2018 Rip City Race For The Roses


Portland, Oregon
Sun Apr 29, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 650 500
10K 548 448
Half Marathon 477 402

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brett Wagner 28 16:21.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeremy Schmidt 40 19:13.9 +02:52 / +02:52
3 Estevan Flores 26 20:07.5 +:54 / +03:46
4 Patrick Burrell 30 21:11.9 +01:04 / +04:50
5 Trevor Woolls 27 21:27.0 +:16 / +05:06
6 Jason Briles 45 21:30.2 +:03 / +05:09
7 Ken Venables 52 21:35.2 +:05 / +05:14
8 Gary Daniels 37 21:37.6 +:02 / +05:16
9 Craig Brewer 57 21:54.0 +:17 / +05:33
10 Jason Hagen 34 22:02.8 +:08 / +05:41
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ashley Zagst 35 21:03.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Nicole Lammeier 33 23:07.1 +02:04 / +02:04
3 Victoria Hammond 44 23:26.5 +:19 / +02:23
4 Tiana Wilkinson 38 23:46.7 +:20 / +02:43
5 Kara Thompsen 43 24:16.4 +:30 / +03:13
6 Rivah Beaty 39 24:28.8 +:12 / +03:25
7 Max Cathcart 27 24:50.1 +:22 / +03:47
8 Linda Degman 52 24:54.0 +:04 / +03:51
9 Kimberly Miller 33 25:01.3 +:07 / +03:58
10 Cara Messman 34 25:07.4 +:06 / +04:04

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Youssef Zirari 32 34:55.2 +:00 / +:00
2 David Engstrom 52 35:08.5 +:13 / +:13
3 Cameron Chester 26 38:55.3 +03:47 / +04:00
4 Brian Guidroz 30 39:04.1 +:09 / +04:09
5 George Totonchy 40 39:55.0 +:51 / +05:00
6 Fred Mills 38 40:31.5 +:36 / +05:36
7 Sam Aylor 41 40:35.5 +:04 / +05:40
8 Leon Granstrom 29 41:48.5 +01:13 / +06:53
9 Justin Curtiss 25 41:57.0 +:09 / +07:02
10 Ali Ismael 22 42:35.8 +:38 / +07:40
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Shasta Zielke 32 38:57.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Susan Hay 54 40:46.6 +01:49 / +01:49
3 Heidi Nevin 44 42:37.9 +01:51 / +03:40
4 Samantha Chin 26 43:25.6 +:48 / +04:28
5 Nicole Johnson 26 43:31.1 +:06 / +04:34
6 Jennifer Uber 41 44:38.2 +01:07 / +05:41
7 Barbara Tanner 41 46:34.4 +01:56 / +07:37
8 Kristine Cary 39 47:22.7 +:48 / +08:25
9 Rachel Schroeder 31 47:38.3 +:16 / +08:41
10 Allie Schroeder 33 47:38.6 +:00 / +08:41

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Willey 23 1:19:58.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Mark Deligero 34 1:25:58.7 +06:00 / +06:00
3 Greg Galbraith 49 1:27:27.2 +01:29 / +07:29
4 Mitchell Locke 26 1:30:14.5 +02:47 / +10:16
5 John Parr 50 1:31:41.8 +01:27 / +11:43
6 Victor Otto 28 1:32:04.9 +:23 / +12:06
7 Daniel Valdez 43 1:32:28.7 +:24 / +12:30
8 Christopher Batte 37 1:33:56.0 +01:28 / +13:58
9 Brady Godbout 33 1:33:58.2 +:02 / +14:00
10 Pete Jefferies 52 1:34:08.9 +:10 / +14:10
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jessica Dover 37 1:31:13.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Amanda Sanford 34 1:38:24.5 +07:11 / +07:11
3 Kristine Olson 27 1:39:49.3 +01:25 / +08:36
4 Sandra Benny 25 1:39:59.1 +:10 / +08:46
5 Kristin Legrand 36 1:40:22.7 +:23 / +09:09
6 Lauren Marugg 28 1:41:10.3 +:48 / +09:57
7 Erin Whitehall 31 1:42:05.3 +:55 / +10:52
8 Leeann Benesh 35 1:43:06.2 +01:01 / +11:53
9 Jessica McBurney 32 1:44:47.7 +01:41 / +13:34
10 Liz Flanders 28 1:44:50.9 +:03 / +13:37