2019 Frozen Trail Runfest


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Dec 07, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 40 29
25K 50 43
15K 82 71
5K 21 17

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jen Worth 40 5:35:02.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Chelsea Rice 34 5:47:02.9 +12:00 / +12:00
3 Rose Hauer 23 5:50:03.1 +03:01 / +15:01
4 Nicole Kandra 26 5:58:48.3 +08:45 / +23:46
5 Andrea Artman 42 6:29:22.8 +30:34 / +54:20
6 Rachel Popelka 27 7:39:09.5 +1:09:47 / +2:04:07
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sam Collins 24 4:04:56.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Nate Jaqua 38 4:40:43.7 +35:47 / +35:47
3 Brent Adler 35 4:59:09.0 +18:26 / +54:13
4 Edward Murphy 32 5:03:19.1 +04:10 / +58:23
5 Eric Schumm 32 5:06:31.8 +03:12 / +1:01:35
6 Ryan Solberg 36 5:20:42.6 +14:11 / +1:15:46
7 Cameron Hanes 52 5:30:38.1 +09:56 / +1:25:42
8 David Saenger 51 5:33:23.3 +02:45 / +1:28:27
9 Cameron Hollis 39 5:45:04.7 +11:41 / +1:40:08
10 David Barkley 46 5:45:50.6 +:46 / +1:40:54

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alexis Gibbons 31 2:18:29.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Hawkins 27 2:19:01.8 +:32 / +:32
3 Heike McNeil 45 2:33:23.5 +14:22 / +14:54
4 Emma Tepfer 36 2:43:41.6 +10:18 / +25:12
5 Shannon Harty 38 2:44:59.0 +01:18 / +26:30
6 Abbey Hendricks 37 2:49:20.3 +04:21 / +30:51
7 Angela Smith 47 2:51:39.5 +02:19 / +33:10
8 Jessica Rowbotham 37 3:04:18.9 +12:39 / +45:49
9 Cassie Zimmerlee 46 3:12:45.7 +08:27 / +54:16
10 Kelly Jacobson 36 3:23:49.4 +11:04 / +1:05:20
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Asher Catterall 24 1:43:26.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Tony Clement 33 2:14:35.3 +31:09 / +31:09
3 Jacob Ramsby 27 2:14:43.7 +:08 / +31:17
4 Al Rice 34 2:17:05.4 +02:22 / +33:39
5 Sean Fitzpatrick 29 2:22:00.1 +04:55 / +38:34
6 Scott Baker 49 2:22:00.1 +:00 / +38:34
7 Joaquin Varo 41 2:27:56.4 +05:56 / +44:30
8 Jeff Lehrbach 50 2:29:48.6 +01:52 / +46:22
9 Grayson Andrews 35 2:32:48.3 +03:00 / +49:22
10 Brenden Delgrande 15 2:34:39.0 +01:51 / +51:13

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kelby Land 27 1:17:15.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Daelyn Wilde 19 1:23:16.5 +06:01 / +06:01
3 Jen Fedorov 48 1:27:17.3 +04:01 / +10:02
4 Stephanie Crownover 34 1:33:28.2 +06:11 / +16:13
5 Valerie Smith 33 1:36:36.7 +03:08 / +19:21
6 Catherine Hamilton 47 1:36:51.5 +:15 / +19:36
7 Shauna Hartz 57 1:38:23.5 +01:32 / +21:08
8 Robin Vaughan 45 1:39:02.5 +:39 / +21:47
9 Anna Kelly 34 1:40:11.9 +01:09 / +22:56
10 Rayna Wilde 43 1:41:21.8 +01:10 / +24:06
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Marean 45 1:10:50.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Andy Clifford 39 1:14:47.0 +03:57 / +03:57
3 Brian Watson 39 1:17:46.1 +02:59 / +06:56
4 Jeffrey Gepper 32 1:20:59.0 +03:13 / +10:09
5 Jamie Whitney 42 1:21:29.2 +:30 / +10:39
6 Tod Harris 54 1:24:50.7 +03:21 / +14:00
7 John Roberts 43 1:25:02.0 +:12 / +14:12
8 Ryan Champagne 38 1:25:28.1 +:26 / +14:38
9 Austin Krater 26 1:27:56.5 +02:28 / +17:06
10 Jim Ruckman 41 1:28:04.3 +:08 / +17:14

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jeni Chambers 47 32:08.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Esther Harclerode 32 36:20.2 +04:12 / +04:12
3 Amber Rowden 37 42:39.2 +06:19 / +10:31
4 Isabel Scharn 48 44:14.1 +01:35 / +12:06
5 Lori Fisher 28 46:58.8 +02:44 / +14:50
6 Lauren Potter 32 47:31.7 +:33 / +15:23
7 Elizabeth Fellman 12 47:40.2 +:09 / +15:32
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ethan Hass 19 26:04.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Mark Stroble 51 26:24.8 +:20 / +:20
3 Elijah Smith 16 30:01.5 +03:37 / +03:57
4 David J Elliott 74 31:33.6 +01:32 / +05:29
5 Craig Hass 47 37:56.0 +06:23 / +11:52
6 Benjamin Rowden 36 39:18.6 +01:22 / +13:14
7 William Gompert 54 41:07.0 +01:49 / +15:03
8 Josiah Smith 13 41:55.4 +:48 / +15:51
9 Brian Berg 67 42:37.1 +:42 / +16:33
10 Glen Hass 71 43:26.3 +:49 / +17:22