2020 Scandia Run


Junction City, Oregon
Sat Aug 15, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 122 96
5K 155 124
4 Mile Walk 50 10

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Renee Gordon 40 39:31.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Casey Sauter 22 39:48.4 +:17 / +:17
3 Kierra Huggins 38 43:39.1 +03:51 / +04:08
4 Eliza Irish 20 43:58.9 +:19 / +04:27
5 Colleen Mumford 26 46:25.6 +02:27 / +06:54
6 Kimberly Shah 45 47:36.9 +01:11 / +08:05
7 Leah Riedlinger 35 47:47.7 +:11 / +08:16
8 Suzanne Ray 68 48:13.9 +:26 / +08:42
9 Alexandra Hvass 32 48:51.9 +:38 / +09:20
10 Johnnie Ramirez 26 49:23.1 +:32 / +09:52
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Eric Beyerle 27 32:29.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Bailey Sauter 20 33:21.3 +:52 / +:52
3 Justin Banks 39 33:24.4 +:03 / +:55
4 Alastair Thurlbeck 24 33:28.8 +:04 / +:59
5 Joshua Gordon 46 33:46.1 +:18 / +01:17
6 Riley Stewart 21 33:54.1 +:08 / +01:25
7 Nick Slenning 22 34:39.5 +:45 / +02:10
8 Oliver Joss 19 35:19.4 +:40 / +02:50
9 Leo Alapont 44 36:45.4 +01:26 / +04:16
10 Garrett Stewart 21 38:02.3 +01:17 / +05:33

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kayla Ingraham 17 18:48.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Veronica Mendoza 35 21:19.4 +02:31 / +02:31
3 Monica Matocha 28 21:45.1 +:26 / +02:57
4 Danielle Amacher 14 23:40.7 +01:55 / +04:52
5 Piper Youngmayr 16 24:57.0 +01:17 / +06:09
6 Cassie Palensky 29 24:58.5 +:01 / +06:10
7 Evie Smith 16 25:32.5 +:34 / +06:44
8 Amie Bodi 45 25:43.1 +:11 / +06:55
9 Juana Cisneros 43 25:43.8 +:00 / +06:55
10 Eternity Reimche 16 26:17.2 +:34 / +07:29
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David Woodward 36 16:12.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Travis Thompson 32 17:23.3 +01:11 / +01:11
3 Logan Osterhout 28 17:43.6 +:20 / +01:31
4 Conner McAdams 18 19:11.8 +01:28 / +02:59
5 Nicholas Burnett 40 19:53.6 +:42 / +03:41
6 Tim McDade 40 20:19.6 +:26 / +04:07
7 Tyson Woodke 33 20:47.6 +:28 / +04:35
8 Chris Ohman 16 20:48.8 +:01 / +04:36
9 Gabriel Bagley 19 20:57.3 +:09 / +04:45
10 Dane Kokkeler 14 21:06.0 +:09 / +04:54

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kelly Peden 61 1:05:23.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Jane Dods 84 1:19:36.1 +14:13 / +14:13
3 Elizabeth Sorensen 77 1:20:17.1 +:41 / +14:54
4 Jill Busby 53 1:21:46.8 +01:29 / +16:23
5 Shannon Totten 46 1:21:48.1 +:02 / +16:25
6 Lysa Sangermano 51 1:24:44.4 +02:56 / +19:21
7 Leann Mills 52 1:29:34.9 +04:50 / +24:11
8 Kathleen Ackley 52 1:29:35.3 +:01 / +24:12
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Bentley Gilbert 72 1:17:34.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Tom Gregersen 78 1:24:32.4 +06:58 / +06:58