2021 Husky XC Invitational


Sweet Home, Oregon
Sat Mar 20, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
JV Girls 10 5
JV Boys 30 12
Varsity Girls 50 35
Varsity Boys 70 58
Middle School Girls 70 45
Middle School Boys 70 61

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Taylor Kinner 30:36.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Samanrha Holloway 31:27.2 +:51 / +:51
3 Kaley Heskew 38:23.2 +06:56 / +07:47
4 Riley Woodral 38:25.1 +:02 / +07:49
5 Leah Cotter 45:03.8 +06:38 / +14:27

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Jace Barrett 20:14.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Micah Matthews 21:28.6 +01:14 / +01:14
3 Trevor Riordan 23:42.4 +02:14 / +03:28
4 Trace Marler 25:14.2 +01:32 / +05:00
5 Payton Burlingame 27:18.0 +02:04 / +07:04
6 Maxwell Carter 27:45.8 +:27 / +07:31
7 Micah Vandergiessen 28:36.5 +:51 / +08:22
8 Aidan Bruce 29:27.3 +:51 / +09:13
9 Caleb McBeth 31:12.9 +01:45 / +10:58
10 Landon Monniger 33:00.5 +01:48 / +12:46

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Aliya Larsen 21:48.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Chapman 22:57.4 +01:09 / +01:09
3 Myranda Marquez 23:00.2 +:03 / +01:12
4 Ingrid Hellesto 23:10.3 +:10 / +01:22
5 Hope Bridge 23:32.1 +:22 / +01:44
6 Maddy Mitzel 23:50.8 +:18 / +02:02
7 Kaeleigh Houchin 23:52.7 +:02 / +02:04
8 Jessy Hart 24:23.4 +:31 / +02:35
9 Sarah Wolf 24:33.7 +:10 / +02:45
10 Alexa Eckhold 25:15.5 +:42 / +03:27

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Brody Bushnell 18:31.6 +:00 / +:00
2 James Lackey 18:40.0 +:09 / +:09
3 Grant Hellesto 18:45.8 +:05 / +:14
4 Mateo Candanoza 18:46.7 +:01 / +:15
5 Levi Knutson 19:24.7 +:38 / +:53
6 Justin Enghauser 19:53.4 +:29 / +01:22
7 Brenden Del Grande 20:03.6 +:10 / +01:32
8 Ben Hernandez 20:07.0 +:04 / +01:36
9 Brody Ramseyer 20:07.9 +:00 / +01:36
10 David Rowe 20:17.0 +:10 / +01:46

Top Finishers: Middle School Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 12:50.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Kali Ellis 13:39.1 +:49 / +:49
3 Jayne Neal 14:07.4 +:28 / +01:17
4 Soleis Jones 14:58.8 +:51 / +02:08
5 Bella Keating 15:08.6 +:10 / +02:18
6 Gracee Dizick-Kaleese 15:58.7 +:50 / +03:08
7 Luci Brady 16:11.8 +:13 / +03:21
8 Kinsey Wark 16:16.0 +:05 / +03:26
9 Lola Esplin 16:17.3 +:01 / +03:27
10 Ryan Thomas 16:38.1 +:21 / +03:48

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Gustav Blank 11:40.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Carter Bengtson 12:03.4 +:23 / +:23
3 Luke Cheek 12:27.8 +:24 / +:47
4 Cade Weber 13:36.1 +01:09 / +01:56
5 Jackson Duringer 13:37.6 +:01 / +01:57
6 Travis Seehafer 13:39.4 +:02 / +01:59
7 Jeffery Conklin 13:49.9 +:10 / +02:09
8 Judah Calhoun 14:04.0 +:15 / +02:24
9 Matthew McChesney 14:06.6 +:02 / +02:26
10 John Henderson 14:07.5 +:01 / +02:27