2022 Bridgeway Run For Recovery


Salem, Oregon
Sun Sep 25, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 28 22
5K 137 119
1 Mile Walk 68 57

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sophia Patterson 27 45:41.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Birdie Wermy 40 50:16.5 +04:35 / +04:35
3 Diana Burgos 37 54:30.5 +04:14 / +08:49
4 Jessica Brenden 45 59:17.1 +04:47 / +13:36
5 Shayla Carsley 32 1:00:56.2 +01:39 / +15:15
6 Charmayne Ben 35 1:07:37.7 +06:41 / +21:56
7 Julia Yeverino 44 1:09:25.7 +01:48 / +23:44
8 Holly Wantuch 38 1:11:41.2 +02:16 / +26:00
9 Christine Bese 47 1:16:12.1 +04:31 / +30:31
10 Kris Wood 42 1:32:35.2 +16:23 / +46:54
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Gabino Oropeza 42 39:42.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Reid Sund 35 39:47.7 +:05 / +:05
3 Joshua Rist 34 42:45.1 +02:58 / +03:03
4 Matthew Kirschner 33 45:45.3 +03:00 / +06:03
5 Tyler Franklin 35 46:53.1 +01:08 / +07:11
6 Dan Cobine 63 52:45.0 +05:52 / +13:03
7 Craig Christenson 52 55:39.2 +02:54 / +15:57
8 Tony Penrose 55 57:03.6 +01:24 / +17:21
9 Robb Pearson 53 58:11.5 +01:08 / +18:29
10 Corey Broeke 46 1:43:28.4 +45:17 / +1:03:46

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Alayna Valencia 16 21:46.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Denice Guzman 56 24:29.9 +02:43 / +02:43
3 Melissa Ott 34 27:45.6 +03:16 / +05:59
4 Sarah McFadden 36 28:17.3 +:32 / +06:31
5 Edna Trejo 39 29:38.0 +01:21 / +07:52
6 Jess Rist 33 29:45.9 +:07 / +07:59
7 Mags Trejo 25 31:01.6 +01:16 / +09:15
8 Alice Miller 33 31:08.9 +:07 / +09:22
9 Breanna Franklin 34 33:08.5 +02:00 / +11:22
10 Rebecca Guardado 40 34:02.8 +:54 / +12:16
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Toby Primbs 47 20:53.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Gerardo A. Espinosa 26 21:13.9 +:20 / +:20
3 Jeffrey Starkey 44 21:20.9 +:07 / +:27
4 Kevin Northcott 51 22:08.9 +:48 / +01:15
5 Jean Plaisance 32 22:27.2 +:19 / +01:34
6 Theron Phillips 30 23:26.3 +:59 / +02:33
7 Dave Bashaw 61 25:09.5 +01:43 / +04:16
8 Eric Jeffers 40 26:33.4 +01:24 / +05:40
9 Trent Miller 38 27:31.4 +:58 / +06:38
10 Shawn Cunningham 32 27:45.3 +:14 / +06:52

Top Finishers: 1 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 April Wermy 9 10:29.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Lee Wermy 61 13:07.8 +02:38 / +02:38
3 Erynn Gerber 34 13:52.5 +:45 / +03:23
4 Isaac Vanderga 11 14:01.2 +:09 / +03:32
5 Charlize Texidor 11 15:52.2 +01:51 / +05:23
6 Janet Rogers 75 16:52.0 +01:00 / +06:23
7 Rebekah Henderson 42 18:56.6 +02:04 / +08:27
8 Gia Gates 39 19:53.9 +:57 / +09:24
9 Shayna Butler 17 21:47.1 +01:54 / +11:18
10 Hollie Crist 58 22:16.0 +:29 / +11:47
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Benjamin Cooney 23 7:20.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Charlie Scoggins 11 9:46.5 +02:26 / +02:26
3 Brian Fenderson 65 13:53.8 +04:07 / +06:33
4 Isaac Vandergon 45 14:02.4 +:09 / +06:42
5 Joel Rosano 56 17:11.4 +03:09 / +09:51
6 Aaron Hayes 46 21:18.9 +04:07 / +13:58
7 Jeff Crist 65 22:15.6 +:57 / +14:55
8 Carlos Texidor Maldonado 45 22:36.6 +:21 / +15:16
9 Ricky Sinor 10 23:17.7 +:41 / +15:57
10 J D Sinor 12 23:47.0 +:30 / +16:27