Andrew Neils 34 53:28.1 +03:39 / +03:39
3 Brian Monahan 27 53:55.1 +:27 / +04:06
4 Dane Skinner 37 54:28.2 +:33 / +04:39
5 Don Gallogly 51 54:50.1 +:22 / +05:01
6 Gordon Pinkerton 30 59:48.8 +04:58 / +09:59
7 John Martinez 24 1:00:56.4 +01:08 / +11:07
8 Conner Locke 25 1:00:58.0 +:02 / +11:09
9 Rob Selby 50 1:01:05.6 +:07 / +11:16
10 William Merrill 56 1:01:50.1 +:45 / +12:01

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David McKay 32 1:18:01.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Devin Vanscoy 35 1:20:46.5 +02:45 / +02:45
3 Torrey Lindbo 47 1:21:33.2 +:47 / +03:32
4 John Bigouette 29 1:22:50.0 +01:17 / +04:49
5 Stuart Coates 19 1:23:27.4 +:37 / +05:26
6 Gregory Mitchell 46 1:24:11.5 +:44 / +06:10
7 Jj Grinvalds 31 1:24:39.9 +:28 / +06:38
8 Jan-Pablo Kollmar 32 1:25:19.7 +:40 / +07:18
9 Eric Williams 54 1:26:19.8 +01:00 / +08:18
10 Jarrod Lummis 32 1:27:02.9 +:43 / +09:01
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Casey Hire 40 1:28:18.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Tonya Lutz 42 1:35:18.5 +07:00 / +07:00
3 Karen Dewolfe 41 1:35:23.5 +:05 / +07:05
4 Laura Hinds 30 1:38:57.2 +03:34 / +10:39
5 Lisa Neher 34 1:39:44.2 +:47 / +11:26
6 Angela Lindbo 49 1:40:14.1 +:30 / +11:56
7 Donica Dubbard 43 1:40:32.8 +:18 / +12:14
8 Andrea Ostwald 23 1:40:55.1 +:23 / +12:37
9 Laura Westmeyer 33 1:41:58.9 +01:03 / +13:40
10 Katrina De Boer 42 1:42:44.8 +:46 / +14:26
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David McKay 32 1:18:01.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Devin Vanscoy 35 1:20:46.5 +02:45 / +02:45
3 Torrey Lindbo 47 1:21:33.2 +:47 / +03:32
4 John Bigouette 29 1:22:50.0 +01:17 / +04:49
5 Stuart Coates 19 1:23:27.4 +:37 / +05:26
6 Gregory Mitchell 46 1:24:11.5 +:44 / +06:10
7 Jj Grinvalds 31 1:24:39.9 +:28 / +06:38
8 Jan-Pablo Kollmar 32 1:25:19.7 +:40 / +07:18
9 Eric Williams 54 1:26:19.8 +01:00 / +08:18
10 Jarrod Lummis 32 1:27:02.9 +:43 / +09:01

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Annie Ciernia 33 4:08:11.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Maura Olcese 33 4:13:47.9 +05:36 / +05:36
3 Kendra Phillips 29 4:16:11.5 +02:24 / +08:00
4 Katarzyna Biernat 34 4:19:10.8 +02:59 / +10:59
5 Maureen McCoy 35 4:22:17.7 +03:07 / +14:06
6 Katarzyna Hefflefinger 41 4:30:49.2 +08:32 / +22:38
7 Cheri Baker 51 4:30:51.5 +:02 / +22:40
8 Kelsey Greene 26 4:31:23.4 +:32 / +23:12
9 Natasha Sossie 42 4:32:01.7 +:38 / +23:50
10 Shawna Williams 41 4:33:05.5 +01:04 / +24:54
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Handrich 32 3:15:38.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Justin James Long 41 3:35:49.8 +20:11 / +20:11
3 Erick White 26 3:39:03.4 +03:14 / +23:25
4 Derek Hayner 44 3:42:51.6 +03:48 / +27:13
5 Ivan Machuca 24 3:46:11.9 +03:20 / +30:33
6 Rick Olson 32 3:48:09.6 +01:58 / +32:31
7 Jonathan Sisley 24 3:49:13.5 +01:04 / +33:35
8 Orion Davidson 40 3:53:26.5 +04:13 / +37:48
9 Ian Hockett 26 4:05:28.8 +12:02 / +49:50
10 Malin Friess 43 4:07:50.5 +02:22 / +52:12

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachael Lenz 25 4:53:36.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Kindra De'arman 27 5:11:36.2 +18:00 / +18:00
3 Kelly Chang 45 5:20:52.6 +09:16 / +27:16
4 Julija Soryte 35 5:28:59.5 +08:07 / +35:23
5 Sarah Tunstill 21 5:34:26.2 +05:27 / +40:50
6 Erica McKenzie 45 5:34:43.5 +:17 / +41:07
7 Havilah Patching 23 5:35:40.7 +:57 / +42:04
8 Amber Hill 41 5:42:31.8 +06:51 / +48:55
9 Megan Faris 40 5:43:53.9 +01:22 / +50:17
10 Tasha Bowling 37 5:51:29.1 +07:36 / +57:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Drew Macomber 27 3:50:12.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Thomas Morgan 38 4:19:34.8 +29:22 / +29:22
3 Bryan Poole 34 4:24:19.6 +04:45 / +34:07
4 Graham Gingras 23 4:31:07.4 +06:48 / +40:55
5 Mark Stockcamp 24 4:33:22.6 +02:15 / +43:10
6 Timothy Bemrich 31 4:33:26.6 +:04 / +43:14
7 Ben Ware 37 4:37:30.2 +04:04 / +47:18
8 Coleman Dow 35 4:42:27.4 +04:57 / +52:15
9 Nathan Knapp 31 4:46:37.5 +04:10 / +56:25
10 Timothy Lovell 42 4:47:36.9 +:59 / +57:24