2018 Helvetia


Hillsboro, Oregon
Sat Jun 09, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 763 666
15K 169 145
10K 479 383
24.1M Bike 83 63

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jacob Goertz 28 1:15:01.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Greg Galbraith 50 1:26:30.8 +11:29 / +11:29
3 Daniel Zamora 35 1:27:03.2 +:33 / +12:02
4 Carl Morgan 52 1:27:08.6 +:05 / +12:07
5 Michael Allen 45 1:29:28.1 +02:20 / +14:27
6 George Westover 16 1:30:27.2 +:59 / +15:26
7 Jeremy Schmidt 40 1:30:36.0 +:09 / +15:35
8 Max Smith 40 1:31:17.5 +:41 / +16:16
9 Eric Zeuthen 30 1:32:07.9 +:50 / +17:06
10 Yean-An Liao 41 1:32:08.4 +:01 / +17:07
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christa Meyer 37 1:27:11.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Stephanie Ross 31 1:37:08.9 +09:57 / +09:57
3 Christy Schrepel 35 1:38:45.8 +01:37 / +11:34
4 Chelsi Jenson 26 1:39:52.4 +01:07 / +12:41
5 Paisley Hiefield 23 1:40:41.3 +:49 / +13:30
6 Lauren Magat 31 1:41:07.5 +:26 / +13:56
7 Frances Clawson 29 1:42:44.7 +01:37 / +15:33
8 Elizabeth Anderson 38 1:43:24.2 +:40 / +16:13
9 Michele Sullivan 50 1:43:27.1 +:03 / +16:16
10 Becky Jensen 35 1:43:28.1 +:01 / +16:17

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Heinonen 39 59:05.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Anthony Alvarez 39 1:01:35.7 +02:30 / +02:30
3 Scott Guthrie 24 1:07:58.2 +06:23 / +08:53
4 David Nishimura 35 1:12:13.2 +04:15 / +13:08
5 William Woerner 50 1:12:56.8 +:43 / +13:51
6 John Sullivan 53 1:16:18.3 +03:22 / +17:13
7 Gray Slocum 31 1:16:52.0 +:34 / +17:47
8 Christian Teague 38 1:16:56.0 +:04 / +17:51
9 Thomas Wayland 46 1:16:59.1 +:03 / +17:54
10 Gary Asato 55 1:17:21.6 +:22 / +18:16
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jessica Dover 37 1:02:30.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Caroline Gregory 39 1:03:18.2 +:48 / +:48
3 Cassie Russell 35 1:10:05.9 +06:47 / +07:35
4 Kim Price 48 1:15:17.0 +05:12 / +12:47
5 Erin Murray 42 1:16:12.1 +:55 / +13:42
6 Claire Kellogg 33 1:17:09.4 +:57 / +14:39
7 Nell Brown 43 1:20:05.9 +02:56 / +17:35
8 Lisa Sullivan 32 1:20:57.9 +:52 / +18:27
9 Sara Beaudrault 42 1:21:41.4 +:44 / +19:11
10 Christina Lasota 34 1:23:29.9 +01:48 / +20:59

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cameron Thomas 36 34:23.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Oscar Nieves-Lira 17 38:23.6 +04:00 / +04:00
3 Hiromitsu Namba 48 39:24.6 +01:01 / +05:01
4 Zachary Hood 17 39:32.7 +:08 / +05:09
5 Cole Grieb 17 39:33.9 +:01 / +05:10
6 Michael Lathrop 35 39:48.1 +:15 / +05:25
7 Rudy Peone 48 41:32.4 +01:44 / +07:09
8 Patrick Kirk 51 42:05.4 +:33 / +07:42
9 John English 38 42:30.7 +:25 / +08:07
10 Evan Tsuei 17 42:45.3 +:15 / +08:22
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Marla Smith 34 39:14.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Erynn Blake 42 42:10.4 +02:56 / +02:56
3 Rachel MacGillivray 38 42:19.4 +:09 / +03:05
4 Menolly Kaufman 29 48:25.0 +06:06 / +09:11
5 Melissa Morlan 40 49:12.4 +:47 / +09:58
6 Mylea Braun 17 49:30.9 +:18 / +10:16
7 Antonia Peone 32 49:49.3 +:19 / +10:35
8 Tanya Corkum 41 49:57.2 +:08 / +10:43
9 Ilse Martinez 28 50:59.6 +01:02 / +11:45
10 Jessi Broberg 25 51:08.8 +:09 / +11:54

Top Finishers: 24.1M Bike

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Dudley 49 1:06:16.7 +:00 / +:00
2 John Prosser 51 1:08:21.3 +02:05 / +02:05
3 Nick Merriss 35 1:08:22.7 +:01 / +02:06
4 Patrick Schneider 31 1:13:23.6 +05:01 / +07:07
5 Eric Verbovanec 34 1:17:34.8 +04:11 / +11:18
6 Joel Huffman 64 1:19:18.9 +01:44 / +13:02
7 Naliko Markel 41 1:21:46.7 +02:28 / +15:30
8 Kyle Voge 37 1:23:18.9 +01:32 / +17:02
9 Frank Morey 51 1:24:31.4 +01:13 / +18:15
10 Jeff Palladino 59 1:26:07.2 +01:36 / +19:51
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Megan Turner-Baxter 40 1:40:16.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Kirsten Anders-Wilson 44 1:40:48.1 +:32 / +:32
3 Molly Odonnell 56 1:41:10.2 +:22 / +:54
4 Bridget Flynn 42 1:46:27.8 +05:17 / +06:11
5 Melissa Potter 40 1:46:28.4 +:01 / +06:12
6 Cheryl Crossley 46 1:51:37.2 +05:09 / +11:21
7 Kim Calderon 56 1:57:51.1 +06:14 / +17:35
8 Lori Mattson 57 1:59:03.4 +01:12 / +18:47
9 Sarah Leineweber 27 1:59:58.4 +:55 / +19:42
10 Paula Shanders 56 2:06:20.3 +06:22 / +26:04