2022 Run On The River


Astoria, Oregon
Sun May 15, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 300 154
10K 150 114
Half Marathon 300 171

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Stephanie Jaworski 34 25:51.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Kristen Klein 40 25:55.3 +:04 / +:04
3 Carol Hansen 38 26:00.4 +:05 / +:09
4 Kathryn George 30 27:24.9 +01:24 / +01:33
5 Hadley Brooks 30 28:39.1 +01:15 / +02:48
6 Brenda Rocca 44 28:45.6 +:06 / +02:54
7 Sarah Walter 32 28:49.7 +:04 / +02:58
8 Alecia Hicks 33 29:18.5 +:29 / +03:27
9 Emily Madsen 39 29:21.4 +:03 / +03:30
10 Victoria Folz 28 30:03.0 +:42 / +04:12
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 James Roehr 16 18:59.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Josh Davidson 36 22:25.1 +03:26 / +03:26
3 Brian Palomba 36 23:17.4 +:52 / +04:18
4 Charles Folz 59 24:53.3 +01:36 / +05:54
5 Derek Gruetter 37 25:41.0 +:48 / +06:42
6 Barry Dahl 38 28:04.6 +02:23 / +09:05
7 August Benoit 9 28:39.3 +:35 / +09:40
8 Timothy Wildgoose 35 28:39.8 +:00 / +09:40
9 Colin Ryan 22 28:43.4 +:04 / +09:44
10 Rick Sowa Jr 46 29:37.0 +:54 / +10:38

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katie Cope 35 46:23.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Christy Richards 29 50:16.7 +03:53 / +03:53
3 Leslie McLeod 44 51:22.6 +01:06 / +04:59
4 Ann Forman 34 52:54.6 +01:32 / +06:31
5 Mary Kate McVey 36 53:13.4 +:19 / +06:50
6 Brandilyn Brown 30 55:46.3 +02:33 / +09:23
7 Erin Hatzi 36 55:53.5 +:07 / +09:30
8 Amadeus Stowers 13 56:01.3 +:08 / +09:38
9 Marina Grozina 51 56:06.8 +:05 / +09:43
10 Kristen Frank 39 56:12.5 +:06 / +09:49
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Finnegan Dwyer 14 46:06.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Ethan Dwyer 43 46:08.2 +:02 / +:02
3 Chad Register 33 46:49.2 +:41 / +:43
4 Brian Schock 41 47:33.7 +:44 / +01:27
5 James Krudop 41 48:13.4 +:40 / +02:07
6 Danny Rasmussen 36 48:20.8 +:07 / +02:14
7 Matthew Forman 56 48:26.9 +:06 / +02:20
8 Dave Wiegand 47 49:07.6 +:41 / +03:01
9 Parke Humphrey 39 49:33.7 +:26 / +03:27
10 Jason Mack 35 50:09.0 +:36 / +04:03

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mia Owens 28 1:33:45.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Sam Ferguson 31 1:44:39.4 +10:54 / +10:54
3 Margot Chirayath 22 1:47:53.9 +03:14 / +14:08
4 Mikayla Holsinger 37 1:49:55.4 +02:02 / +16:10
5 Erin Block 44 1:50:25.2 +:30 / +16:40
6 Mia Matias 31 1:50:45.2 +:20 / +17:00
7 Abby Welter 31 1:51:18.8 +:33 / +17:33
8 Nikki Siglin 40 1:51:56.5 +:38 / +18:11
9 Diana Harper 39 1:52:22.1 +:26 / +18:37
10 Steph Malkowski 46 1:52:25.1 +:03 / +18:40
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Andrew Reifman-Packett 28 1:21:13.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Craig Riccardo 30 1:24:31.0 +03:18 / +03:18
3 Michael Anderson 40 1:24:57.9 +:26 / +03:44
4 Matt Hammond 38 1:33:21.4 +08:24 / +12:08
5 Daniel Valdez 47 1:33:42.4 +:21 / +12:29
6 Tomas Martinez 32 1:39:09.6 +05:27 / +17:56
7 Matt Ahearn 31 1:40:53.8 +01:44 / +19:40
8 Grant Bollin 25 1:41:26.2 +:33 / +20:13
9 Christian Oneill 21 1:42:55.1 +01:29 / +21:42
10 Mike Floyd 53 1:49:07.3 +06:12 / +27:54