2020 Cascade Half Marathon


Turner, Oregon
Sun Jan 19, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
2M 97 80
10K 199 183
Half Marathon 257 227

Top Finishers: 2M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 11 12:38.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Sara Bond 27 15:58.9 +03:20 / +03:20
3 Karlee Melson 11 16:14.7 +:16 / +03:36
4 Eleni Lazaridou 16 16:38.1 +:24 / +04:00
5 Addelade Bass 17 16:40.5 +:02 / +04:02
6 Crystal Patitz 30 17:10.8 +:30 / +04:32
7 Samantha Sandall 12 17:40.4 +:30 / +05:02
8 Marissa Ochoa 29 18:08.1 +:28 / +05:30
9 Jennifer Razmus 34 18:19.7 +:11 / +05:41
10 Felecia Richards 44 18:34.7 +:15 / +05:56
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Will Rosling 13 13:05.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Mike Rosling 41 13:05.9 +:00 / +:00
3 Gian Maiorano 11 14:14.8 +01:09 / +01:09
4 Drew Baker 12 14:46.5 +:32 / +01:41
5 Christopher Sarrett 40 14:48.0 +:02 / +01:43
6 Lane Baker 12 14:53.0 +:05 / +01:48
7 Daniel Kerr 60 16:23.4 +01:30 / +03:18
8 Jr Melson 12 17:06.7 +:43 / +04:01
9 Glen Kearns 52 17:24.4 +:18 / +04:19
10 Hiam Groot 67 17:25.7 +:01 / +04:20

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Krysta Gunvalson 32 42:13.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Meemee Crossler-Laird 23 43:58.1 +01:45 / +01:45
3 Val Stanley 35 47:01.2 +03:03 / +04:48
4 Darlene Leblanc 53 47:31.8 +:30 / +05:18
5 Jeanette Groesz 70 48:18.1 +:47 / +06:05
6 Jennifer Salazar 49 49:27.4 +01:09 / +07:14
7 Jessi Peterson 32 50:31.9 +01:04 / +08:18
8 Kimberly Jensen 53 52:20.0 +01:49 / +10:07
9 Brenda Turner 51 52:23.1 +:03 / +10:10
10 Sue Spinney 62 52:44.5 +:21 / +10:31
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ross Enlow 22 34:18.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Justin Roisom 32 37:53.6 +03:35 / +03:35
3 Ryan Hall 29 39:16.1 +01:23 / +04:58
4 Abel Sandoval 22 40:32.0 +01:16 / +06:14
5 Todd Van Osdol 33 41:59.3 +01:27 / +07:41
6 J Hanson 31 42:46.0 +:47 / +08:28
7 Frederick Colby 50 42:48.1 +:02 / +08:30
8 Dave Ross 52 42:56.9 +:08 / +08:38
9 Rod Thompson 71 45:17.5 +02:21 / +10:59
10 Jamey McDonald 49 45:35.2 +:18 / +11:17

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Andrea Imhof 30 1:18:16.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Marla Smith 36 1:23:05.9 +04:49 / +04:49
3 Shasta Zielke 34 1:25:23.3 +02:18 / +07:07
4 Janne Heinonen 44 1:25:51.2 +:28 / +07:35
5 Stefanie Albert 39 1:28:16.3 +02:25 / +10:00
6 Wendes Gray 29 1:29:36.6 +01:20 / +11:20
7 Emily Wheeler 27 1:30:00.9 +:24 / +11:44
8 Caitlin Biddulph 32 1:30:07.0 +:07 / +11:51
9 Claire Wallace 35 1:32:43.7 +02:36 / +14:27
10 Ashley Meagher 36 1:33:16.8 +:33 / +15:00
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jake Stout 38 1:09:55.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Michael Maiorano 15 1:11:02.1 +01:07 / +01:07
3 David Harkin 49 1:15:03.0 +04:01 / +05:08
4 Daniel Bartosz 43 1:17:02.7 +01:59 / +07:07
5 Brad Prather 48 1:18:15.6 +01:13 / +08:20
6 Taylor Halverson 40 1:20:55.9 +02:40 / +11:00
7 Josue Amezquita 28 1:21:14.9 +:19 / +11:19
8 Morgan Christensen 44 1:22:13.6 +:59 / +12:18
9 Rohit Grover 44 1:22:40.2 +:27 / +12:45
10 Andrew Larkin 39 1:24:19.9 +01:39 / +14:24