2021 Wy'East Howl


Mt Hood, Oregon
Sat Jul 31, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
100K 115 76
50K 262 190
Half Marathon 329 256

Top Finishers: 100K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Danielle Yokel 47 13:09:44.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Gretchen Funk 30 13:27:32.6 +17:48 / +17:48
3 Erin Lavoie 40 13:54:40.7 +27:08 / +44:56
4 Allison Moore 52 14:01:40.8 +07:00 / +51:56
5 Margaret Mysz 29 14:08:52.6 +07:12 / +59:08
6 Keiren Bond 31 14:32:52.7 +24:00 / +1:23:08
7 Lisa Basu 34 15:32:13.7 +59:21 / +2:22:29
8 Paula Jones 48 15:33:05.3 +:52 / +2:23:21
9 Jenny Yoakum 45 15:40:19.8 +07:14 / +2:30:35
10 Van Phan 50 15:42:12.3 +01:53 / +2:32:28
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Richard Lockwood 34 9:07:21.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Paul Young 30 10:11:19.4 +1:03:58 / +1:03:58
3 Tyler Baker 38 10:16:47.5 +05:28 / +1:09:26
4 Tyler Sprague 34 10:28:42.7 +11:55 / +1:21:21
5 Mack Robertson 31 10:33:24.9 +04:42 / +1:26:03
6 Seth Wealing 42 11:09:08.4 +35:44 / +2:01:47
7 Jonathan Constabel 26 11:26:17.4 +17:09 / +2:18:56
8 Bret Jorgensen 31 11:34:26.1 +08:09 / +2:27:05
9 Alex Tenenbaum 34 11:49:23.7 +14:57 / +2:42:02
10 Troy Haeseler 40 11:51:55.5 +02:32 / +2:44:34

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Liberty Miller 29 5:25:39.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Barrett Gray 22 5:28:45.5 +03:06 / +03:06
3 Andie Wright 37 5:46:28.6 +17:43 / +20:49
4 Cori Vankerkhove 28 5:47:18.8 +:50 / +21:39
5 Julia Sullivan 28 5:55:02.2 +07:44 / +29:23
6 Ann Graham 25 5:56:17.6 +01:15 / +30:38
7 Shannon Fonger 39 6:15:36.3 +19:19 / +49:57
8 Renee Laurencelle 28 6:17:58.0 +02:22 / +52:19
9 Tessa Rough 27 6:21:39.4 +03:41 / +56:00
10 Cierra Sullivan 32 6:26:02.0 +04:23 / +1:00:23
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Todd Simpson 36 4:30:57.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Casey Weinman 31 4:37:17.2 +06:20 / +06:20
3 Thaddeus Subra 27 4:54:06.5 +16:49 / +23:09
4 Eddie Valentine 41 5:04:00.5 +09:54 / +33:03
5 Jeremiah McGregor 34 5:18:13.7 +14:13 / +47:16
6 Nathan Stroh 49 5:19:19.6 +01:06 / +48:22
7 Aaron Freeman 26 5:23:49.3 +04:30 / +52:52
8 Nathan Davis 29 5:24:57.6 +01:08 / +54:00
9 Paul Lemaire 31 5:27:18.7 +02:21 / +56:21
10 Kevin Fonger 42 5:28:42.1 +01:24 / +57:45

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kellie Houser 30 1:47:08.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Kayla Ingraham 18 1:59:20.7 +12:12 / +12:12
3 Somer Kreisman 32 2:02:34.6 +03:14 / +15:26
4 Amy Knowles 40 2:12:44.6 +10:10 / +25:36
5 Stephanie Imig 45 2:13:28.0 +:44 / +26:20
6 Stefanie Draper 39 2:15:10.3 +01:42 / +28:02
7 Ann Bernert 28 2:18:23.4 +03:13 / +31:15
8 Leah Drebin 37 2:19:54.6 +01:31 / +32:46
9 Allison Mace 42 2:20:22.2 +:28 / +33:14
10 Gracie Schenkel 31 2:21:17.7 +:55 / +34:09
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Michael Eaton 34 1:33:17.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Patrick Werhane 36 1:37:14.0 +03:57 / +03:57
3 Kyle Schenone 30 1:37:40.5 +:26 / +04:23
4 Yassine Diboun 42 1:45:48.9 +08:08 / +12:31
5 Rainbow Dreamer 33 1:47:01.6 +01:13 / +13:44
6 Chris Neilson 44 1:52:40.1 +05:39 / +19:23
7 Slater Fletcher 44 1:58:32.2 +05:52 / +25:15
8 Jake Jendusa 31 1:58:42.6 +:10 / +25:25
9 Liam Cloward 17 1:59:21.2 +:39 / +26:04
10 Jake Ferriero 26 2:00:46.3 +01:25 / +27:29