2018 Monkey Face Half Marathon


Terrebonne, Oregon
Sat Aug 18, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Half Marathon 104 82
7 Mile 53 44
4 Mile 27 24

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 David Sherman 30 1:36:33.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Kellen Ague-Kneeland 33 1:39:02.8 +02:29 / +02:29
3 Scott Barnett 28 1:39:43.3 +:41 / +03:10
4 David Carne 42 1:42:39.7 +02:56 / +06:06
5 Ryan Solberg 35 1:55:50.0 +13:11 / +19:17
6 Matt Altemus 36 1:57:45.2 +01:55 / +21:12
7 Zachary Davis 38 1:59:10.8 +01:25 / +22:37
8 Bing Xia 30 2:00:36.5 +01:26 / +24:03
9 Andrew Cissna 35 2:03:41.9 +03:05 / +27:08
10 Sam Friedman 53 2:04:28.6 +:47 / +27:55
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Lauren Worth 42 2:03:55.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Sherril Mortensen 45 2:08:50.0 +04:55 / +04:55
3 Chris Samaras 43 2:16:34.6 +07:44 / +12:39
4 Jen Kelley 30 2:22:09.8 +05:35 / +18:14
5 Raven Devaney 24 2:22:30.3 +:21 / +18:35
6 Jennifer Rynning 29 2:23:23.9 +:53 / +19:28
7 Gretchen Sortor 17 2:23:52.0 +:29 / +19:57
8 Kelly Vuletic 49 2:28:52.2 +05:00 / +24:57
9 Annie Winter 51 2:29:36.1 +:44 / +25:41
10 Jamie Zimmerman 21 2:31:23.6 +01:47 / +27:28

Top Finishers: 7 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brittany Cushman 32 1:01:18.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Anna Verschueren 40 1:03:55.4 +02:37 / +02:37
3 Audrey Ross 35 1:04:46.9 +:51 / +03:28
4 Alexa Neff 17 1:05:24.8 +:38 / +04:06
5 Amy Graveline 38 1:06:46.3 +01:22 / +05:28
6 Caitlin Neff 15 1:09:24.9 +02:38 / +08:06
7 Christa Nash-Webber 39 1:10:39.8 +01:15 / +09:21
8 Sara Duclos 27 1:11:35.6 +:56 / +10:17
9 Beth Agnew 54 1:12:34.1 +:59 / +11:16
10 Kristyn Falkenstern 38 1:15:56.4 +03:22 / +14:38
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Treyson Conley 18 49:53.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Sam Eldridge 15 53:50.1 +03:57 / +03:57
3 Brian Durbin 31 55:38.9 +01:48 / +05:45
4 Robbie Garcia 40 1:00:13.3 +04:35 / +10:20
5 Brandon Lattin 29 1:05:28.0 +05:15 / +15:35
6 Andrew Nash-Webber 38 1:05:51.8 +:23 / +15:58
7 Jadon Ross 35 1:06:01.5 +:10 / +16:08
8 Matthew Neff 41 1:07:19.0 +01:18 / +17:26
9 Trevor Thomas 29 1:07:55.6 +:36 / +18:02
10 Nolan Vandine 17 1:08:43.0 +:48 / +18:50

Top Finishers: 4 Mile

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Elina Hine 15 50:47.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Mary Cox 38 56:26.9 +05:39 / +05:39
3 Shannon Sporseen 45 57:20.3 +:54 / +06:33
4 Lacy Thomas 27 57:39.9 +:19 / +06:52
5 Kristin Kohler 36 58:54.2 +01:15 / +08:07
6 Denise Findling 60 1:02:04.0 +03:10 / +11:17
7 Tammy McGuire 46 1:02:04.9 +:00 / +11:17
8 Lisa McKinley 45 1:02:23.4 +:19 / +11:36
9 Diane Gaines 39 1:10:45.8 +08:22 / +19:58
10 Elizabeth Faye 54 1:12:05.5 +01:20 / +21:18
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Connor Agnew 17 33:15.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Stan Sporseen 50 50:13.8 +16:58 / +16:58
3 Kody Sporseen 24 58:54.3 +08:41 / +25:39
4 Steve McGuire 49 1:02:04.6 +03:10 / +28:49
5 George Poulos 21 1:20:33.0 +18:29 / +47:18
6 Paul Faye 52 1:23:37.4 +03:04 / +50:22
7 Nathan Heide 37 1:32:20.6 +08:43 / +59:05
8 Gaelen Wilde 15 1:46:27.1 +14:07 / +1:13:12