2021 Huckleberry Half Marathon


Welches, Oregon
Sat Aug 07, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 147 129
15K 27 18
10K 73 58
5K 39 33

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Catherine Lisle 36 1:28:23.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Emily Nourse 34 1:40:45.4 +12:22 / +12:22
3 Jessica Gordon 39 1:42:28.1 +01:43 / +14:05
4 Michelle Martin 45 1:47:55.9 +05:27 / +19:32
5 Molly O'Donnell 59 1:48:25.4 +:30 / +20:02
6 Birdie Wermy 39 1:52:09.9 +03:44 / +23:46
7 Maureen Kenny 57 1:52:27.3 +:18 / +24:04
8 Allison Clark 30 1:53:44.9 +01:17 / +25:21
9 Yamile Abraham 38 1:54:07.2 +:23 / +25:44
10 Brandi Snyder 40 1:54:32.0 +:25 / +26:09
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Setzler 48 1:21:47.3 +:00 / +:00
2 William Miles 49 1:22:31.1 +:44 / +:44
3 Jordan Reyes 36 1:23:07.3 +:36 / +01:20
4 Brian Randall 27 1:23:22.5 +:15 / +01:35
5 Sebastian Sack 20 1:25:05.2 +01:43 / +03:18
6 Sam Russell 20 1:25:05.4 +:00 / +03:18
7 Wyatt Hyer 25 1:25:59.0 +:54 / +04:12
8 Stuart Lisle 38 1:28:23.4 +02:24 / +06:36
9 Aaron Poynton 39 1:31:27.1 +03:04 / +09:40
10 Robert Cargill 50 1:33:43.8 +02:16 / +11:56

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cari Setzler 43 1:17:17.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ivy Katz 38 1:22:49.9 +05:32 / +05:32
3 Elizabeth McGovern 49 1:31:07.5 +08:18 / +13:50
4 Allie Miller 33 1:44:17.5 +13:10 / +27:00
5 Terry Wade 69 1:50:57.3 +06:40 / +33:40
6 Hillary Klumpemckown 42 2:01:27.7 +10:30 / +44:10
7 Mary Felice Crowe 73 2:02:29.3 +01:02 / +45:12
8 Karen Thomas 70 2:02:31.2 +:02 / +45:14
9 Dennise Knapp 67 2:07:38.1 +05:07 / +50:21
10 Wendy Wagner 42 2:07:57.9 +:19 / +50:40
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Joseph Witzig 35 1:10:45.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Brian Martin 51 1:32:06.5 +21:21 / +21:21
3 Jim McGovern 59 1:54:56.8 +22:50 / +44:11

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Melinda Harp 33 51:10.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Sandy Branch 52 54:28.1 +03:18 / +03:18
3 Camryn Parham 22 55:12.0 +:44 / +04:02
4 Kelsey Balensifer 31 57:50.6 +02:38 / +06:40
5 Audry Van Houweling 35 57:59.1 +:09 / +06:49
6 Rebekah Jacobson 42 58:02.0 +:03 / +06:52
7 Alicia Waite 41 1:00:34.2 +02:32 / +09:24
8 Julie Carrier 39 1:00:36.9 +:02 / +09:26
9 Kim London 44 1:00:41.9 +:05 / +09:31
10 Ashley Webster 35 1:00:56.8 +:15 / +09:46
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kai Miles 15 51:06.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Geoff McBride 46 52:46.7 +01:40 / +01:40
3 Will Gunnels 27 54:16.0 +01:30 / +03:10
4 William Meeuwsen 31 55:53.8 +01:37 / +04:47
5 Ed Redmond 56 56:26.0 +:33 / +05:20
6 Matthew Lepzinski Jr 39 57:22.8 +:56 / +06:16
7 Eric Liljenberg 47 59:50.9 +02:28 / +08:44
8 James Snell 54 1:00:29.7 +:39 / +09:23
9 Michael Keller 40 1:01:32.9 +01:03 / +10:26
10 Anthony Peerenboom 43 1:01:51.8 +:19 / +10:45

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Casey Cheesman 17 30:36.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Tiffany Kilpatrick 40 31:22.2 +:46 / +:46
3 Amanda Pickar 49 31:35.3 +:13 / +:59
4 Cecilia Guerra 40 31:59.2 +:24 / +01:23
5 Kelsey Conovitz 31 32:19.4 +:20 / +01:43
6 Alexa Redmond 27 34:35.4 +02:16 / +03:59
7 Cristina Gilchrist-Overlock 45 35:55.8 +01:20 / +05:19
8 Lori Mattson 60 38:06.6 +02:11 / +07:30
9 Julie Flood 38 39:13.5 +01:07 / +08:37
10 Monica Chiotti 37 39:32.9 +:19 / +08:56
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jay Myrth 12 21:12.4 +:00 / +:00
2 John Myrth 12 22:55.4 +01:43 / +01:43
3 Lyle Myrth 11 24:12.0 +01:17 / +03:00
4 Grant Schoepper 40 29:23.1 +05:11 / +08:11
5 Chuck Cheesman 51 30:47.8 +01:24 / +09:35
6 Manuel Guerra 41 32:03.4 +01:16 / +10:51
7 Samuel Conovitz 31 32:18.4 +:15 / +11:06
8 Ken Overlock 46 35:54.5 +03:36 / +14:42
9 Joseph Miller 33 37:31.6 +01:37 / +16:19
10 Michael Smith 52 37:36.0 +:05 / +16:24