2022 Bristow Trail Runs


Dexter, Oregon
Sat Feb 05, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 31 26
25K 18 17
10M 30 27
5M 50 48

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Shannon Black 41 4:42:13.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Geissler 39 5:16:55.1 +34:42 / +34:42
3 Julie Bonaduce 34 5:19:48.4 +02:53 / +37:35
4 Andrea Artman 44 5:49:51.0 +30:03 / +1:07:38
5 Gina Olson 48 6:19:06.3 +29:15 / +1:36:53
6 Christine Strom 52 6:19:06.9 +:00 / +1:36:53
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Matt Peharda 33 3:57:32.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Rafael Guevara 33 4:18:38.9 +21:06 / +21:06
3 Jim Ruckman 43 4:41:00.8 +22:22 / +43:28
4 Paul Turner 39 4:54:34.9 +13:34 / +57:02
5 Nathan Hahn 51 4:55:12.7 +:38 / +57:40
6 Joe Snyder 39 5:02:38.8 +07:26 / +1:05:06
7 Eric Utz 53 5:03:19.3 +:41 / +1:05:47
8 Michael Brown 46 5:08:43.3 +05:24 / +1:11:11
9 Albert Frederick 51 5:18:18.0 +09:35 / +1:20:46
10 Steve Walters 41 5:41:04.6 +22:46 / +1:43:32

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Samantha Lee 34 1:53:35.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Hawkins 29 1:54:40.7 +01:05 / +01:05
3 Emily Fisken 37 2:30:44.4 +36:04 / +37:09
4 Angila Franklin 41 2:39:34.5 +08:50 / +45:59
5 Robin Kovach 43 3:31:05.7 +51:31 / +1:37:30
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Derek Kindt 38 2:01:22.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Scott Baker 51 2:06:58.3 +05:36 / +05:36
3 Matt Hubaud 32 2:12:35.8 +05:37 / +11:13
4 Joe Griffin 61 2:14:30.3 +01:55 / +13:08
5 Jesse Franco 45 2:18:06.4 +03:36 / +16:44
6 Cody Brooks 21 2:21:59.3 +03:53 / +20:37
7 Todd Glender 49 2:26:19.8 +04:20 / +24:57
8 Jeff Landry 48 2:28:31.5 +02:12 / +27:09
9 David McRae 44 2:30:18.5 +01:47 / +28:56
10 Evan Chappell 34 3:18:40.1 +48:22 / +1:17:18

Top Finishers: 10M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Macie Gale 26 1:13:10.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Leah Rector 41 1:28:57.2 +15:47 / +15:47
3 Marcy Riordan 44 1:29:58.6 +01:01 / +16:48
4 Kelly Tomlinson 38 1:33:30.1 +03:32 / +20:20
5 Rachel Michalek 30 1:44:29.9 +10:59 / +31:19
6 Danielle Vinson 32 1:47:53.6 +03:24 / +34:43
7 Maddie Williams 31 1:47:56.2 +:03 / +34:46
8 Suzanne Grey 53 1:50:11.6 +02:15 / +37:01
9 Jody Chilvers 46 1:53:05.5 +02:54 / +39:55
10 Jennifer Steward 40 1:58:11.6 +05:06 / +45:01
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Henry Cullen 28 1:09:51.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Nathan Estes 33 1:09:52.7 +:01 / +:01
3 Thomas Kreuzpeintner 56 1:12:51.2 +02:59 / +03:00
4 Gabe Tabak 37 1:19:33.6 +06:42 / +09:42
5 Jeremy Brown 35 1:20:14.1 +:41 / +10:23
6 Kelly Henry 46 1:24:34.1 +04:20 / +14:43
7 Stanley Hall 67 1:28:38.9 +04:04 / +18:47
8 Robert Gustafson 69 1:33:21.7 +04:43 / +23:30
9 Jacob Havner 32 1:39:14.7 +05:53 / +29:23
10 Roger Nichols 72 1:50:26.6 +11:12 / +40:35

Top Finishers: 5M

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kay Cecchi 32 42:05.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Katia Ames 30 43:05.3 +01:00 / +01:00
3 Michelle Gregson 40 43:30.2 +:25 / +01:25
4 Holly Jewkes 48 43:35.4 +:05 / +01:30
5 Kara Schnoes 37 44:55.6 +01:20 / +02:50
6 Sharon Tsai 50 45:24.0 +:29 / +03:19
7 Mikinley Houskeeper 23 47:04.1 +01:40 / +04:59
8 Michelle Holcomb 28 47:36.4 +:32 / +05:31
9 Allison Franco 46 49:29.8 +01:53 / +07:24
10 Esther Harclerode 34 49:52.0 +:23 / +07:47
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ryan Thompson 38 32:09.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Lance Casey 28 39:54.8 +07:45 / +07:45
3 Mathew Marak 18 41:58.5 +02:04 / +09:49
4 Harrison Satterthwaite 26 43:22.8 +01:24 / +11:13
5 Marek Maker 38 44:31.3 +01:09 / +12:22
6 Dennis Garboden 55 44:50.7 +:19 / +12:41
7 Brent Woods 53 46:57.5 +02:07 / +14:48
8 John Hall 65 46:57.9 +:00 / +14:48
9 Jared Prengel 48 47:04.2 +:07 / +14:55
10 Charlie Burnett 44 47:31.0 +:27 / +15:22