2018 Red, White & Blues


West Linn, Oregon
Sat Jun 30, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 545 492
15K 102 96
Half Marathon 288 266

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Caroline Gregory 39 42:06.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Jenni Bertapelle 40 43:23.4 +01:17 / +01:17
3 Annie Cain 35 45:31.3 +02:08 / +03:25
4 Alicia Harding 47 45:50.7 +:19 / +03:44
5 Meg Devall 12 46:34.6 +:44 / +04:28
6 Benny Beaver 42 46:36.9 +:02 / +04:30
7 Savannah Yates 26 47:03.4 +:27 / +04:57
8 Stephanie Pease 45 47:27.2 +:24 / +05:21
9 Melissa Morlan 40 47:53.9 +:26 / +05:47
10 Brynne Begalke 25 48:05.4 +:12 / +05:59
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Nash 37 37:58.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeremy Reding 39 38:40.0 +:42 / +:42
3 Rohit Grover 42 39:24.0 +:44 / +01:26
4 Ryan Yambra 23 40:10.1 +:46 / +02:12
5 Andrew Ludwig 12 40:56.0 +:46 / +02:58
6 Andrew Alferman 30 41:33.7 +:37 / +03:35
7 Sean Pebler 24 41:40.8 +:07 / +03:42
8 Yudie Thio 50 42:19.5 +:39 / +04:21
9 Jonathan Atwood 43 43:30.3 +01:11 / +05:32
10 Randy Cruickshank 23 43:59.6 +:29 / +06:01

Top Finishers: 15K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Riley Cash 12 1:11:31.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Christina Knopf 49 1:16:34.2 +05:03 / +05:03
3 Tamara Falls 43 1:16:41.6 +:07 / +05:10
4 Jill McDonnell 44 1:16:51.4 +:10 / +05:20
5 Meredith Collett 23 1:17:38.4 +:47 / +06:07
6 Jessi Broberg 25 1:17:39.9 +:01 / +06:08
7 Jillian Harrington 39 1:19:06.4 +01:27 / +07:35
8 Linda Lee 25 1:19:23.4 +:17 / +07:52
9 Annie Mordhorst 28 1:20:51.3 +01:28 / +09:20
10 Carly Smoke 24 1:21:15.1 +:24 / +09:44
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Matthew Wilkinson 43 58:34.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Neil Riordan 43 1:02:32.9 +03:58 / +03:58
3 John Doel 41 1:08:10.1 +05:38 / +09:36
4 Severin Piper 27 1:09:50.3 +01:40 / +11:16
5 Michael Hargitt 26 1:10:30.2 +:40 / +11:56
6 Christopher Hawes 41 1:11:01.7 +:31 / +12:27
7 Matt Cox 38 1:11:06.4 +:05 / +12:32
8 Chester Copperpot 39 1:13:35.1 +02:29 / +15:01
9 John Sullivan 53 1:13:54.6 +:19 / +15:20
10 Bruce McAllister 54 1:15:39.7 +01:45 / +17:05

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mandy Boynton 34 1:29:50.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Michelle Tegenkamp 36 1:30:42.8 +:52 / +:52
3 Kelly Chang 44 1:32:38.4 +01:56 / +02:48
4 Melissa Lentz 40 1:34:16.6 +01:38 / +04:26
5 Taylor Kash 43 1:34:29.5 +:13 / +04:39
6 Krista Kraemer 29 1:35:45.5 +01:16 / +05:55
7 Lisa Cole 30 1:36:41.2 +:56 / +06:51
8 Emily Nourse 31 1:36:41.5 +:00 / +06:51
9 April Norman 39 1:38:15.3 +01:34 / +08:25
10 Kayla Ingraham 15 1:38:17.0 +:02 / +08:27
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Dean Anderson 44 1:19:09.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Grayson Hogard 28 1:28:49.6 +09:40 / +09:40
3 Michael Allen 45 1:28:53.1 +:04 / +09:44
4 Torgen Alvstad 33 1:30:33.2 +01:40 / +11:24
5 Jake Lewis 23 1:30:48.7 +:15 / +11:39
6 Mike Floyd 49 1:32:16.4 +01:28 / +13:07
7 Lee Anthony 37 1:32:54.2 +:38 / +13:45
8 Pete Dills 31 1:32:54.6 +:00 / +13:45
9 Victor Otto 28 1:34:00.5 +01:06 / +14:51
10 Kyle Kraemer 29 1:34:38.6 +:38 / +15:29