2022 Ridgeline Ramble


Eugene, Oregon
Sat May 28, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 80 68
20K 62 57

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rachel Hawkins 29 43:19.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Macie Gale 27 43:57.0 +:38 / +:38
3 Breckyn Kornachuk 16 48:41.7 +04:44 / +05:22
4 Jaci Nixon 14 54:42.8 +06:01 / +11:23
5 Eliza Appleyard 16 56:06.2 +01:24 / +12:47
6 Megan Banks 56 59:12.9 +03:06 / +15:53
7 Micaela Russo 31 59:23.9 +:11 / +16:04
8 Jean Schulz 60 59:58.8 +:35 / +16:39
9 Michelle Holcomb 28 1:00:04.3 +:06 / +16:45
10 Andrea Castelli-Mccourt 46 1:00:07.3 +:03 / +16:48
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Drew Anderson 32 47:00.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Reid Weaver 39 48:03.9 +01:03 / +01:03
3 Kelly Henry 46 50:30.5 +02:27 / +03:30
4 Stanley Hall 68 51:06.3 +:36 / +04:06
5 Chris Hazen 53 52:17.7 +01:11 / +05:17
6 Judah Calhoun 15 53:37.8 +01:20 / +06:37
7 David Hazen 33 53:49.9 +:12 / +06:49
8 David Harpel 31 54:36.3 +:47 / +07:36
9 Sean Danaher 32 57:58.0 +03:22 / +10:58
10 Cameron James 24 58:27.0 +:29 / +11:27

Top Finishers: 20K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tana Kornachuk 42 1:28:29.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Eliza Rice 26 1:30:45.7 +02:16 / +02:16
3 Valerie Sahakian 31 1:34:46.9 +04:01 / +06:17
4 Beth Pejic 40 1:35:30.6 +:44 / +07:01
5 Karla Snyder 49 1:40:01.2 +04:31 / +11:32
6 Rachel Stroh 37 1:42:17.0 +02:16 / +13:48
7 Michelle Gregson 41 1:42:49.1 +:32 / +14:20
8 Stephanie Ross 35 1:43:34.4 +:45 / +15:05
9 Sheila Bonkoski 35 1:51:47.9 +08:13 / +23:18
10 Beth Leavitt 26 1:52:05.8 +:18 / +23:36
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Andrew Steier 31 1:15:55.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Kyle Carson 37 1:17:52.2 +01:57 / +01:57
3 Marcus Farris 32 1:23:50.7 +05:58 / +07:55
4 Co Jones 48 1:28:23.1 +04:33 / +12:28
5 Chris Miller 37 1:29:14.5 +:51 / +13:19
6 Jamie Whitney 45 1:30:18.8 +01:04 / +14:23
7 Matt Hubaud 32 1:33:34.1 +03:16 / +17:39
8 Travis Webster 28 1:33:38.2 +:04 / +17:43
9 Daniel Cano 23 1:33:40.1 +:02 / +17:45
10 Mark Sink 53 1:34:44.6 +01:04 / +18:49