2022 Scandia Run


Junction City, Oregon
Sat Aug 13, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 191 174
5K 254 239
4 Mile Walk 54 42

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Madison Zemper-Prill 14 38:30.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Cameron Gupta 17 41:35.7 +03:05 / +03:05
3 Elizabeth McCart 15 42:21.0 +:46 / +03:51
4 Kimberly Shah 47 42:53.0 +:32 / +04:23
5 Meaghan Bogart 27 43:43.0 +:50 / +05:13
6 Amanda Fox 22 45:21.4 +01:38 / +06:51
7 Chelsea Loy 30 46:35.3 +01:14 / +08:05
8 Whitney Moss 28 47:53.3 +01:18 / +09:23
9 Alexandra Hvass 34 48:11.3 +:18 / +09:41
10 Brooke Long 41 48:20.8 +:09 / +09:50
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Nate Tavakolian 20 31:32.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Alastair Thurlbeck 26 31:57.3 +:25 / +:25
3 Craig Godwin 55 33:58.3 +02:01 / +02:26
4 Orestes Gutierrez 46 34:39.2 +:41 / +03:07
5 Bailey Sauter 22 34:45.1 +:06 / +03:13
6 Joseph Orndorff 20 34:59.3 +:14 / +03:27
7 Malachi Schoenherr 14 35:16.2 +:17 / +03:44
8 Joshua Gordon 47 35:45.4 +:29 / +04:13
9 Riley Stewart 23 36:06.1 +:21 / +04:34
10 Jason Roberts 38 38:05.6 +01:59 / +06:33

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Artana Nice 16 19:20.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Renee Gordon 42 19:23.0 +:03 / +:03
3 Olivia Ferguson 25 19:47.1 +:24 / +:27
4 Liberty Fox 15 20:25.0 +:38 / +01:05
5 Allison Krein 25 21:08.7 +:43 / +01:48
6 Casey Sauter 24 21:08.8 +:00 / +01:48
7 Lola Esplin 14 21:09.8 +:01 / +01:49
8 Piper Richmond 12 21:26.6 +:17 / +02:06
9 Ella Hinton 17 22:01.6 +:35 / +02:41
10 Kenna Higgins 15 22:29.4 +:28 / +03:09
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jonathan Ferguson 28 18:22.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Cody Aucoin 32 18:31.6 +:09 / +:09
3 Tyson Woodke 35 18:40.2 +:09 / +:18
4 Connor Moore 22 18:50.1 +:10 / +:28
5 Wyatt Dean 27 19:30.3 +:40 / +01:08
6 Stephen Wall 34 19:39.4 +:09 / +01:17
7 Alex Gerber 23 19:44.2 +:05 / +01:22
8 Adam Johnson 38 19:47.7 +:03 / +01:25
9 Eli Dilworth 14 19:56.0 +:09 / +01:34
10 Christopher Arnsworth 38 20:07.0 +:11 / +01:45

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christina Hinton 52 3:53.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Amy Donley 37 54:39.1 +50:46 / +50:46
3 Kayla Sansom 31 55:32.4 +:53 / +51:39
4 Linda Zumwalt 57:08.5 +01:36 / +53:15
5 Pat Baldwin 83 57:15.7 +:07 / +53:22
6 Karen Nelson 55 1:05:08.9 +07:53 / +1:01:15
7 Kaitie Offet 32 1:10:21.4 +05:13 / +1:06:28
8 Jan Offet 64 1:10:22.2 +:01 / +1:06:29
9 Jenifer Skiles 49 1:12:15.3 +01:53 / +1:08:22
10 Claudia Thompson 59 1:12:43.7 +:28 / +1:08:50
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kyle Peden 31 50:19.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Bennett Peden 3 50:21.0 +:02 / +:02
3 Sam Nelson 28 1:05:10.1 +14:49 / +14:51
4 Chris Thelin 73 1:08:53.0 +03:43 / +18:34
5 Tobby Lugo 38 1:10:22.5 +01:29 / +20:03
6 Kyle Ault 21 1:15:17.3 +04:55 / +24:58
7 Josh Gentry 44 1:15:46.3 +:29 / +25:27
8 Dominik Baroni 18 1:22:26.5 +06:40 / +32:07
9 Bently Gilbert 74 1:24:57.5 +02:31 / +34:38
10 Nick Huey 40 1:25:43.7 +:46 / +35:24