2019 Rip City Race For The Roses

address

Portland, Oregon

time

Sun Apr 28, 2019

Race Name

# Entries

# Finishers

5K

800

639

10K

510

421

Half Marathon

494

388

Top Finishers: 5K

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Kevin Yurkish

26

16:19.2

+:00 / +:00

2

Austin Shelton

32

19:18.0

+02:59 / +02:59

3

Raul Romero

42

20:10.3

+:52 / +03:51

4

Leo Chang

39

20:40.8

+:30 / +04:21

5

Lamont Mitchell

44

20:52.1

+:12 / +04:33

6

Sean Boedeker

29

21:19.5

+:27 / +05:00

7

Patrick Burrell

31

21:53.6

+:34 / +05:34

8

Brennan Norton

23

22:00.0

+:07 / +05:41

9

Jason Perkins

44

22:33.9

+:33 / +06:14

10

Michael Han

46

23:00.0

+:27 / +06:41

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Ashley Garcia

27

20:54.7

+:00 / +:00

2

Kara Thompsen

44

21:25.0

+:31 / +:31

3

Anna Lennartz

27

22:41.5

+01:16 / +01:47

4

Nicole Lammeier

34

23:27.1

+:46 / +02:33

5

Martina Afari

29

23:40.2

+:13 / +02:46

6

Katie King

33

24:06.9

+:26 / +03:12

7

Brooke Richards

26

24:07.4

+:01 / +03:13

8

Ashley Klaus

45

24:17.3

+:10 / +03:23

9

Angela Iannarelli

29

24:40.3

+:23 / +03:46

10

Kristine Strachan

45

24:47.9

+:07 / +03:53

Top Finishers: 10K

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Jessica Dover

38

39:18.7

+:00 / +:00

2

Janne Heinonen

43

39:51.8

+:33 / +:33

3

Rose Gensichen

23

43:04.3

+03:13 / +03:46

4

Susan Hay

55

43:27.7

+:23 / +04:09

5

Annie Pippert

28

44:40.7

+01:13 / +05:22

6

Ashley Zagst

36

44:40.8

+:00 / +05:22

7

Lydia Slocum

28

45:29.8

+:49 / +06:11

8

Meg McLeod

33

46:10.3

+:41 / +06:52

9

Kayci Balto

37

46:40.8

+:30 / +07:22

10

Rashmi Dixit

41

47:29.6

+:49 / +08:11

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Oscar Nieves Lira

18

34:34.8

+:00 / +:00

2

Cameron Chester

27

35:10.2

+:36 / +:36

3

Neil Riordan

44

39:26.8

+04:16 / +04:52

4

Chris McIntosh

40

41:02.8

+01:36 / +06:28

5

Carl Green

36

41:13.5

+:11 / +06:39

6

Joshua Pokrass

42

41:21.3

+:08 / +06:47

7

Jarod Samuelson

42

41:32.8

+:11 / +06:58

8

Kaleb Dickson

27

43:25.0

+01:53 / +08:51

9

Tom Fennelly

35

43:26.1

+:01 / +08:52

10

Ben Cannon

43

43:59.1

+:33 / +09:25

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place

Male Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Tim Hughes

31

1:17:03.0

+:00 / +:00

2

Art Avitia

34

1:23:12.5

+06:09 / +06:09

3

William Dougherty

32

1:24:54.7

+01:42 / +07:51

4

Bryant Symkowiak

34

1:25:06.4

+:12 / +08:03

5

Reinaldo De Oliveira

41

1:26:22.1

+01:16 / +09:19

6

Jeremy Schmidt

41

1:27:35.5

+01:13 / +10:32

7

Nathaniel Alberg

34

1:29:30.2

+01:55 / +12:27

8

Kevin Dean

41

1:29:47.9

+:17 / +12:44

9

David Schunk

36

1:29:59.5

+:12 / +12:56

10

Chin Goh

46

1:31:54.7

+01:55 / +14:51

Place

Female Finisher

Age

Net Time

Diff

1

Della Giles

43

1:33:02.6

+:00 / +:00

2

Caitlin Biddulph

31

1:35:11.8

+02:09 / +02:09

3

Maggie Lloyd

29

1:35:28.0

+:17 / +02:26

4

Kristin Legrand

37

1:35:51.0

+:23 / +02:49

5

Jessie Kenny

23

1:36:58.8

+01:07 / +03:56

6

Willee Broberg

54

1:38:04.2

+01:06 / +05:02

7

Kristine Olson

28

1:39:41.6

+01:37 / +06:39

8

Rebecca Josephson

27

1:40:41.7

+01:00 / +07:39

9

Jennifer Uber

42

1:41:07.3

+:26 / +08:05

10

Sarah Royalty

35

1:41:59.9

+:52 / +08:57