2019 Run To Stay Warm


Eugene, Oregon
Sun Nov 24, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 330 274
10K 251 215
5K 339 288

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tien-Tien Yu 34 1:26:39.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Jess Wright 27 1:27:38.3 +:59 / +:59
3 Dana Fry 26 1:30:50.3 +03:12 / +04:11
4 Megan Shafer 33 1:31:12.0 +:22 / +04:33
5 Heidi Eichman 46 1:31:12.9 +:00 / +04:33
6 Michela Ciofreddi 25 1:32:20.0 +01:08 / +05:41
7 Sarah Mayer 27 1:33:29.8 +01:09 / +06:50
8 Cambria Gilsdorf 43 1:33:32.5 +:03 / +06:53
9 Kate Kelp-Stebbins 38 1:35:14.1 +01:42 / +08:35
10 Summer Kathol 33 1:35:37.3 +:23 / +08:58
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Luke Puskedra 29 1:05:08.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Robert Pedersen 21 1:08:28.9 +03:20 / +03:20
3 Eric Beyerle 27 1:09:02.4 +:34 / +03:54
4 Jonathan Sisley 24 1:19:42.0 +10:40 / +14:34
5 Matt Dodd 36 1:19:44.9 +:02 / +14:36
6 James Tunbridge 31 1:20:14.8 +:30 / +15:06
7 Leo Alapont 43 1:20:37.3 +:23 / +15:29
8 Champ Davis 24 1:22:45.6 +02:08 / +17:37
9 Ryan Marquardt 41 1:24:16.2 +01:31 / +19:08
10 David Liebowitz 42 1:26:31.1 +02:15 / +21:23

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 28 34:31.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Kate Hannah 24 43:03.0 +08:32 / +08:32
3 Grace Pinckney 22 43:51.9 +:48 / +09:20
4 Karla Snyder 46 44:00.7 +:09 / +09:29
5 Kris Pearce 36 44:49.4 +:49 / +10:18
6 Katie Christian 37 46:02.6 +01:13 / +11:31
7 Danielle Curran 40 47:07.8 +01:05 / +12:36
8 Rebecca McKenzie 38 47:29.4 +:22 / +12:58
9 Samantha Eichman 18 47:58.8 +:29 / +13:27
10 Riley Mullanix 11 48:18.9 +:20 / +13:47
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Wiley Watts 18 32:41.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Marc Foster 24 35:54.5 +03:13 / +03:13
3 Griffin Baxley 14 39:38.2 +03:44 / +06:57
4 Co Jones 46 39:51.1 +:13 / +07:10
5 Andrew Kirchharr 33 40:00.6 +:09 / +07:19
6 Michael Taylor 48 40:30.5 +:30 / +07:49
7 Jake Strouckel 35 41:52.9 +01:22 / +09:11
8 Andrew Pardi 23 41:58.4 +:06 / +09:17
9 Jamie Whitney 42 42:08.3 +:10 / +09:27
10 Blake Pierson 36 42:35.8 +:27 / +09:54

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Courtney Cooper 31 18:52.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Isabella Demachkie 24 19:16.3 +:24 / +:24
3 Macayla Arsenault 29 19:18.3 +:02 / +:26
4 Alexis Gibbons 31 21:02.0 +01:44 / +02:10
5 Emily Blevins 33 22:06.1 +01:04 / +03:14
6 John Robinson 35 22:41.5 +:35 / +03:49
7 Augie Witkowski 22 22:57.6 +:16 / +04:05
8 Lauren Moe 36 23:22.6 +:25 / +04:30
9 Joanna Wright 30 23:31.6 +:09 / +04:39
10 Sydney Chandler 11 24:12.8 +:41 / +05:20
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Peter Stice 28 17:04.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Myles Horton 26 17:30.1 +:26 / +:26
3 Nicholas Symmonds 35 17:47.0 +:17 / +:43
4 Jason Roberts 35 17:54.9 +:07 / +:50
5 Logan Ruckwardt 15 18:11.5 +:17 / +01:07
6 Donald Fowler 54 19:34.0 +01:23 / +02:30
7 Kyle Briggs 14 19:43.0 +:09 / +02:39
8 Isaac Friedman 14 19:57.0 +:14 / +02:53
9 Blake Chandler 13 19:58.1 +:01 / +02:54
10 Brian Powell 15 20:19.2 +:21 / +03:15