2018 High Street Hustle


Salem, Oregon
Sat Aug 11, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
8K 275 228
5K 611 538
1K 66 59

Top Finishers: 8K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ian Shirley 27 29:44.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Eric Williams 53 30:07.1 +:23 / +:23
3 Tyler Ramm-Gramenz 31 32:01.4 +01:54 / +02:17
4 Greg Houser 49 33:26.7 +01:25 / +03:42
5 Nick Hill 21 33:33.1 +:07 / +03:49
6 Hipolito Lopez 41 34:19.2 +:46 / +04:35
7 Keith Striby 35 34:21.3 +:02 / +04:37
8 Joshua Piper 41 34:48.6 +:27 / +05:04
9 Damian Mecham 28 34:52.7 +:04 / +05:08
10 Brian Worthington 45 35:33.1 +:41 / +05:49
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Susie Rivard 31 32:17.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Sophia Patterson 23 35:19.8 +03:02 / +03:02
3 Janelle Everetts 28 36:04.4 +:45 / +03:47
4 Rebecca Theisen 29 37:39.1 +01:35 / +05:22
5 Julie Mullins 41 38:03.2 +:24 / +05:46
6 Mandy Viner 36 38:11.7 +:08 / +05:54
7 Nicole Von Germeten 46 38:20.8 +:09 / +06:03
8 Chelsea Lee 35 38:31.6 +:11 / +06:14
9 Leigh Morlock 42 38:38.4 +:07 / +06:21
10 Katherine Gillem 25 38:57.8 +:19 / +06:40

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Stephanie Ficek 49 21:56.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Reagan Davis 21 22:32.7 +:36 / +:36
3 Meg Boyd 33 22:40.7 +:08 / +:44
4 Helena Miller 22 23:01.8 +:21 / +01:05
5 Lisa Trimble-Scheirman 40 23:15.8 +:14 / +01:19
6 Megan Everetts Zellick 28 23:31.2 +:16 / +01:35
7 Kristin Barber 46 24:14.7 +:43 / +02:18
8 Julie Hinson 43 24:19.8 +:05 / +02:23
9 Katie Johnson 41 24:34.8 +:15 / +02:38
10 Wendy Roberts 56 24:39.9 +:05 / +02:43
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jay Grant 17 17:18.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Shawn Jung 28 18:31.1 +01:13 / +01:13
3 Ramiro Gonzalez 15 18:32.6 +:01 / +01:14
4 Shayn Carmichael-Kohn 15 18:34.0 +:02 / +01:16
5 J Hanson 30 18:43.4 +:09 / +01:25
6 Ned Harlan 16 19:01.8 +:18 / +01:43
7 David Rasca 41 19:17.7 +:16 / +01:59
8 Milano Rodriguez 14 19:21.2 +:04 / +02:03
9 Evan Henkel 15 19:57.2 +:36 / +02:39
10 Nolan Miller 21 20:14.1 +:17 / +02:56

Top Finishers: 1K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 McKinley Hayes 8 4:13.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Aliifua Manoa 9 4:23.4 +:10 / +:10
3 Jonathan Rasca 8 4:50.8 +:27 / +:37
4 Jackson Estabrook 7 4:58.2 +:08 / +:45
5 Kieran Kadish 7 5:06.4 +:08 / +:53
6 Wyatt Crawford 7 5:18.6 +:12 / +01:05
7 Teagan Houser 5 5:23.8 +:05 / +01:10
8 Teddy Henschel 7 5:25.8 +:02 / +01:12
9 Cayson Koberstein 7 5:44.9 +:19 / +01:31
10 Dominic Bermudez 4 6:01.1 +:17 / +01:48
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Audrina Walker 8 4:36.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Anna Brown 9 5:33.7 +:57 / +:57
3 Tess Kramer 7 5:42.2 +:09 / +01:06
4 Olivia Wright 6 6:28.0 +:46 / +01:52
5 Evie Kramer 5 6:37.7 +:09 / +02:01
6 Annie Davidson 7 6:41.7 +:04 / +02:05
7 Bennet Garrison 6 6:45.4 +:04 / +02:09
8 Kiera Lewis 4 6:50.2 +:05 / +02:14
9 Allison Hall 5 6:54.5 +:04 / +02:18
10 Gwen Hackl 4 7:14.5 +:20 / +02:38