2021 Bridgeway Run For Recovery


Salem, Oregon
Sat Sep 25, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 47 43
5K 184 133
1 Mile Walk 65 37

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sophia Patterson 26 45:49.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Birdie Wermy 39 48:17.4 +02:28 / +02:28
3 Danielle Harrison 45 50:14.9 +01:57 / +04:25
4 Fabiola A Trejo 29 52:04.5 +01:50 / +06:15
5 Dannielle Portillo 32 53:57.1 +01:53 / +08:08
6 Aimi Vansyckle 39 54:37.1 +:40 / +08:48
7 Cleo Freauf 50 55:45.4 +01:08 / +09:56
8 Katie Jordan 41 56:06.1 +:21 / +10:17
9 Arlene Hood 48 56:15.1 +:09 / +10:26
10 Jessica Brenden 44 56:42.1 +:27 / +10:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Craig Christenson 51 47:47.0 +:00 / +:00
2 David Rucker 54 49:04.0 +01:17 / +01:17
3 Memo Plazas 37 49:56.6 +:52 / +02:09
4 Clinton Phillips 68 50:11.3 +:15 / +02:24
5 Victor Diaz 31 50:12.6 +:01 / +02:25
6 Francisco J Navarro Sandoval 50 50:58.4 +:46 / +03:11
7 Tanner Watson 32 54:28.1 +03:30 / +06:41
8 Glenn Bakken 70 56:18.7 +01:50 / +08:31
9 Keith Crosen 39 57:02.0 +:44 / +09:15
10 Ryan Mott 37 57:08.9 +:06 / +09:21

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lana Caruso 25 23:33.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Kristin Barber 49 23:38.9 +:05 / +:05
3 Rosie Newton 30 25:32.7 +01:54 / +01:59
4 Jacqueline Grogans 33 25:45.3 +:13 / +02:12
5 Emily Fleming 25 26:47.1 +01:02 / +03:14
6 Ann Marie Swearingin 42 27:07.9 +:20 / +03:34
7 Heather Maurer 39 27:36.6 +:29 / +04:03
8 Yanira Plazas 35 27:36.8 +:00 / +04:03
9 Emma Nelson 25 28:21.5 +:45 / +04:48
10 Judy Salinas 48 29:28.8 +01:07 / +05:55
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Joshua Hanosek 19 21:54.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Joshua Rist 33 21:54.7 +:00 / +:00
3 Nick Kennedy 31 23:09.8 +01:15 / +01:15
4 Theron Phillips 29 23:21.0 +:12 / +01:27
5 Scott Knight 35 24:21.7 +01:00 / +02:27
6 Jreiden Demeurers 9 24:24.8 +:03 / +02:30
7 Devante Adams 27 25:13.3 +:49 / +03:19
8 Christopher Maxie 30 26:47.2 +01:34 / +04:53
9 Dave Feeney 54 26:48.3 +:01 / +04:54
10 Jeffrey Demeurers 33 27:11.5 +:23 / +05:17

Top Finishers: 1 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lee Ann Wermy 60 19:05.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Amanda Vellinga 51 20:02.7 +:57 / +:57
3 Liz Barr 56 20:03.1 +:01 / +:58
4 Kandi Parkinson 58 20:04.0 +:01 / +:59
5 Carlynn Texidor-Belinskey 8 20:33.9 +:29 / +01:28
6 Carlyse Texidor-Belinskey 14 20:34.4 +:01 / +01:29
7 Charlize Texidor-Belinskey 10 20:34.7 +:00 / +01:29
8 Lisa Texidor-Belinskey 44 20:36.8 +:02 / +01:31
9 Amelia Garcia 6 21:57.5 +01:21 / +02:52
10 Michelle Kennedy 30 22:23.3 +:26 / +03:18
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Carlos Texidor Maldonado 44 20:38.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Noah Kennedy 1 23:09.8 +02:31 / +02:31
3 Brian Ward 35 24:56.1 +01:47 / +04:18
4 Aram Beresky 52 25:13.4 +:17 / +04:35
5 Jay Sinor III 11 26:48.5 +01:35 / +06:10
6 Richard Sinor 9 26:49.0 +:01 / +06:11
7 James Brietenbauch 57 26:56.6 +:07 / +06:18
8 Mike Hellman 31 26:56.7 +:00 / +06:18
9 Jay Sinor Jr 32 26:59.1 +:03 / +06:21
10 Alan Tapia 24 27:18.1 +:19 / +06:40