2020 Bristow Trail Runs


Dexter, Oregon
Sat Feb 01, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 19 17
25K 41 35
10M 39 40
5M 45 39

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Janessa Taylor 41 4:06:23.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Ashley Nordell 40 4:06:24.3 +:01 / +:01
3 Gina Grimm 48 6:00:27.2 +1:54:03 / +1:54:04
4 Jenna Fribley 38 6:40:37.9 +40:10 / +2:34:14
5 Amy Goddard 45 6:40:38.7 +:01 / +2:34:15
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nathan Stroh 48 3:58:06.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Rafael Guevara 31 4:23:30.6 +25:24 / +25:24
3 Eric Utz 51 4:39:15.7 +15:45 / +41:09
4 Nate Peterson 43 4:45:53.4 +06:38 / +47:47
5 Fergus Morrissey 43 5:09:54.5 +24:01 / +1:11:48
6 Ryan Black 37 5:43:36.4 +33:42 / +1:45:30
7 Todd Thompson 57 5:59:42.8 +16:06 / +2:01:36
8 Dan Chapman 46 6:13:52.8 +14:10 / +2:15:46
9 Cody Brooks 19 6:15:46.6 +01:54 / +2:17:40
10 Del Scharffenberg 74 6:20:22.8 +04:36 / +2:22:16

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alexis Gibbons 31 1:55:26.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Hawkins 27 1:56:28.8 +01:02 / +01:02
3 Bella Richardson 36 1:56:59.4 +:31 / +01:33
4 Callie Uhan 29 1:57:30.1 +:31 / +02:04
5 Amanda Johnson 31 2:06:08.8 +08:38 / +10:42
6 Jennifer Volpi 36 2:08:29.5 +02:21 / +13:03
7 Shannon Harty 39 2:13:21.6 +04:52 / +17:55
8 Jenny Sims 35 2:17:48.4 +04:27 / +22:22
9 Chassen Oritz 31 2:20:05.6 +02:17 / +24:39
10 Emily Abreu 37 2:21:07.2 +01:02 / +25:41
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Richters Warnick 38 1:47:25.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Jacob Ramsby 27 1:54:12.5 +06:47 / +06:47
3 Ben Marean 45 1:55:01.2 +:49 / +07:36
4 Scott Baker 49 2:01:46.6 +06:45 / +14:21
5 Ross Newman 33 2:04:47.9 +03:01 / +17:22
6 Luke Rector 37 2:05:01.4 +:14 / +17:36
7 Shawn Sorensen 36 2:08:48.1 +03:47 / +21:23
8 Peter Ardissano 32 2:14:21.7 +05:33 / +26:56
9 Maxwell Davis 23 2:17:39.2 +03:18 / +30:14
10 Jason Howard 50 2:17:43.2 +:04 / +30:18

Top Finishers: 10M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Charlie Fox 56 1:22:31.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephanie Crownover 34 1:33:22.7 +10:51 / +10:51
3 Leah Rector 39 1:34:00.3 +:38 / +11:29
4 Jamie Alton 39 1:34:37.7 +:37 / +12:06
5 Sara Caldwell-Kan 32 1:37:46.9 +03:09 / +15:15
6 Rache Olsen 33 1:39:06.8 +01:20 / +16:35
7 Lauren Stinson 31 1:40:02.2 +:56 / +17:31
8 Angila Franklin 39 1:40:16.7 +:14 / +17:45
9 Bobi Jo Ousnamer 31 1:43:41.6 +03:25 / +21:10
10 Rachel Harris 28 1:45:26.6 +01:45 / +22:55
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Matt Peharda 31 1:06:48.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Seb Daniels 15 1:09:02.6 +02:14 / +02:14
3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 54 1:11:17.1 +02:15 / +04:29
4 Peter Stice 28 1:11:41.5 +:24 / +04:53
5 Nathan Estes 31 1:19:00.6 +07:19 / +12:12
6 Galen Mittermann 39 1:20:11.9 +01:11 / +13:23
7 Jeremy Milligan 46 1:24:04.0 +03:53 / +17:16
8 Peter Fox 43 1:24:06.9 +:02 / +17:18
9 Ryan Embley 33 1:24:53.9 +:47 / +18:05
10 Kelly Henry 44 1:29:45.1 +04:52 / +22:57

Top Finishers: 5M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 28 32:30.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Jennifer Fedorov 48 38:43.6 +06:13 / +06:13
3 Moxie Loeffler 43 46:08.4 +07:25 / +13:38
4 Shauna Hartz 57 46:12.6 +:04 / +13:42
5 Crystal Osburn 37 46:21.8 +:09 / +13:51
6 Kelly Jacobson 36 46:35.1 +:14 / +14:05
7 Delaney O'Connor 22 46:41.8 +:06 / +14:11
8 Erin Fifield 36 50:17.1 +03:36 / +17:47
9 Tammy Hines 60 51:27.6 +01:10 / +18:57
10 Esther Harclerode 32 52:50.5 +01:23 / +20:20
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Gabe Garboden 19 35:46.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Dane Kokkeler 14 41:00.8 +05:14 / +05:14
3 Austin Rea 20 41:00.8 +:00 / +05:14
4 Mark Nystrom 51 42:58.1 +01:58 / +07:12
5 Dennis Garboden 53 43:15.7 +:17 / +07:29
6 Robert Gustafson 67 45:04.9 +01:49 / +09:18
7 Jeff Rusow 64 47:13.4 +02:09 / +11:27
8 Roger Nichols 70 50:08.1 +02:55 / +14:22
9 John Hall 63 50:39.2 +:31 / +14:53
10 Elijah Smith 16 52:02.0 +01:23 / +16:16