2018 Run On The River


Astoria, Oregon
Sun May 20, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 272 244
10K 151 133
Half Marathon 206 181

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Zilli 12 21:01.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Savanna Acosta 12 22:37.0 +01:36 / +01:36
3 Kelsey Balensifer 28 23:19.4 +:42 / +02:18
4 Marissa Acosta 15 24:01.1 +:42 / +03:00
5 Sam Ferguson 28 25:25.4 +01:24 / +04:24
6 Lucy Schmitt 11 26:03.8 +:38 / +05:02
7 Ali Duer 34 26:05.7 +:02 / +05:04
8 Payton White 11 26:21.9 +:16 / +05:20
9 Fawnda Acosta 35 26:37.9 +:16 / +05:36
10 Dannielle Fautch 27 26:49.5 +:12 / +05:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 James Roehr 12 20:55.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Colby Wissmiller 13 21:23.0 +:28 / +:28
3 Matthew Sturzen 23 21:59.8 +:36 / +01:04
4 Nick Acosta 36 22:15.7 +:16 / +01:20
5 Seth Hamer 42 22:29.2 +:14 / +01:34
6 Jason Wissmiller 43 22:43.4 +:14 / +01:48
7 Kyle Gould 29 24:20.1 +01:37 / +03:25
8 Kevin Cronin 48 24:47.5 +:27 / +03:52
9 Mark Ferguson 27 25:00.6 +:13 / +04:05
10 Michael Schultz 28 25:07.7 +:07 / +04:12

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 John Ferguson 30 39:08.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Patrick Ferguson 33 40:29.7 +01:21 / +01:21
3 Steven Strickland 27 41:28.3 +:59 / +02:20
4 Matt Walkky 35 41:47.4 +:19 / +02:39
5 Wesley Rivers 31 42:40.2 +:53 / +03:32
6 Zachary Hall 16 46:18.4 +03:38 / +07:10
7 James Wilson 62 47:15.8 +:57 / +08:07
8 Alex Borsky 27 47:40.5 +:25 / +08:32
9 Chris Padilla 26 49:18.1 +01:38 / +10:10
10 Riccardo Leo 35 49:23.8 +:05 / +10:15
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lindsay Carstensen 38 46:49.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Frank 37 46:54.8 +:05 / +:05
3 Angela Vinton 32 48:03.0 +01:09 / +01:14
4 Raena Nelson 34 49:33.4 +01:30 / +02:44
5 Rochelle Monson 48 50:37.2 +01:04 / +03:48
6 Susie Schunzel 54 50:56.2 +:19 / +04:07
7 Suzie Curtis 38 51:56.0 +01:00 / +05:07
8 Linda Webb 58 52:18.1 +:22 / +05:29
9 Mitzi McMullen 60 52:27.5 +:09 / +05:38
10 Korie Blacker 35 53:14.7 +:47 / +06:25

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ross MacDougall 27 1:16:01.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Mike Allen 33 1:19:43.1 +03:42 / +03:42
3 Alexander Wick 28 1:22:01.8 +02:18 / +06:00
4 Anthony Alvarez 39 1:26:04.4 +04:03 / +10:03
5 Peter Hakim 33 1:29:16.1 +03:12 / +13:15
6 Aaron Poynton 36 1:30:30.5 +01:14 / +14:29
7 Joel Deguise 32 1:32:03.8 +01:33 / +16:02
8 Arthur Jessop 30 1:32:40.6 +:37 / +16:39
9 Jorge Lopez 38 1:32:56.1 +:16 / +16:55
10 Jason Moos 38 1:34:18.7 +01:22 / +18:17
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Austen Reiter 23 1:29:35.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Theresa Fritz-Endres 26 1:31:23.6 +01:48 / +01:48
3 Morgan Tholl 22 1:42:51.3 +11:28 / +13:16
4 Aryn Schunzel 26 1:45:06.1 +02:15 / +15:31
5 Allison Ferre 30 1:50:34.2 +05:28 / +20:59
6 Kristy Sanwald 34 1:51:05.3 +:31 / +21:30
7 Kaori Hesaka 43 1:55:02.2 +03:57 / +25:27
8 Rebecca Thistlethwaite 43 1:55:20.6 +:18 / +25:45
9 Nancy Phillips 58 1:55:37.1 +:17 / +26:02
10 Brenda Rocca 40 1:56:27.4 +:50 / +26:52
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ross MacDougall 27 1:16:01.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Mike Allen 33 1:19:43.1 +03:42 / +03:42
3 Alexander Wick 28 1:22:01.8 +02:18 / +06:00
4 Anthony Alvarez 39 1:26:04.4 +04:03 / +10:03
5 Peter Hakim 33 1:29:16.1 +03:12 / +13:15
6 Austen Reiter 23 1:29:35.1 +:19 / +13:34
7 Aaron Poynton 36 1:30:30.5 +:55 / +14:29
8 Theresa Fritz-Endres 26 1:31:23.6 +:53 / +15:22
9 Joel Deguise 32 1:32:03.8 +:40 / +16:02
10 Arthur Jessop 30 1:32:40.6 +:37 / +16:39