2020 Emerald Valley Holiday Half


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Dec 12, 2020
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 35 30
10K 13 12
5K 15 14

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heidi Eichman 47 1:27:56.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Hillary Lewis 35 1:34:44.9 +06:48 / +06:48
3 Lydia McGranahan 44 1:36:01.0 +01:17 / +08:05
4 Christen Mansuetti 49 1:37:05.3 +01:04 / +09:09
5 Janelle Ralph 38 1:37:23.3 +:18 / +09:27
6 Suzanne Ray 68 1:44:13.0 +06:50 / +16:17
7 Riva Johnson 58 1:44:22.0 +:09 / +16:26
8 Arwen Sperry 17 1:46:02.5 +01:40 / +18:06
9 Judith Stark-Modlin 34 1:51:22.5 +05:20 / +23:26
10 Ronda Sundermeier 53 1:59:19.0 +07:57 / +31:23
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alan King 40 1:19:01.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Konrad Raum 19 1:19:39.4 +:38 / +:38
3 Tristan Wood 21 1:25:00.5 +05:21 / +05:59
4 Tyler Lindsey 20 1:27:09.5 +02:09 / +08:08
5 Austin Kathol 35 1:31:22.4 +04:13 / +12:21
6 Garrett Mason 36 1:37:39.7 +06:17 / +18:38
7 Jeffrye Barbisan 62 1:46:50.5 +09:11 / +27:49
8 Micah Warren 44 1:47:56.5 +01:06 / +28:55
9 Michael Scarberry 60 1:58:12.5 +10:16 / +39:11
10 Michael Richardson 57 2:12:34.6 +14:22 / +53:33

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Aurora Barkley 17 37:28.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Amanda Johnson 32 47:53.9 +10:25 / +10:25
3 Samantha Eichman 19 50:10.8 +02:17 / +12:42
4 Allene McKnight 54 1:18:23.0 +28:13 / +40:55
5 Emily Mason 40 1:35:25.3 +17:02 / +57:57
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Joseph Cobarrubias 24 37:31.4 +:00 / +:00
2 David Barkley 48 39:21.5 +01:50 / +01:50
3 Sean Wheeler 27 40:16.8 +:55 / +02:45
4 Matt Stern 33 44:11.8 +03:55 / +06:40
5 Daniel Krueger 24 45:11.3 +01:00 / +07:40
6 Randy Pyle 38 51:15.1 +06:04 / +13:44
7 Elba Benzler 52 1:00:50.8 +09:35 / +23:19

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 12 20:16.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeanette Groesz 71 22:46.3 +02:30 / +02:30
3 Celeste Kuta 63 28:30.6 +05:44 / +08:14
4 Lauren Kaufman 28 35:18.0 +06:48 / +15:02
5 Sarah Kerr-Daly 70 35:58.0 +:40 / +15:42
6 Becky Chineworth 68 42:50.3 +06:52 / +22:34
7 Sophie Weaver 7 45:23.3 +02:33 / +25:07
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Rosling 42 20:13.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Ian Seitzinger 23 23:37.6 +03:24 / +03:24
3 Hayden King 12 27:56.5 +04:19 / +07:43
4 Joseph Gilg 73 27:57.4 +:01 / +07:44
5 Jonah Phillips 8 35:08.0 +07:11 / +14:55
6 Don Miller 73 44:28.9 +09:20 / +24:15
7 Reid Weaver 38 45:23.3 +:55 / +25:10