2021 Backcountry Rise


Mt St Helens, Washington
Sat Jul 17, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50 Mile 83 41
50K 209 176
20 Mile 285 187

Top Finishers: 50 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Leah Brown 33 10:17:52.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Caitlin Jacobsen 36 10:19:28.6 +01:36 / +01:36
3 Corinne Sayler 41 11:00:31.5 +41:03 / +42:39
4 Andrea Scott 32 11:09:39.0 +09:08 / +51:47
5 Noelle Bittner 21 11:38:27.7 +28:48 / +1:20:35
6 Genia McKnight 45 12:04:20.1 +25:53 / +1:46:28
7 Sara Myre 31 12:23:45.1 +19:25 / +2:05:53
8 Carly Acosta 38 12:34:20.0 +10:35 / +2:16:28
9 Christine Mosley 36 12:43:02.4 +08:42 / +2:25:10
10 Rose Hauer 25 13:00:46.4 +17:44 / +2:42:54
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Paul Weeks 32 9:00:34.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Brad Leatherbarrow 28 9:09:49.1 +09:15 / +09:15
3 Mack Robertson 31 9:21:34.2 +11:45 / +21:00
4 Alan Teo 42 9:22:23.2 +:49 / +21:49
5 William Rice 25 9:45:47.9 +23:24 / +45:13
6 Matthew Lewis 28 10:17:52.5 +32:05 / +1:17:18
7 Thomas Charlson 32 10:19:25.0 +01:33 / +1:18:51
8 Yassine Diboun 42 10:41:09.1 +21:44 / +1:40:35
9 Diego Mendoza 28 10:43:16.5 +02:07 / +1:42:42
10 Thomas Bulthuis 28 11:00:12.2 +16:56 / +1:59:38

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tara Fraga 28 5:48:24.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Kristina Randrup 22 6:04:34.2 +16:10 / +16:10
3 Julie Fetner 30 6:16:56.0 +12:22 / +28:32
4 Jaclyn Noshay 27 6:33:22.1 +16:26 / +44:58
5 Hillary Kaufman 30 6:38:12.7 +04:50 / +49:48
6 Kayla Dierdorff 28 6:45:12.8 +07:00 / +56:48
7 Lauren Ciolli 37 6:51:16.2 +06:04 / +1:02:52
8 Pollee Brookings 34 6:52:33.3 +01:17 / +1:04:09
9 Elizabeth Glenn 34 6:56:51.0 +04:18 / +1:08:27
10 Erin Brunner 32 7:00:40.4 +03:49 / +1:12:16
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alex King 25 4:40:51.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jt Lehman 36 4:50:08.9 +09:17 / +09:17
3 David Wonser 35 5:52:13.1 +1:02:05 / +1:11:22
4 Cory Soulliard 40 5:52:24.0 +:11 / +1:11:33
5 Kyle Schenone 30 6:17:20.5 +24:56 / +1:36:29
6 Travis Liles 42 6:20:25.5 +03:05 / +1:39:34
7 Lance Biggers 39 6:24:44.4 +04:19 / +1:43:53
8 Andre Gayraud 29 6:28:15.0 +03:31 / +1:47:24
9 Alec Denes 44 6:28:23.0 +:08 / +1:47:32
10 Cameron Francey 48 6:29:51.3 +01:28 / +1:49:00

Top Finishers: 20 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Charlotte Cox 33 3:17:34.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Brooke Carmen 32 3:24:02.6 +06:28 / +06:28
3 Marissa Moran 31 3:26:48.1 +02:46 / +09:14
4 Theresa Hailey 32 3:30:20.2 +03:32 / +12:46
5 Holly Jacobson 33 3:35:18.9 +04:58 / +17:44
6 Keelie Bishop 23 3:43:13.3 +07:55 / +25:39
7 Tanner Bodnyk 33 3:44:55.6 +01:42 / +27:21
8 Robin Sanderson 50 3:56:08.5 +11:13 / +38:34
9 Danica Ganje 29 3:59:43.4 +03:35 / +42:09
10 Hope McCaffrey 30 4:01:58.6 +02:15 / +44:24
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Allen 36 2:55:47.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Trent Comfort 36 3:15:17.6 +19:30 / +19:30
3 Chris Wright 31 3:20:59.2 +05:42 / +25:12
4 Luke Hurst 26 3:23:02.2 +02:03 / +27:15
5 Dan Gentile 30 3:25:52.9 +02:50 / +30:05
6 Adam Neale 37 3:26:08.7 +:16 / +30:21
7 Ethan Schmitt 23 3:29:37.1 +03:29 / +33:50
8 David Herron 37 3:34:00.4 +04:23 / +38:13
9 Paul Lemaire 31 3:36:16.7 +02:16 / +40:29
10 Aaron Roche 36 3:37:52.3 +01:36 / +42:05