2021 Run To Stay Warm


Eugene, Oregon
Sun Nov 21, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 348 287
10K 267 230
5K 292 231

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Allison Churchill 27 1:26:59.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Kate Kelp-Stebbins 40 1:27:37.8 +:38 / +:38
3 Meaghan Bogart 26 1:28:15.1 +:38 / +01:16
4 Jess Wright 29 1:28:54.2 +:39 / +01:55
5 Erin Beltran Whitaker 39 1:29:25.2 +:31 / +02:26
6 Emma McEvoy 19 1:29:43.3 +:18 / +02:44
7 Piper Vanburen 41 1:30:08.0 +:25 / +03:09
8 Annie Loe 41 1:30:13.4 +:05 / +03:14
9 Pam Smith 47 1:31:08.6 +:55 / +04:09
10 Elizabeth Bates 32 1:31:48.4 +:40 / +04:49
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jack Chambers 20 1:17:50.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Craig Manahan 33 1:19:11.3 +01:21 / +01:21
3 Jason Roberts 37 1:20:56.2 +01:45 / +03:06
4 Champ Davis 26 1:21:25.9 +:29 / +03:35
5 Jacob Skraba 23 1:22:37.5 +01:12 / +04:47
6 Andrew Casburn 29 1:23:01.8 +:24 / +05:11
7 Daniel Grimshaw 22 1:23:39.5 +:38 / +05:49
8 Jesse Rice 34 1:24:18.8 +:39 / +06:28
9 James Wellington 41 1:25:16.1 +:58 / +07:26
10 Derek Bemrose 44 1:25:46.3 +:30 / +07:56

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Colette Richter 26 36:51.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Macie Gale 26 38:04.2 +01:13 / +01:13
3 Kacia Woldridge 31 39:35.2 +01:31 / +02:44
4 Marissa Lovell 26 39:53.6 +:18 / +03:02
5 Magda Van Leeuwen 23 43:48.7 +03:55 / +06:57
6 Karla Snyder 48 44:19.1 +:31 / +07:28
7 Michelle Martin 46 45:13.8 +:54 / +08:22
8 Sophia Frantz 27 45:50.6 +:37 / +08:59
9 Angela Loveless 40 45:52.6 +:02 / +09:01
10 Yvonne Wisse 38 47:20.8 +01:28 / +10:29
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Logan Jones 20 31:37.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Jack Matherly 22 35:18.8 +03:41 / +03:41
3 Brian Ward 30 35:27.2 +:09 / +03:50
4 Nathan Jones 31 37:22.6 +01:55 / +05:45
5 Truman Swartzfager 14 38:25.5 +01:03 / +06:48
6 Sayer Pescosolido 18 38:35.8 +:10 / +06:58
7 Finn Maunder 25 39:04.5 +:29 / +07:27
8 Sam Parsons 15 39:10.4 +:06 / +07:33
9 Dustin Pearce 45 39:27.8 +:17 / +07:50
10 Will Fitzsimmons 26 39:53.5 +:26 / +08:16

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Macayla Arsenault 31 17:51.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Caela Fenton 27 18:59.2 +01:08 / +01:08
3 Alexis Gibbons 33 19:18.8 +:19 / +01:27
4 Artana Nice 15 21:36.3 +02:18 / +03:45
5 Lorena Freiman 32 22:11.6 +:35 / +04:20
6 Karen Edmonds 46 24:46.1 +02:35 / +06:55
7 Janelle Ashcraft 39 24:53.1 +:07 / +07:02
8 Elizabeth Stewart 14 25:13.9 +:20 / +07:22
9 Marta Makarushka 52 25:21.3 +:08 / +07:30
10 Megan Cowley 34 25:57.7 +:36 / +08:06
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cameron Stein 18 14:45.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Matt Wisner 23 14:52.4 +:07 / +:07
3 Luke Affolder 18 14:54.3 +:02 / +:09
4 Matti Erickson 18 15:12.0 +:18 / +:27
5 Diego Perez 18 15:15.1 +:03 / +:30
6 Vincent Mestler 19 15:47.4 +:32 / +01:02
7 Steve Neumaier 23 15:48.9 +:01 / +01:03
8 Peter Stice 30 16:38.9 +:50 / +01:53
9 Nathan Estes 33 17:41.7 +01:03 / +02:56
10 Christian Anglim 36 17:47.0 +:06 / +03:02