2020 Llama Lope - Virtual (Virtual Race)


Everywhere, Worldwide
Sun Aug 02, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 32 24
Half Marathon 1 1
10K 11 9
5K 19 13

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Doris Tai 61 4:46:00 +:00 / +:00
2 Casey Reid 40 4:50:37 +04:37 / +04:37
3 Amy Beasley 52 5:12:46 +22:09 / +26:46
4 Leigh Morlock 44 5:16:24 +03:38 / +30:24
5 Jeni Chambers 47 5:18:41 +02:17 / +32:41
6 Stephanie Crownover 34 5:25:00 +06:19 / +39:00
7 Gabriela Perez Baez 50 5:28:44 +03:44 / +42:44
8 Sharon Peerenboom 62 5:30:14 +01:30 / +44:14
9 Stephanie Shire 35 5:30:26 +:12 / +44:26
10 Lexi Deskin 14 5:50:35 +20:09 / +1:04:35
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Bill Deskin 50 5:50:35 +:00 / +:00
2 Garrison Justice 27 7:30:00 +1:39:25 / +1:39:25
3 Merlyn Hough 70 7:49:42 +19:42 / +1:59:07

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Amira Fahoum 39 2:29:18 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Traci Noonan 38 1:00:00 +:00 / +:00
2 Tricia Duncan 50 1:01:48 +01:48 / +01:48
3 Amy Davidson 43 1:15:00 +13:12 / +15:00
4 Melissa Congleton 44 1:17:58 +02:58 / +17:58
5 Tammy Rees 58 1:17:58 +:00 / +17:58
6 Alissa Giunta 37 1:31:13 +13:15 / +31:13
7 Becky Chineworth 68 1:32:51 +01:38 / +32:51
8 Lynda Atto 52 2:10:53 +38:02 / +1:10:53
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Art Dietz 86 1:21:11 +:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 Melissa Vandamme 44 26:17 +:00 / +:00
2 Bren Wilson 57 27:47 +01:30 / +01:30
3 Catherine Jedlicka 31 41:52 +14:05 / +15:35
4 Marilyn Miller 71 43:54 +02:02 / +17:37
5 Betty Artman 66 55:30 +11:36 / +29:13
6 Megan Flanders 40 1:09:08 +13:38 / +42:51
Place Male Finisher Age Gun Time Diff
1 John Grube 51 22:52 +:00 / +:00
2 Brett Vandamme 13 25:52 +03:00 / +03:00
3 Jake Vandamme 13 26:06 +:14 / +03:14
4 Steven Grube 58 26:17 +:11 / +03:25
5 Michael Ponichtera 71 37:27 +11:10 / +14:35
6 Don Miller 73 43:54 +06:27 / +21:02
7 Will Gompert 55 59:57 +16:03 / +37:05