2021 Frozen Trail Runfest


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Dec 04, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 45 38
25K 38 33
15K 84 78
5K 52 49

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Elise Lagerstrom 29 5:28:13.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Kristi Leblanc 38 5:41:45.6 +13:32 / +13:32
3 Heather Clark 46 5:45:03.6 +03:18 / +16:50
4 Jen Worth 42 6:00:18.9 +15:15 / +32:05
5 Lynda Flanaghan 36 6:00:27.4 +:09 / +32:14
6 Lindsey Call 25 6:03:36.2 +03:09 / +35:23
7 Arleigh Atkinson 28 6:18:44.2 +15:08 / +50:31
8 Natalie Dickson 21 7:45:46.2 +1:27:02 / +2:17:33
9 Clare Kurth 37 9:56:33.5 +2:10:47 / +4:28:20
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mack Robertson 31 4:23:37.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Brennen McCulloch 23 4:40:39.3 +17:02 / +17:02
3 Ronn Clark 54 4:59:51.0 +19:12 / +36:14
4 Brent Adler 37 5:03:51.5 +04:00 / +40:14
5 Rodney Williams 26 5:11:06.8 +07:15 / +47:29
6 Mike Rosling 43 5:26:30.3 +15:24 / +1:02:53
7 Jeffrey Olson 52 5:30:34.6 +04:04 / +1:06:57
8 Ross Newman 35 5:31:01.4 +:27 / +1:07:24
9 Jason Dobson 43 5:47:21.9 +16:20 / +1:23:44
10 Mychal Gresham 32 5:47:41.6 +:20 / +1:24:04

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin McMahon 29 1:53:09.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Carey Connell 38 2:29:09.4 +36:00 / +36:00
3 Jewell Roth 26 2:29:27.8 +:18 / +36:18
4 Jennie Daniels 43 2:38:43.5 +09:16 / +45:34
5 Jeanne Kofranek 45 2:51:57.4 +13:14 / +58:48
6 Brianna Blasingame 21 2:59:08.0 +07:11 / +1:05:59
7 Amber Langley 29 2:59:48.6 +:40 / +1:06:39
8 Marcy Riordan 44 3:04:08.5 +04:20 / +1:10:59
9 Angila Franklin 40 3:06:27.9 +02:19 / +1:13:18
10 Beki Ries-Montgomery 60 3:32:53.3 +26:26 / +1:39:44
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Steven Mortinson 32 2:10:17.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Joaquin Varo 43 2:16:18.2 +06:01 / +06:01
3 Silviano Albino 39 2:16:33.7 +:15 / +06:16
4 Jesse Klein 31 2:18:17.7 +01:44 / +08:00
5 Jamie Whitney 45 2:23:06.2 +04:49 / +12:49
6 Dave Kofranek 52 2:23:54.2 +:48 / +13:37
7 Dominic Passarelli 37 2:24:26.6 +:32 / +14:09
8 Henrik Van Ryzin 48 2:29:25.3 +04:59 / +19:08
9 Branden Brelsford 31 2:29:26.8 +:01 / +19:09
10 Ryan Campbell 45 2:29:43.6 +:17 / +19:26

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alexis Gibbons 33 1:12:11.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Karla Snyder 48 1:25:26.7 +13:15 / +13:15
3 Lanie Ruckman 30 1:26:20.2 +:54 / +14:09
4 Ashley Walker 40 1:27:29.2 +01:09 / +15:18
5 Deann Mathison 55 1:28:07.5 +:38 / +15:56
6 Amanda Boman 29 1:28:21.4 +:14 / +16:10
7 Pamela Bilyeu 37 1:29:55.4 +01:34 / +17:44
8 Christina Howard 51 1:32:00.7 +02:05 / +19:49
9 Trisha Kluge 62 1:34:02.6 +02:02 / +21:51
10 Kimberly Randall 38 1:34:25.3 +:23 / +22:14
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Santiago Edinger 22 1:11:29.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Andy Clifford 41 1:11:29.8 +:00 / +:00
3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 56 1:13:53.9 +02:24 / +02:24
4 Henry Cullen 28 1:17:08.6 +03:15 / +05:39
5 Reid Weaver 39 1:19:10.2 +02:02 / +07:41
6 Drew Anderson 31 1:19:55.3 +:45 / +08:26
7 Joe Griffin 61 1:22:13.4 +02:18 / +10:44
8 Jake Brantley 40 1:24:40.0 +02:27 / +13:11
9 Kelly Henry 46 1:25:32.1 +:52 / +14:03
10 Tod Harris 56 1:25:46.2 +:14 / +14:17

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sydney Chandler 13 25:27.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Meg Hubbs 18 26:56.9 +01:29 / +01:29
3 Maddy Hubbs 20 27:07.4 +:11 / +01:40
4 Kirsten Wert 36 27:31.1 +:24 / +02:04
5 Kah Min Lee 33 29:03.9 +01:32 / +03:36
6 Serafina Fortiner 22 29:07.8 +:04 / +03:40
7 Sharon Tsai 49 30:15.1 +01:08 / +04:48
8 Megan Moore 55 30:19.8 +:04 / +04:52
9 Maylian Pak 43 31:54.9 +01:35 / +06:27
10 Jean Schulz 60 32:19.9 +:25 / +06:52
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Garrett Stewart 22 21:14.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Blake Chandler 15 23:27.3 +02:13 / +02:13
3 Camden Vaught 18 23:44.5 +:17 / +02:30
4 Kevin Ward 18 24:06.0 +:22 / +02:52
5 Porter Debacker 12 26:09.5 +02:03 / +04:55
6 Joseph Grzyb 21 26:32.3 +:23 / +05:18
7 Jesse McKibben 14 28:00.3 +01:28 / +06:46
8 Joao Victor De Moraes Morgado 23 28:03.4 +:03 / +06:49
9 Jacob Brown 31 29:21.1 +01:18 / +08:07
10 Mike Pagalan 37 29:36.0 +:15 / +08:22