2021 Silver Falls Trail Runs


Silver Falls, Oregon
Fri Nov 05, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 251 177
7M 711 532
Half Marathon 1271 955
Marathon 135 98
50K 163 113

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 13 24:57.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Jaci Nixon 14 28:27.1 +03:30 / +03:30
3 Natalia Urtiaga 34 29:09.7 +:42 / +04:12
4 Emily Harrington 40 30:32.0 +01:23 / +05:35
5 Samantha Massie 27 30:57.5 +:25 / +06:00
6 Tina Snieder 34 31:40.7 +:43 / +06:43
7 Sharon Tsai 49 32:08.8 +:28 / +07:11
8 Annie Solonika 33 33:04.7 +:56 / +08:07
9 Staci Larson 38 33:34.3 +:30 / +08:37
10 Lara Ghio 40 33:35.4 +:01 / +08:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Allen 22 22:13.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Don Gallogly 53 24:46.0 +02:33 / +02:33
3 Mike Rosling 43 24:56.0 +:10 / +02:43
4 Chris Clancy 39 25:12.3 +:16 / +02:59
5 Jason Townsend 45 25:21.4 +:09 / +03:08
6 Nathan Woosley 32 27:47.2 +02:26 / +05:34
7 Dan Abbott 36 27:56.6 +:09 / +05:43
8 Gavin Pedro 12 28:03.6 +:07 / +05:50
9 Brad Holbrook 54 28:40.9 +:37 / +06:27
10 Steve Taylor 64 29:11.8 +:31 / +06:58

Top Finishers: 7M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heldi Ross 38 1:01:26.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Kinports 40 1:02:56.7 +01:30 / +01:30
3 Noemie Midrez 25 1:03:41.6 +:45 / +02:15
4 Sarah Ewing 40 1:05:58.8 +02:17 / +04:32
5 Margaret Hanscom 31 1:08:04.6 +02:06 / +06:38
6 Lindsay Prothero 45 1:09:41.7 +01:37 / +08:15
7 Anne Wright 34 1:10:07.2 +:26 / +08:41
8 Rachel Duerst 36 1:10:12.9 +:05 / +08:46
9 Jill Gozdowski 44 1:10:24.8 +:12 / +08:58
10 Chantelle Russell 39 1:12:10.3 +01:46 / +10:44
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Porter Mhoon-Coatney 15 1:00:22.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Seth Buchwalter 35 1:00:48.3 +:26 / +:26
3 Kevin Kinports 38 1:01:27.7 +:39 / +01:05
4 Steven Schaefer 40 1:01:49.7 +:22 / +01:27
5 Seth Hungerford 14 1:02:43.6 +:54 / +02:21
6 William Merrill 58 1:04:31.1 +01:48 / +04:09
7 Rick Hodges 39 1:04:39.2 +:08 / +04:17
8 Dan Meireis 64 1:05:03.3 +:24 / +04:41
9 Lucas Rector 39 1:05:40.9 +:37 / +05:18
10 Roberto Coto 36 1:06:03.1 +:23 / +05:41

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jessica Schueler 34 1:31:06.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Desiree Piter 31 1:33:28.6 +02:22 / +02:22
3 Laura Westmeyer 35 1:34:45.2 +01:17 / +03:39
4 Allison Churchill 27 1:35:02.1 +:17 / +03:56
5 Renee Gordon 41 1:36:26.1 +01:24 / +05:20
6 Sarah Allaben 22 1:38:32.8 +02:06 / +07:26
7 Laura Hinds 32 1:39:00.9 +:28 / +07:54
8 Stefanie Albert 41 1:39:10.3 +:10 / +08:04
9 Janet Westphal 45 1:43:46.4 +04:36 / +12:40
10 Michelle Rose 34 1:45:10.0 +01:24 / +14:04
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Zach Miller 33 1:16:36.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Devin Vanscoy 37 1:21:27.0 +04:51 / +04:51
3 Bryan Poole 36 1:24:47.5 +03:20 / +08:11
4 Nathan Smith 48 1:27:33.9 +02:46 / +10:57
5 Tony Petraglia 41 1:29:12.8 +01:39 / +12:36
6 Brian Bollwitt 35 1:30:29.9 +01:17 / +13:53
7 Tanner Mangum 28 1:30:47.1 +:18 / +14:11
8 Alex Harrison 30 1:31:24.9 +:37 / +14:48
9 Zachary Jabin 31 1:32:55.9 +01:31 / +16:19
10 Scottie McCulloch 43 1:33:14.1 +:19 / +16:38

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Anna Komer 31 4:05:14.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Patricia McLoughlin 45 4:22:39.5 +17:25 / +17:25
3 Emily Dollar 29 4:29:19.0 +06:40 / +24:05
4 Georgia Griffin 31 4:29:19.5 +:00 / +24:05
5 Caitlin McKimmy 33 4:30:37.1 +01:18 / +25:23
6 Janelle Stevens 37 4:55:33.3 +24:56 / +50:19
7 Christina Aragon 33 5:07:23.9 +11:50 / +1:02:09
8 Jennifer Aragon 32 5:07:24.6 +:01 / +1:02:10
9 Keyra Kennedy 35 5:08:39.4 +01:15 / +1:03:25
10 Kimberly Heesacker 24 5:12:02.7 +03:23 / +1:06:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jarrod Lummis 34 3:52:15.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Louis Bodin 33 3:56:36.5 +04:21 / +04:21
3 Dean Anderson 47 3:58:09.7 +01:33 / +05:54
4 Todd Euston 43 4:20:15.6 +22:06 / +28:00
5 Chris Buckley 51 4:22:22.7 +02:07 / +30:07
6 Josh Zielinski 39 4:24:47.5 +02:25 / +32:32
7 Gary Blackwell 42 4:30:27.5 +05:40 / +38:12
8 Kevin Ward 42 4:31:40.2 +01:13 / +39:25
9 Matthew Buss 42 4:41:50.7 +10:10 / +49:35
10 Steffen Weeber 43 4:42:11.0 +:21 / +49:56

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brooke Salisbury 32 4:51:23.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Acadia Dinardo 24 4:54:26.0 +03:03 / +03:03
3 Ami Rivers 47 5:38:37.3 +44:11 / +47:14
4 Angela Pawlak 40 5:50:36.4 +11:59 / +59:13
5 Alexandria Schweitzer 28 6:19:08.2 +28:32 / +1:27:45
6 Jocelyn Nelson 46 6:21:55.7 +02:47 / +1:30:32
7 Katie Spira 35 6:21:58.5 +:03 / +1:30:35
8 Shannon Gyles 27 6:34:31.2 +12:33 / +1:43:08
9 Chelsea Olson 35 6:34:43.0 +:12 / +1:43:20
10 Ericka Yiu 28 6:39:10.3 +04:27 / +1:47:47
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Casey Pugh 21 4:17:48.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Ryan Charter 32 4:19:49.4 +02:01 / +02:01
3 Adam McBroom 21 4:26:10.2 +06:21 / +08:22
4 Drew Roberts 51 4:34:00.7 +07:50 / +16:12
5 Aaron Caum 34 4:41:14.0 +07:14 / +23:26
6 Tom Morley 28 4:47:47.3 +06:33 / +29:59
7 Roni Kauri 53 4:51:04.7 +03:17 / +33:16
8 Jesse Boisaubin 41 4:53:50.0 +02:46 / +36:02
9 Bob Goodrich 47 4:56:48.6 +02:58 / +39:00
10 Timothy Lovell 44 4:57:11.7 +:23 / +39:23