2020 Polar Bear Run


Redmond, Oregon
Sat Jan 11, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 100 97
10K 50 22
Cub Run 30 25

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachelle Wilson 29 24:05.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Faviola Garcia 39 26:59.6 +02:54 / +02:54
3 Dawn Vanamburgh 47 27:21.8 +:22 / +03:16
4 Isabella Schmidt 11 29:07.5 +01:46 / +05:02
5 Teala Wells 30 30:03.2 +:56 / +05:58
6 Laura Acevedo 27 31:22.3 +01:19 / +07:17
7 Meghan Matlock 12 32:44.8 +01:22 / +08:39
8 Sophia Floyd 10 32:46.3 +:02 / +08:41
9 Miranda Ornelas Diaz 9 32:55.3 +:09 / +08:50
10 Victoria Ames 21 32:59.9 +:04 / +08:54
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jason Biggerstaff 35 18:48.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Tyler Knauth 19 19:14.6 +:26 / +:26
3 Chris Burford 34 19:32.2 +:18 / +:44
4 Patrick McPhee 33 21:19.9 +01:47 / +02:31
5 Ron Deems 62 21:37.8 +:18 / +02:49
6 Jonah Martinez 15 21:57.9 +:20 / +03:09
7 Hugo Treinen 22 23:31.5 +01:34 / +04:43
8 Peter Dejongh 28 24:05.2 +:34 / +05:17
9 Andrew Gillihan 41 25:24.7 +01:19 / +06:36
10 Chance Larson 10 25:43.1 +:19 / +06:55

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ellen Kramer 44 47:32.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Alyssa Lark 34 55:53.2 +08:21 / +08:21
3 Holly Nordby 33 57:51.2 +01:58 / +10:19
4 Jess Schueler 32 57:52.2 +:01 / +10:20
5 Megan Minkiewicz 45 59:54.5 +02:02 / +12:22
6 Alicia Brewer 33 59:55.8 +:01 / +12:23
7 Emily Meagher 37 1:07:14.0 +07:19 / +19:42
8 Andrea England 50 1:08:38.3 +01:24 / +21:06
9 Jenniffer Smith 48 1:10:56.1 +02:18 / +23:24
10 Sue Herringshaw 57 1:11:43.1 +:47 / +24:11
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mark Amondson 37 39:50.4 +:00 / +:00
2 James Blanchard 49 42:12.1 +02:22 / +02:22
3 Rigo Ramirez 50 43:40.9 +01:28 / +03:50
4 Scott Abrams 63 49:16.3 +05:36 / +09:26
5 John Swenson 61 50:58.9 +01:42 / +11:08
6 Sam Erickson 61 51:46.4 +:48 / +11:56
7 Michael Warren 55 53:19.7 +01:33 / +13:29
8 Roxie Victorson 64 53:27.2 +:08 / +13:37
9 Radar Fixott 69 56:01.7 +02:34 / +16:11

Top Finishers: Cub Run

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Olive Johnson 7 33:10.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Itzary Mendez 11 33:12.5 +:02 / +:02
3 Cabrini Herrmann 8 33:50.2 +:38 / +:40
4 Mary Roberts 10 34:27.9 +:37 / +01:17
5 Aryanna Deherrera 8 38:59.9 +04:32 / +05:49
6 Arya Huff 6 42:42.5 +03:43 / +09:32
7 Emma Wilson 8 45:57.4 +03:15 / +12:47
8 Yaretzi Romero 7 47:39.3 +01:42 / +14:29
9 Heidi Huff 3 53:10.5 +05:31 / +20:00
10 Jacinta Jay 5 1:04:48.2 +11:38 / +31:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Luke Herrmann 13 31:53.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Darby Mendez 8 33:12.0 +01:19 / +01:19
3 Isaiah Urhausen 8 33:35.7 +:23 / +01:42
4 Dominic Herrmann 11 33:55.8 +:20 / +02:02
5 Luciano Perez 9 40:42.3 +06:47 / +08:49
6 Jackson Visiko 10 41:56.6 +01:14 / +10:03
7 Jacob Urhausen 3 42:21.0 +:25 / +10:28
8 Clyde Gibson 10 44:11.7 +01:50 / +12:18
9 Cody Merrick 3 48:19.0 +04:08 / +16:26
10 Ryan Crossno 9 50:56.5 +02:37 / +19:03