2020 Frozen Trail Runfest


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Dec 05, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 41 29
25K 40 35
15K 62 55
5K 25 24

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachel Hawkins 28 5:04:42.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Callie Uhan 29 5:13:26.5 +08:44 / +08:44
3 Rita Krantz 30 6:13:33.0 +1:00:07 / +1:08:51
4 Tayler Thompson 38 6:52:59.1 +39:26 / +1:48:17
5 Senna Towner 42 6:55:46.6 +02:47 / +1:51:04
6 Liz Butterfield 29 7:49:25.0 +53:39 / +2:44:43
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Henry Keegan 20 4:18:04.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Eddie Murphy 33 4:22:47.3 +04:43 / +04:43
3 Mike Hensley 35 4:44:17.8 +21:30 / +26:13
4 Kedric Osborne 43 4:49:55.3 +05:38 / +31:51
5 Joe Uhan 43 4:54:21.5 +04:26 / +36:17
6 David Saenger 52 5:34:29.1 +40:08 / +1:16:25
7 Brent Adler 36 5:37:28.5 +02:59 / +1:19:24
8 Ross Newman 34 5:38:27.4 +:59 / +1:20:23
9 Taylor Spike 42 5:42:17.2 +03:50 / +1:24:13
10 Nate Peterson 44 5:48:32.5 +06:15 / +1:30:28

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cindy Reed 23 2:12:47.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Leah Vetsch 36 2:33:10.7 +20:23 / +20:23
3 Elena Protas 33 2:56:35.0 +23:25 / +43:48
4 Marcy Riordan 43 2:57:42.1 +01:07 / +44:55
5 Kayla Wicks 24 3:00:49.8 +03:07 / +48:02
6 Kate Walkup 19 3:07:00.7 +06:11 / +54:13
7 Emily Fisken 36 3:12:56.0 +05:56 / +1:00:09
8 Julie Spady 34 3:15:09.8 +02:13 / +1:02:22
9 Mak Estill 25 3:18:09.6 +03:00 / +1:05:22
10 Jennifer Reininga 46 3:49:35.1 +31:26 / +1:36:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Michael Moore 28 1:42:00.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Chase Parnell 36 1:56:54.7 +14:54 / +14:54
3 Eric Schumm 33 2:00:58.6 +04:04 / +18:58
4 Brenden Delgrande 16 2:12:17.3 +11:19 / +30:17
5 Glenn Buchanan 50 2:15:42.5 +03:25 / +33:42
6 Andrew Houck 30 2:17:31.7 +01:49 / +35:31
7 Joaquin Varo 42 2:20:16.2 +02:45 / +38:16
8 Matthew Buss 41 2:26:14.0 +05:58 / +44:14
9 Jim Ruckman 42 2:30:13.2 +03:59 / +48:13
10 Tim Cheek 45 2:31:57.4 +01:44 / +49:57

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Samantha Lee 33 1:12:46.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Ella Rosling 12 1:22:03.9 +09:17 / +09:17
3 Rachel Robinson 26 1:26:27.1 +04:24 / +13:41
4 Caroline Brown 25 1:27:52.4 +01:25 / +15:06
5 Kelly Jacobson 37 1:30:07.3 +02:15 / +17:21
6 Stephanie Crownover 35 1:31:00.4 +:53 / +18:14
7 Charlie Fox 57 1:33:10.1 +02:10 / +20:24
8 Samantha Massie 26 1:35:57.6 +02:47 / +23:11
9 Emily Keady 43 1:39:09.3 +03:12 / +26:23
10 Delaney O'Connor 23 1:40:04.3 +:55 / +27:18
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adam Deheer 36 1:11:54.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Jesse Cargil 27 1:12:38.5 +:44 / +:44
3 Austin Rea 21 1:16:25.0 +03:47 / +04:31
4 Colton Hiler 25 1:16:30.7 +:05 / +04:36
5 James Julian 40 1:17:57.7 +01:27 / +06:03
6 Nathan Estes 32 1:20:58.0 +03:01 / +09:04
7 Mike Rosling 42 1:21:52.0 +:54 / +09:58
8 Todd Coblentz 52 1:23:50.9 +01:58 / +11:56
9 Patrick Johnson 36 1:24:17.0 +:27 / +12:23
10 Kelly Henry 45 1:26:02.4 +01:45 / +14:08

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sydney Chandler 12 32:18.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Melina Villegas 18 33:11.3 +:53 / +:53
3 Kate Ross 45 34:11.7 +01:00 / +01:53
4 Anna Kelly 36 35:38.3 +01:27 / +03:20
5 Mary Brown 58 36:11.8 +:33 / +03:53
6 Melissa Beegle 50 38:23.4 +02:12 / +06:05
7 Courtney Stalker 29 38:30.3 +:07 / +06:12
8 Trina McClure-Gwaltney 43 42:24.8 +03:54 / +10:06
9 Kirsten Sprague 31 54:45.8 +12:21 / +22:27
10 Kim Wicks 54 54:46.5 +:01 / +22:28
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Donavan Brazier 23 23:21.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Blake Chandler 14 23:55.8 +:34 / +:34
3 John Butler 37 24:36.6 +:41 / +01:15
4 Donovan Rust 19 27:42.3 +03:06 / +04:21
5 Logan Kenworthy 21 27:51.1 +:09 / +04:30
6 Marcelino Villegas 40 31:25.8 +03:34 / +08:04
7 Aaron Debacker 40 32:08.3 +:43 / +08:47
8 Porter Debacker 11 32:47.1 +:39 / +09:26
9 David J Elliott 75 33:39.8 +:52 / +10:18
10 Derek French 55 34:18.8 +:39 / +10:57