2018 Bark In The Park


Eugene, Oregon
Sun May 20, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
2K 658 492
5K 466 389
10K 95 87

Top Finishers: 2K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Robbie Spence 13 16:04.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Zac Hagengruber 13 16:29.9 +:25 / +:25
3 James Langsdorf 6 16:39.5 +:10 / +:35
4 Phil Johnson 46 18:05.0 +01:26 / +02:01
5 Steve McNamara 68 18:47.3 +:42 / +02:43
6 Ray Evans 72 20:36.0 +01:49 / +04:32
7 Dan Hegengruber 52 20:54.5 +:18 / +04:50
8 Bryan Wages 40 21:00.6 +:06 / +04:56
9 Steve Windheim 45 21:34.4 +:34 / +05:30
10 Steve Kalb 41 21:41.9 +:07 / +05:37
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Savannah Widmann 24 14:12.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Felicia Byers 29 14:25.3 +:13 / +:13
3 Ava Garber 12 15:13.5 +:48 / +01:01
4 Nikkie Morris 27 15:16.5 +:03 / +01:04
5 Shannon Wood 44 16:29.4 +01:13 / +02:17
6 Krisi Johnson 52 18:06.5 +01:37 / +03:54
7 Teresa Hughes 49 18:21.4 +:15 / +04:09
8 Erin Love 24 18:36.1 +:15 / +04:24
9 Kathleen Walters 60 20:00.5 +01:24 / +05:48
10 Jordan Goschie 26 20:11.2 +:11 / +05:59
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Savannah Widmann 24 14:12.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Felicia Byers 29 14:25.3 +:13 / +:13
3 Ava Garber 12 15:13.5 +:48 / +01:01
4 Nikkie Morris 27 15:16.5 +:03 / +01:04
5 Robbie Spence 13 16:04.7 +:48 / +01:52
6 Shannon Wood 44 16:29.4 +:25 / +02:17
7 Zac Hagengruber 13 16:29.9 +:00 / +02:17
8 James Langsdorf 6 16:39.5 +:10 / +02:27
9 Phil Johnson 46 18:05.0 +01:26 / +03:53
10 Krisi Johnson 52 18:06.5 +:01 / +03:54

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adrian Sherrod 28 16:52.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Peter Stice 26 17:09.4 +:17 / +:17
3 Austin Culver 23 17:36.3 +:27 / +:44
4 Michael Sterns 54 19:10.2 +01:34 / +02:18
5 Mark Fitzharris 16 20:13.4 +01:03 / +03:21
6 John Fletcher 52 20:14.7 +:01 / +03:22
7 Chris Langsdorf 39 20:15.5 +:01 / +03:23
8 Shawn Erick 17 20:55.0 +:40 / +04:03
9 Everett Young 20 21:05.0 +:10 / +04:13
10 Jasper Hitchman 13 21:13.1 +:08 / +04:21
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 26 20:38.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Heidi Gori 26 20:47.6 +:09 / +:09
3 Jazmin Gonzalez 29 22:11.3 +01:24 / +01:33
4 Jessica Rowbotham 35 22:46.8 +:35 / +02:08
5 Elizabeth Yurkov 24 22:56.5 +:10 / +02:18
6 Yolanda Gonzalez 31 23:03.9 +:07 / +02:25
7 Deanna Love 52 23:45.3 +:42 / +03:07
8 Morgan Dees 28 24:08.8 +:23 / +03:30
9 Kisten Dede 16 24:20.1 +:12 / +03:42
10 Karla Hayman-Holdridge 44 24:31.6 +:11 / +03:53
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Adrian Sherrod 28 16:52.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Peter Stice 26 17:09.4 +:17 / +:17
3 Austin Culver 23 17:36.3 +:27 / +:44
4 Michael Sterns 54 19:10.2 +01:34 / +02:18
5 Mark Fitzharris 16 20:13.4 +01:03 / +03:21
6 John Fletcher 52 20:14.7 +:01 / +03:22
7 Chris Langsdorf 39 20:15.5 +:01 / +03:23
8 Jenn Randall 26 20:38.3 +:23 / +03:46
9 Heidi Gori 26 20:47.6 +:09 / +03:55
10 Shawn Erick 17 20:55.0 +:08 / +04:03

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nate Jaqua 36 41:34.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Ian Fuller 42 41:58.5 +:24 / +:24
3 Zach Schmidt 28 42:18.9 +:20 / +:44
4 Brent Adler 33 44:07.4 +01:49 / +02:33
5 Lance Casey 24 45:04.1 +:57 / +03:30
6 Jon Meyers 39 46:30.3 +01:26 / +04:56
7 Devon Inman 25 47:36.8 +01:06 / +06:02
8 Harrison Satterthwaite 22 47:50.7 +:14 / +06:16
9 Craig Winetrout 51 48:04.1 +:14 / +06:30
10 Garett Yarbrough 29 49:29.1 +01:25 / +07:55
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kimberly Odasz 19 51:27.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Heather Hansen 34 52:09.2 +:42 / +:42
3 Morgan Pakerson 30 53:20.8 +01:11 / +01:53
4 Amanda Rose 27 54:05.2 +:45 / +02:38
5 Trisha Kluge 58 54:20.6 +:15 / +02:53
6 Sylvia Zahariev 20 54:50.2 +:30 / +03:23
7 Valerie Bergstrom 34 56:26.0 +01:36 / +04:59
8 Noelle Arena 30 56:41.8 +:15 / +05:14
9 Lillian Schrock 26 57:34.2 +:53 / +06:07
10 Brittany Cushman 32 57:36.8 +:02 / +06:09