2022 Shotgun Trail Blast


Marcola, Oregon
Sat Apr 02, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
50K 9 9
25K 23 21
10K 48 37
5K 40 36

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Dakota Olson 31 7:00:02.5 +:00 / +:00
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Emrich Stovel 36 4:52:37.0 +:00 / +:00
2 James March 40 5:26:21.6 +33:44 / +33:44
3 Joe Snyder 39 5:43:40.9 +17:19 / +51:03
4 Ryan Manies 37 6:00:16.2 +16:36 / +1:07:39
5 Steve Walters 41 6:43:20.2 +43:04 / +1:50:43
6 Jason Gast 48 7:08:24.7 +25:04 / +2:15:47
7 Dustin Marak 50 7:20:19.2 +11:55 / +2:27:42
8 Evan Chappell 34 7:47:26.8 +27:07 / +2:54:49

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Macie Gale 27 1:56:27.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Karla Snyder 49 2:26:26.2 +29:59 / +29:59
3 Kas Wang 50 2:45:49.1 +19:23 / +49:22
4 Tausha Smith 34 3:12:41.7 +26:52 / +1:16:14
5 Kimberly Moser 35 3:16:24.0 +03:43 / +1:19:57
6 Juliana Cichy 45 3:19:09.9 +02:45 / +1:22:42
7 Danielle Vinson 32 3:20:50.8 +01:41 / +1:24:23
8 Hong Bui 43 3:43:24.6 +22:34 / +1:46:57
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Andy Clifford 41 2:03:13.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Joe Griffin 61 2:16:01.4 +12:48 / +12:48
3 Harrison Satterthwaite 26 2:31:08.9 +15:07 / +27:55
4 Alec Scobert 30 2:32:51.7 +01:43 / +29:38
5 Matt Danner 38 2:41:57.0 +09:06 / +38:44
6 Alex Hagerty 30 2:43:08.8 +01:11 / +39:55
7 Eric Park 49 2:45:25.1 +02:17 / +42:12
8 Jacob Havner 32 2:46:05.4 +:40 / +42:52
9 Jimmy Hurley 31 2:56:55.9 +10:50 / +53:42
10 Justin Schmick 41 2:59:26.8 +02:31 / +56:13

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kacy Hersha 27 55:48.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Julia Wright 30 59:04.5 +03:16 / +03:16
3 Michelle Holcomb 28 1:00:04.8 +01:00 / +04:16
4 Angila Franklin 41 1:00:06.9 +:02 / +04:18
5 Madison White 23 1:02:18.4 +02:12 / +06:30
6 Patty Whalen 49 1:02:31.9 +:13 / +06:43
7 Bibi Quasem 23 1:04:41.8 +02:10 / +08:53
8 Jennifer Hogge 41 1:08:38.2 +03:57 / +12:50
9 Nicki Avena 32 1:08:52.3 +:14 / +13:04
10 Jennifer Steward 41 1:08:58.2 +:06 / +13:10
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ryan Thompson 38 40:31.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Jesse Hersha 25 44:12.2 +03:41 / +03:41
3 Tyler Davis 22 46:34.4 +02:22 / +06:03
4 Justin Hospital 42 47:29.2 +:55 / +06:58
5 Kelly Henry 46 49:51.7 +02:22 / +09:20
6 Tyler Franklin 34 52:50.8 +02:59 / +12:19
7 Stanley Hall 68 53:07.4 +:17 / +12:36
8 Rob Rotert 39 55:29.7 +02:22 / +14:58
9 Robert Gustafson 69 1:02:44.8 +07:15 / +22:13
10 Brad Asher 45 1:05:17.9 +02:33 / +24:46

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sharon Tsai 50 30:51.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Cassandra Walters 22 33:40.8 +02:49 / +02:49
3 Danielle Stricklin 41 34:54.4 +01:14 / +04:03
4 Emily Timoshevskiy 37 35:49.6 +:55 / +04:58
5 Emilie Anderson 36 36:15.9 +:26 / +05:24
6 Wendy King 47 36:26.9 +:11 / +05:35
7 Lauren Eaton 34 37:08.6 +:42 / +06:17
8 Sun Hospital 45 37:42.3 +:34 / +06:51
9 Meghan Pounds 22 40:49.4 +03:07 / +09:58
10 Heather Engstrom 46 43:05.8 +02:16 / +12:14
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Braden Walters 24 27:06.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Dino Molina 50 29:28.5 +02:22 / +02:22
3 Mo Walters 51 30:45.9 +01:17 / +03:39
4 Frederico Yoshida 34 31:45.8 +01:00 / +04:39
5 Tanner Henry 15 34:50.7 +03:05 / +07:44
6 Henry Stricklin 10 34:53.1 +:03 / +07:47
7 Drew Anderson 32 35:42.4 +:49 / +08:36
8 Abraham Mong 25 40:47.6 +05:05 / +13:41
9 Boden Riday-White 11 44:23.7 +03:36 / +17:17
10 Vincent Burnett 13 46:00.3 +01:37 / +18:54