2022 Bark In The Park


Eugene, Oregon
Sun May 15, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
2K 517 385
5K 428 343
10K 36 34

Top Finishers: 2K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ellie Bloom 11 11:20.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Maria Jones 7 12:10.4 +:50 / +:50
3 Amelia Bloom 8 12:20.9 +:10 / +01:00
4 Emily Jones 34 12:23.3 +:03 / +01:03
5 Jen Carroll 12 13:42.2 +01:19 / +02:22
6 ElÌana Severino 5 16:58.0 +03:16 / +05:38
7 Audrey Lucero 47 19:27.9 +02:29 / +08:07
8 Gina Biancarosa 52 19:32.8 +:05 / +08:12
9 Jen Carroll 43 19:44.1 +:12 / +08:24
10 Lou Gwendolyn 75 20:27.4 +:43 / +09:07
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jac Thomas 29 9:56.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Josh Wesley 47 11:37.3 +01:41 / +01:41
3 James Carson 64 14:02.7 +02:25 / +04:06
4 Wyatt Hudson 11 16:55.4 +02:53 / +06:59
5 Kyle Pettigrew 11 17:00.4 +:05 / +07:04
6 Dan Temmesfeld 45 19:20.6 +02:20 / +09:24
7 Reed Williams 44 20:06.3 +:46 / +10:10
8 Horet Hittenberger 60 20:17.3 +:11 / +10:21
9 Shawn Hittenberger 54 20:18.4 +:01 / +10:22
10 Mike Welch 73 20:31.2 +:13 / +10:35

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mikaela Parker 24 22:24.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Kenna Higgins 14 22:38.7 +:14 / +:14
3 Anna Mare 21 22:40.1 +:02 / +:16
4 Kim Forrest 37 23:25.4 +:45 / +01:01
5 Caitlin Elwood 36 23:49.7 +:24 / +01:25
6 Whitney Wilson 28 24:43.3 +:54 / +02:19
7 Piper Richmond 12 24:50.1 +:07 / +02:26
8 Carley Boyce 39 25:19.1 +:29 / +02:55
9 Courtney Eisele 45 25:29.5 +:10 / +03:05
10 Colleen Wedin 52 25:59.0 +:30 / +03:35
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adam Goering 33 17:50.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Tom Reitmann 61 19:48.3 +01:58 / +01:58
3 Christopher Georgios 39 21:04.1 +01:16 / +03:14
4 Finn Gordon 15 22:26.6 +01:22 / +04:36
5 Perrin Bowerman 24 23:08.2 +:42 / +05:18
6 Ben Barnhart 12 24:37.2 +01:29 / +06:47
7 Jason Hart 43 24:39.7 +:02 / +06:49
8 Dalton Englund 21 24:52.5 +:13 / +07:02
9 Ted Havens 53 25:12.4 +:20 / +07:22
10 Jonathan Williams 40 25:53.8 +:41 / +08:03

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Emily Mills 34 49:56.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Carolyn Sufit 36 51:14.4 +01:18 / +01:18
3 Sherri Johnson 64 54:29.5 +03:15 / +04:33
4 Summer Lusson 36 54:32.2 +:03 / +04:36
5 Desiree Robinson 36 56:39.4 +02:07 / +06:43
6 Ann Farris 51 1:01:41.6 +05:02 / +11:45
7 Keri Green 26 1:02:16.4 +:35 / +12:20
8 Rachel Lukowicz 27 1:02:16.5 +:00 / +12:20
9 Cindy Nicol 68 1:08:23.0 +06:07 / +18:27
10 Skye Nguyen 25 1:12:56.8 +04:33 / +23:00
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Philip Brunner 36 37:54.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Josh Jones 34 43:54.3 +06:00 / +06:00
3 Brian Watson 41 45:10.9 +01:16 / +07:16
4 Sam Perlman 24 49:07.6 +03:57 / +11:13
5 Cristian Grijalva 40 51:07.7 +02:00 / +13:13
6 Preston Scheidt 25 51:20.6 +:13 / +13:26
7 Chris Mitchell 48 51:23.9 +:03 / +13:29
8 Anthony Dundon 33 51:59.1 +:36 / +14:05
9 Cobi Coffey 24 53:49.3 +01:50 / +15:55
10 Jamie Whitney 45 56:21.5 +02:32 / +18:27