2020 Run On The River - Virtual (Virtual Race)


Astoria, Oregon
Sun May 10, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 150 36
10K 87 35
Half Marathon 122 40

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Baorui Jia 38 22:42 +:00 / +:00
2 Danielle Konetski 28 24:24 +01:42 / +01:42
3 Keely Linn 56 26:11 +01:47 / +03:29
4 Karen Bowles 36 27:32 +01:21 / +04:50
5 Allison Whisenhunt 43 29:36 +02:04 / +06:54
6 Katherine Isom 34 32:00 +02:24 / +09:18
7 Shelby Thornber 29 32:25 +:25 / +09:43
8 Frances Brinkman 57 34:01 +01:36 / +11:19
9 Nichole Warwick 40 34:39 +:38 / +11:57
10 Suzy Wintjen 47 35:15 +:36 / +12:33
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Eric Schuck 49 23:39 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeremy Richardson 46 29:37 +05:58 / +05:58
3 Tim Thornber 31 30:24 +:47 / +06:45
4 Tom Dixon 46 30:32 +:08 / +06:53
5 Aaron Sumner 47 30:49 +:17 / +07:10
6 Ken Riutta 58 31:13 +:24 / +07:34
7 Richard Schisler 53 32:15 +01:02 / +08:36
8 Matthew Brinkman 58 33:13 +:58 / +09:34
9 Collin Wintjen 50 35:15 +02:02 / +11:36
10 Andrew Tauzer 35 35:47 +:32 / +12:08

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Sam Ferguson 29 47:42 +:00 / +:00
2 Kayla Warner 28 54:06 +06:24 / +06:24
3 Janice Omalley Galizio 38 58:23 +04:17 / +10:41
4 Amanda Pickar 47 1:00:14 +01:51 / +12:32
5 Kendra Maty 47 1:01:34 +01:20 / +13:52
6 Laura Evans 33 1:03:18 +01:44 / +15:36
7 Summer Beanland 34 1:03:52 +:34 / +16:10
8 June Taylor 63 1:05:43 +01:51 / +18:01
9 Katrina Linker 46 1:06:30 +:47 / +18:48
10 Rosalinda Rittenberg 64 1:06:58 +:28 / +19:16
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Omar Garcia 34 45:26 +:00 / +:00
2 Mark Ferguson 29 46:58 +01:32 / +01:32
3 James Roehr 14 49:45 +02:47 / +04:19
4 Marcus Hauer 39 55:22 +05:37 / +09:56
5 Jacob Messer 34 1:01:06 +05:44 / +15:40
6 Dermot Maty 51 1:01:34 +:28 / +16:08
7 James Stevens 41 1:02:35 +01:01 / +17:09
8 Derrick Black 38 1:03:52 +01:17 / +18:26
9 Rick Sowa 44 1:05:55 +02:03 / +20:29
10 Tyler Corcoran 36 1:11:49 +05:54 / +26:23

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Rose Gomez 35 1:45:37 +:00 / +:00
2 April Frers 32 1:52:27 +06:50 / +06:50
3 Heather Sinnott 48 1:52:42 +:15 / +07:05
4 Stephani Hilding 52 2:04:12 +11:30 / +18:35
5 Deborah Glaser 64 2:12:34 +08:22 / +26:57
6 Anna Kuhl 34 2:13:52 +01:18 / +28:15
7 Karey Fernandez 41 2:13:56 +:04 / +28:19
8 Hilary Stock 36 2:20:14 +06:18 / +34:37
9 Jessica Sowa 45 2:20:25 +:11 / +34:48
10 Amanda Rush 33 2:20:27 +:02 / +34:50
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Shawn Leonard 48 1:44:01 +:00 / +:00
2 Matthew Kuhl 36 1:48:00 +03:59 / +03:59
3 Duwayne Olson 52 1:49:31 +01:31 / +05:30
4 Daniel Valdez 45 1:50:23 +:52 / +06:22
5 David Metrick 46 1:53:30 +03:07 / +09:29
6 Marshall Leathers 37 2:01:45 +08:15 / +17:44
7 Bret Olson 45 2:04:38 +02:53 / +20:37
8 Lane Jackson 27 2:05:27 +:49 / +21:26
9 Jeffrey Folsom 45 2:16:28 +11:01 / +32:27
10 Jared Schuknecht 41 2:22:35 +06:07 / +38:34