2022 Haulin' Aspen


Bend, Oregon
Sat Aug 13, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Marathon 90 70
Half Marathon 284 213
Half-As 266 210

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Beth Waites 32 4:25:13.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Kara Frampton 28 4:28:23.5 +03:10 / +03:10
3 Kristy Hall 36 4:30:55.5 +02:32 / +05:42
4 Celeste Swain 31 4:32:08.7 +01:13 / +06:55
5 Mindi Larrabee 31 4:38:32.4 +06:24 / +13:19
6 Kimmy Jackson 42 4:45:04.1 +06:32 / +19:51
7 Lillian Owen 34 4:53:57.3 +08:53 / +28:44
8 Yuriko Zubia 30 5:02:07.2 +08:10 / +36:54
9 Hillary Lewis 37 5:10:55.4 +08:48 / +45:42
10 Reyna Flores 22 5:10:59.5 +:04 / +45:46
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Todd Simpson 37 3:17:15.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Will Price 40 3:19:52.6 +02:37 / +02:37
3 Christopher Denucci 42 3:48:43.4 +28:51 / +31:28
4 Zahid Azamar 26 3:49:48.9 +01:05 / +32:33
5 Robert Ripley 61 3:50:28.2 +:40 / +33:13
6 Nick Hodges 25 3:50:43.6 +:15 / +33:28
7 Todd Albertson 39 3:51:52.0 +01:09 / +34:37
8 Mike McLean 31 3:55:43.5 +03:51 / +38:28
9 Benjamin Cooper 37 4:00:19.8 +04:36 / +43:04
10 Preston Smith 18 4:06:53.2 +06:34 / +49:38

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Olivia Lackland Henry 20 1:35:00.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Ellis Carroll 27 1:49:05.8 +14:05 / +14:05
3 Suzanne Daley 51 1:49:07.4 +:02 / +14:07
4 McKenna Mikesell 29 1:50:03.7 +:56 / +15:03
5 Virginia Preiss 25 1:50:09.9 +:06 / +15:09
6 Valerie Banks 54 1:50:49.1 +:40 / +15:49
7 Rachel Colton 43 1:54:36.5 +03:47 / +19:36
8 Renee Schiavone 25 1:56:13.7 +01:37 / +21:13
9 Audrey Brown 36 1:56:58.8 +:45 / +21:58
10 Carrie Barrett 49 2:00:13.2 +03:15 / +25:13
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ben Vanderbosch 22 1:25:08.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Jacob Goertz 32 1:27:10.9 +02:02 / +02:02
3 David Cipoletti 38 1:32:14.4 +05:04 / +07:06
4 Cameron Zipper 19 1:34:48.8 +02:34 / +09:40
5 Jake Todd 24 1:40:25.3 +05:37 / +15:17
6 Taylor Clark 42 1:42:22.0 +01:57 / +17:14
7 Josh Naasz 29 1:43:46.6 +01:24 / +18:38
8 Ernest Finney-Jordet 25 1:44:15.2 +:29 / +19:07
9 John Colson 35 1:45:39.6 +01:24 / +20:31
10 Ron Coomes 57 1:45:41.8 +:02 / +20:33

Top Finishers: Half-As

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cait Vanleer 29 53:08.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Louisa Lamarre 16 55:22.7 +02:14 / +02:14
3 Sharon Kolanik 63 55:49.2 +:27 / +02:41
4 Amara Christensen 20 56:30.1 +:41 / +03:22
5 Lindsay Lyon 43 57:47.4 +01:17 / +04:39
6 Anna Metzger 23 58:03.0 +:16 / +04:55
7 Lindsay Howes 35 58:25.5 +:22 / +05:17
8 Jeannine Kuck 44 58:33.7 +:08 / +05:25
9 Allison Bohrer 36 58:39.2 +:06 / +05:31
10 Maria Ramirez 31 59:30.5 +:51 / +06:22
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jose Molina 46 48:53.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Jean-Marc Lecarpentier 52 50:44.0 +01:51 / +01:51
3 David Cowan 30 50:47.3 +:03 / +01:54
4 Samuel Drutman 23 52:16.4 +01:29 / +03:23
5 Ron Deems 64 52:35.7 +:19 / +03:42
6 Matt Firebaugh 43 53:13.5 +:38 / +04:20
7 Joshua Romero 38 53:13.7 +:00 / +04:20
8 Kyle Johnson 30 53:36.4 +:23 / +04:43
9 Zacharie Lecarpentier 20 53:40.6 +:04 / +04:47
10 Jacob Smith 25 53:52.2 +:12 / +04:59