2018 Miles On Memorial


Eugene, Oregon
Mon May 28, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 55 52
10K 15 12
15K 20 18

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Spencer Tsai 19 15:22.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Evan Gonzalez 14 17:16.6 +01:54 / +01:54
3 Ethan Kravig 16 17:30.2 +:14 / +02:08
4 Ryan Faulkner 24 18:27.0 +:57 / +03:05
5 Nathan Jones 27 18:30.2 +:03 / +03:08
6 Todd Witten 56 19:04.8 +:34 / +03:42
7 John Butler 34 19:18.9 +:14 / +03:56
8 Luke Cheek 12 19:41.7 +:23 / +04:19
9 Randy Hilliard 57 19:47.0 +:06 / +04:25
10 Steve Mandella 58 21:37.6 +01:50 / +06:15
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Caroline Braun 24 21:36.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Trin Gomez 38 23:31.9 +01:55 / +01:55
3 Paula Anderson 53 24:19.1 +:48 / +02:43
4 Kara Schnoes 33 24:54.5 +:35 / +03:18
5 Janean Griffith 58 25:20.0 +:26 / +03:44
6 Darci Pescosolido 39 26:51.8 +01:31 / +05:15
7 Christina Howard 47 27:22.3 +:31 / +05:46
8 Ariana Standish 12 27:44.8 +:22 / +06:08
9 Sandra Garcia 38 28:13.7 +:29 / +06:37
10 Kenna Higgins 10 28:52.9 +:39 / +07:16

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kevin Cave 38 32:54.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Dylan Schubert 16 33:43.8 +:49 / +:49
3 Harrison Townsend 18 36:02.7 +02:19 / +03:08
4 Michael Thomas 44 46:08.8 +10:06 / +13:14
5 Richard Clark 64 47:47.8 +01:39 / +14:53
6 Brent Carbajal 55 47:52.9 +:05 / +14:58
7 Andrew Madans 35 52:13.9 +04:21 / +19:19
8 Noah Andrews 21 58:35.5 +06:22 / +25:41
9 Jason Raulin 46 1:09:36.6 +11:01 / +36:42
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tonya Madans 34 1:02:04.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Naomi Raven 36 1:03:10.2 +01:06 / +01:06
3 Lekisha Modaff 37 1:09:36.0 +06:26 / +07:32

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Matt Dodd 35 54:22.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Tim Cheek 42 1:03:07.1 +08:45 / +08:45
3 Jeremy Brown 32 1:04:55.7 +01:48 / +10:33
4 Ben Coutant 58 1:08:49.6 +03:54 / +14:27
5 Ashley Conklin 49 1:09:22.7 +:33 / +15:00
6 Jeffrye Barbisan 59 1:12:15.6 +02:53 / +17:53
7 John Hall 61 1:15:28.1 +03:13 / +21:06
8 Tim Cochran 48 1:22:40.4 +07:12 / +28:18
9 Lane Lebengood 33 1:25:22.6 +02:42 / +31:00
10 Lyle Clingman 40 1:29:57.4 +04:35 / +35:35
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Makena Hervey 19 1:14:50.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jill Owen 28 1:20:21.6 +05:31 / +05:31
3 Rayme Bringuel 29 1:23:32.6 +03:11 / +08:42
4 Bridget Byfield 60 1:34:27.9 +10:55 / +19:37
5 Jessica Scott 31 1:37:44.3 +03:17 / +22:54
6 Heather Jammeh 48 2:16:29.6 +38:45 / +1:01:39