2021 Shotgun Trail Blast


Marcola, Oregon
Sat Apr 03, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 23 20
25K 37 30
10K 69 43
5K 51 41

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kristi Leblanc 37 5:19:59.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Craig 35 5:35:05.8 +15:06 / +15:06
3 Amber Rohrer 45 7:22:13.2 +1:47:08 / +2:02:14
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Rosling 42 4:29:14.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Daniel Omalley 33 5:07:30.2 +38:16 / +38:16
3 Nathan McCartney 38 5:11:11.9 +03:41 / +41:57
4 Bill Walters 28 5:16:09.5 +04:58 / +46:55
5 Alexander Schwarzkopf 45 5:34:49.4 +18:40 / +1:05:35
6 Jason Dobson 43 5:35:04.7 +:15 / +1:05:50
7 Nate Peterson 44 5:37:26.0 +02:22 / +1:08:12
8 David Saenger 53 5:39:48.3 +02:22 / +1:10:34
9 Mark Friess 48 5:42:35.5 +02:47 / +1:13:21
10 Emrich Stovel 35 5:45:29.7 +02:54 / +1:16:15

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Colette Richter 25 1:54:24.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Hawkins 28 2:09:12.5 +14:48 / +14:48
3 Amanda Johnson 32 2:14:23.4 +05:11 / +19:59
4 Callie Uhan 30 2:15:11.0 +:48 / +20:47
5 Heather Amabisca 36 3:24:46.2 +1:09:35 / +1:30:22
6 Julia Frantz 35 3:25:08.2 +:22 / +1:30:44
7 Maria Stancescu 50 3:43:23.5 +18:15 / +1:48:59
8 Miel Michel Steele 54 3:54:36.6 +11:13 / +2:00:12
9 Alexis Jackson 33 4:39:02.9 +44:26 / +2:44:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Marean 46 1:57:17.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Adam Rue 46 2:05:27.9 +08:10 / +08:10
3 Cameron Gates 27 2:05:40.2 +:13 / +08:23
4 Tim Cheek 45 2:08:15.1 +02:35 / +10:58
5 Dan Farley 48 2:16:07.7 +07:52 / +18:50
6 David Westbrook 54 2:19:38.7 +03:31 / +22:21
7 Grayson Andrews 37 2:19:55.2 +:17 / +22:38
8 Keith Johnson 25 2:22:44.8 +02:49 / +25:27
9 Michael Alonzo 43 2:24:48.5 +02:04 / +27:31
10 Jason Smith 45 2:25:21.9 +:33 / +28:04

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Elizabeth Stamm 37 56:09.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Kelly Jacobson 37 58:21.7 +02:12 / +02:12
3 Stephanie Crownover 35 58:38.6 +:17 / +02:29
4 Kristi Schneider 43 1:01:30.0 +02:52 / +05:21
5 Angila Franklin 40 1:02:39.6 +01:09 / +06:30
6 Shauna Hartz 58 1:02:43.6 +:04 / +06:34
7 Michelle Holcomb 27 1:03:18.1 +:35 / +07:09
8 Callie Johnston 36 1:04:37.9 +01:19 / +08:28
9 Kelly Albers 45 1:05:14.0 +:37 / +09:05
10 Rochelle Monson 51 1:06:14.4 +01:00 / +10:05
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Joe Uhan 43 46:17.7 +:00 / +:00
2 John Butler 37 47:45.8 +01:28 / +01:28
3 Ricky Hoffman 31 47:54.3 +:09 / +01:37
4 Matthew Rasmussen 36 50:42.0 +02:48 / +04:25
5 Kelly Henry 45 52:18.0 +01:36 / +06:01
6 Gary Bean 49 55:30.1 +03:12 / +09:13
7 Titus Hull 18 55:52.7 +:22 / +09:35
8 Charles Hudson 63 1:00:34.7 +04:42 / +14:17
9 Robert Gustafson 68 1:01:58.3 +01:24 / +15:41
10 Charlie Burnett 43 1:04:48.2 +02:50 / +18:31

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katia Ames 29 30:15.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Brooke Long 39 32:09.6 +01:54 / +01:54
3 Roxanne Hetzer 44 37:05.1 +04:56 / +06:50
4 Bee Wilson 57 37:08.3 +:03 / +06:53
5 Courtney Stalker 29 40:37.0 +03:29 / +10:22
6 Elizabeth Macauley 21 40:53.6 +:16 / +10:38
7 Ulyssia Ward 33 41:29.5 +:36 / +11:14
8 Libby Hamper 44 41:31.9 +:02 / +11:16
9 Danielle Vinson 31 42:43.9 +01:12 / +12:28
10 Julie Bean 48 44:41.8 +01:58 / +14:26
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Ohman 16 28:40.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Drew Anderson 31 30:10.0 +01:30 / +01:30
3 Nathaniel Embry 44 30:34.0 +:24 / +01:54
4 Stan Hall 67 31:10.8 +:36 / +02:30
5 Aaron Oakes 31 31:45.5 +:35 / +03:05
6 Jack Farley 22 34:45.5 +03:00 / +06:05
7 Michael Scarberry 61 35:45.5 +01:00 / +07:05
8 Bryan Crow 33 36:21.9 +:36 / +07:41
9 Travis Hamper 45 36:28.3 +:07 / +07:48
10 Michael Coalwell 55 38:04.9 +01:36 / +09:24