2022 iRun For Kids


Albany, Oregon
Sat Mar 12, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 31 29
5K 418 373
15K 27 25

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Julie Furgala 41 51:43.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Amelia Ingersoll 58 54:05.1 +02:22 / +02:22
3 Tilly Gallardo 23 54:29.7 +:24 / +02:46
4 September Ridgeway 33 54:43.5 +:14 / +03:00
5 Hannah Ahn 31 58:14.4 +03:31 / +06:31
6 Lisa Tyler 46 59:04.2 +:50 / +07:21
7 Rachel Baxley 32 59:28.2 +:24 / +07:45
8 Michelle Injety 53 1:00:17.6 +:49 / +08:34
9 Josslyn Jo Zuniga 10 1:00:57.7 +:40 / +09:14
10 Christy Pond 60 1:01:25.3 +:28 / +09:42
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Seth Yaple 10 40:01.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Michael Winder 46 55:31.3 +15:30 / +15:30
3 Lynn Wood 44 55:46.5 +:15 / +15:45
4 Peter Deplewski 39 56:05.6 +:19 / +16:04
5 Conor McCahill 32 56:20.3 +:15 / +16:19
6 Kyle Alexander 38 57:32.0 +01:12 / +17:31
7 Clay Baxley 33 59:39.7 +02:07 / +19:38
8 Joshua Landis 35 1:03:38.3 +03:59 / +23:37
9 Sammy Stein 10 1:10:26.5 +06:48 / +30:25
10 Matt Rieke 69 1:24:37.5 +14:11 / +44:36

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Megumi Ludlow 17 19:27.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Helen Sturm 41 23:52.4 +04:25 / +04:25
3 Natalie Tidwell 13 25:40.8 +01:48 / +06:13
4 Kelly Albers 47 26:15.5 +:35 / +06:48
5 Jessica Cornett 24 26:41.8 +:26 / +07:14
6 Grace Miller 15 26:42.8 +:01 / +07:15
7 Annabelle Strauss 13 26:48.0 +:06 / +07:21
8 Olga Demchuk 14 26:52.1 +:04 / +07:25
9 Madison Stevens 25 27:10.7 +:18 / +07:43
10 Dina Altuhov 20 27:31.7 +:21 / +08:04
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tyler Jones 25 17:52.0 +:00 / +:00
2 John Randall 37 18:38.9 +:46 / +:46
3 Brandon Hanson 37 18:54.3 +:16 / +01:02
4 Robbie Johnston 15 19:29.8 +:35 / +01:37
5 Joseph Deardorff 31 19:32.1 +:03 / +01:40
6 Chris Hanson 61 20:34.8 +01:02 / +02:42
7 Carson Foster 12 21:12.2 +:38 / +03:20
8 Ryan Hanson 33 21:39.7 +:27 / +03:47
9 Wyatt Sullivan 13 21:43.0 +:04 / +03:51
10 Colin Saville 14 21:50.7 +:07 / +03:58

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Allison Holden 39 1:03:21.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Annie Berry 20 1:11:10.8 +07:49 / +07:49
3 Jessica Young 37 1:20:39.0 +09:29 / +17:18
4 Brenda Legu 58 1:21:28.5 +:49 / +18:07
5 Babette Grunwald 55 1:25:59.1 +04:31 / +22:38
6 Shanda Brown 43 1:28:19.1 +02:20 / +24:58
7 Julia Bradley 43 1:28:19.7 +:00 / +24:58
8 Maria Olive Docken 38 1:33:23.1 +05:04 / +30:02
9 Lynsee Evans 38 1:49:46.8 +16:23 / +46:25
10 Julie Ritchey 46 1:53:58.6 +04:12 / +50:37
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ethan Tyler 20 56:53.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Scot Morse 51 1:06:04.0 +09:11 / +09:11
3 Kohen Hanson 15 1:13:23.5 +07:19 / +16:30
4 Eric Ikenouye 46 1:13:43.8 +:20 / +16:50
5 Trevor Brown 41 1:15:49.2 +02:06 / +18:56
6 Jason Hawthorne 51 1:17:06.2 +01:17 / +20:13
7 Timothy Hedgpeth 25 1:17:14.6 +:08 / +20:21
8 Tai Irwin 15 1:17:15.4 +:01 / +20:22
9 Ray Allen 71 1:18:15.5 +01:00 / +21:22
10 Jason Ziegler 38 1:19:08.2 +:53 / +22:15