2022 Lucky Clover


Springfield, Oregon
Thu Mar 17, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K Road 23 20
10K 28 25
5K Trail 43 36

Top Finishers: 5K Road

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Karen Gates 57 29:41.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Carol Chagnon 60 35:06.0 +05:25 / +05:25
3 Sherra Flippen 51 35:59.8 +:53 / +06:18
4 Denise Couch 58 36:01.7 +:02 / +06:20
5 Melissa Ratzlaff 63 42:42.5 +06:41 / +13:01
6 Kaitie Ratzlaff 23 42:48.2 +:06 / +13:07
7 Jennifer Hogansen 49 43:00.8 +:12 / +13:19
8 Rachel Lane 49 49:48.0 +06:48 / +20:07
9 Heidi Allison 51 1:04:54.9 +15:06 / +35:13
10 Angel Williams 50 1:05:00.3 +:06 / +35:19
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Dino Molina 57 23:01.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Ben Coutant 62 23:04.9 +:03 / +:03
3 Jeffrye Barbisan 63 23:42.2 +:38 / +:41
4 Darrell Hogansen Terry 33 24:31.4 +:49 / +01:30
5 Brian Kau 58 28:47.9 +04:16 / +05:46
6 Howard Avery 72 35:51.8 +07:04 / +12:50
7 Micah Cooper 9 36:17.6 +:26 / +13:16
8 Michael Hogansen 53 43:00.9 +06:43 / +19:59

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachel Hawkins 29 43:14.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Jen Fedorov 50 43:50.4 +:36 / +:36
3 Christie Lowell 33 45:02.0 +01:12 / +01:48
4 Pamela Bilyeu 37 47:04.4 +02:02 / +03:50
5 Caitlin Elwood 35 50:27.7 +03:23 / +07:13
6 Danielle Stricklin 41 50:45.0 +:18 / +07:31
7 Carol Hardy 38 52:29.5 +01:44 / +09:15
8 Monique Padilla 23 52:35.1 +:06 / +09:21
9 Hong Bui 43 59:34.9 +06:59 / +16:20
10 Donna Ellickson 55 1:00:46.6 +01:12 / +17:32
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jayden Gebhardt 16 39:37.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Johnathon Gebhardt 17 40:55.7 +01:18 / +01:18
3 Daniel Vance 40 44:24.7 +03:29 / +04:47
4 Joel Donnelly 36 46:01.1 +01:37 / +06:24
5 Joe Griffin 61 48:05.1 +02:04 / +08:28
6 Christopher Brantley 41 49:05.1 +01:00 / +09:28
7 Michael Scarberry 62 51:44.1 +02:39 / +12:07
8 John Hall 65 52:08.2 +:24 / +12:31
9 Michael Richardson 58 1:02:39.1 +10:31 / +23:02
10 Kevin May 39 1:08:05.7 +05:26 / +28:28

Top Finishers: 5K Trail

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Heike McNeil 48 23:23.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Trisha Mantel 36 24:58.3 +01:35 / +01:35
3 Elizabeth Kinevey-Gump 34 29:19.4 +04:21 / +05:56
4 Teresa Page 42 30:05.5 +:46 / +06:42
5 Hope Zima 26 30:07.5 +:02 / +06:44
6 Martie Steigleder 61 30:20.9 +:13 / +06:57
7 Stephanie Lowell 35 30:53.2 +:33 / +07:30
8 Keita Beard 33 31:59.7 +01:06 / +08:36
9 Samantha Riddell 29 32:06.8 +:07 / +08:43
10 Sheryl Phillips 60 32:19.9 +:13 / +08:56
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nathan Estes 34 18:17.2 +:00 / +:00
2 James Wellington 42 19:09.8 +:52 / +:52
3 Adrian Estes 12 21:23.7 +02:14 / +03:06
4 Henry Stricklin 10 25:48.6 +04:25 / +07:31
5 Charles Hudson 64 25:56.8 +:08 / +07:39
6 Jay Breslow 43 26:27.9 +:31 / +08:10
7 Steven Grube 60 26:40.2 +:13 / +08:23
8 Kevin Gizara 28 28:14.0 +01:34 / +09:57
9 Jonah Phillips 9 28:26.5 +:12 / +10:09
10 Greig Lowell 61 33:24.7 +04:58 / +15:07