2019 Rip City Race For The Roses


Portland, Oregon
Sun Apr 28, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K 800 639
10K 510 421
Half Marathon 494 388

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kevin Yurkish 26 16:19.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Austin Shelton 32 19:18.0 +02:59 / +02:59
3 Raul Romero 42 20:10.3 +:52 / +03:51
4 Leo Chang 39 20:40.8 +:30 / +04:21
5 Lamont Mitchell 44 20:52.1 +:12 / +04:33
6 Sean Boedeker 29 21:19.5 +:27 / +05:00
7 Patrick Burrell 31 21:53.6 +:34 / +05:34
8 Brennan Norton 23 22:00.0 +:07 / +05:41
9 Jason Perkins 44 22:33.9 +:33 / +06:14
10 Michael Han 46 23:00.0 +:27 / +06:41
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ashley Garcia 27 20:54.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Kara Thompsen 44 21:25.0 +:31 / +:31
3 Anna Lennartz 27 22:41.5 +01:16 / +01:47
4 Nicole Lammeier 34 23:27.1 +:46 / +02:33
5 Martina Afari 29 23:40.2 +:13 / +02:46
6 Katie King 33 24:06.9 +:26 / +03:12
7 Brooke Richards 26 24:07.4 +:01 / +03:13
8 Ashley Klaus 45 24:17.3 +:10 / +03:23
9 Angela Iannarelli 29 24:40.3 +:23 / +03:46
10 Kristine Strachan 45 24:47.9 +:07 / +03:53
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kevin Yurkish 26 16:19.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Austin Shelton 32 19:18.0 +02:59 / +02:59
3 Raul Romero 42 20:10.3 +:52 / +03:51
4 Leo Chang 39 20:40.8 +:30 / +04:21
5 Lamont Mitchell 44 20:52.1 +:12 / +04:33
6 Ashley Garcia 27 20:54.7 +:02 / +04:35
7 Sean Boedeker 29 21:19.5 +:25 / +05:00
8 Kara Thompsen 44 21:25.0 +:06 / +05:06
9 Patrick Burrell 31 21:53.6 +:28 / +05:34
10 Brennan Norton 23 22:00.0 +:07 / +05:41

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jessica Dover 38 39:18.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Janne Heinonen 43 39:51.8 +:33 / +:33
3 Rose Gensichen 23 43:04.3 +03:13 / +03:46
4 Susan Hay 55 43:27.7 +:23 / +04:09
5 Annie Pippert 28 44:40.7 +01:13 / +05:22
6 Ashley Zagst 36 44:40.8 +:00 / +05:22
7 Lydia Slocum 28 45:29.8 +:49 / +06:11
8 Meg McLeod 33 46:10.3 +:41 / +06:52
9 Kayci Balto 37 46:40.8 +:30 / +07:22
10 Rashmi Dixit 41 47:29.6 +:49 / +08:11
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Oscar Nieves Lira 18 34:34.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Cameron Chester 27 35:10.2 +:36 / +:36
3 Neil Riordan 44 39:26.8 +04:16 / +04:52
4 Chris McIntosh 40 41:02.8 +01:36 / +06:28
5 Carl Green 36 41:13.5 +:11 / +06:39
6 Joshua Pokrass 42 41:21.3 +:08 / +06:47
7 Jarod Samuelson 42 41:32.8 +:11 / +06:58
8 Kaleb Dickson 27 43:25.0 +01:53 / +08:51
9 Tom Fennelly 35 43:26.1 +:01 / +08:52
10 Ben Cannon 43 43:59.1 +:33 / +09:25
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Oscar Nieves Lira 18 34:34.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Cameron Chester 27 35:10.2 +:36 / +:36
3 Jessica Dover 38 39:18.7 +04:08 / +04:44
4 Neil Riordan 44 39:26.8 +:08 / +04:52
5 Janne Heinonen 43 39:51.8 +:25 / +05:17
6 Chris McIntosh 40 41:02.8 +01:11 / +06:28
7 Carl Green 36 41:13.5 +:11 / +06:39
8 Joshua Pokrass 42 41:21.3 +:08 / +06:47
9 Jarod Samuelson 42 41:32.8 +:11 / +06:58
10 Rose Gensichen 23 43:04.3 +01:32 / +08:30

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tim Hughes 31 1:17:03.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Art Avitia 34 1:23:12.5 +06:09 / +06:09
3 William Dougherty 32 1:24:54.7 +01:42 / +07:51
4 Bryant Symkowiak 34 1:25:06.4 +:12 / +08:03
5 Reinaldo De Oliveira 41 1:26:22.1 +01:16 / +09:19
6 Jeremy Schmidt 41 1:27:35.5 +01:13 / +10:32
7 Nathaniel Alberg 34 1:29:30.2 +01:55 / +12:27
8 Kevin Dean 41 1:29:47.9 +:17 / +12:44
9 David Schunk 36 1:29:59.5 +:12 / +12:56
10 Chin Goh 46 1:31:54.7 +01:55 / +14:51
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Della Giles 43 1:33:02.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Caitlin Biddulph 31 1:35:11.8 +02:09 / +02:09
3 Maggie Lloyd 29 1:35:28.0 +:17 / +02:26
4 Kristin Legrand 37 1:35:51.0 +:23 / +02:49
5 Jessie Kenny 23 1:36:58.8 +01:07 / +03:56
6 Willee Broberg 54 1:38:04.2 +01:06 / +05:02
7 Kristine Olson 28 1:39:41.6 +01:37 / +06:39
8 Rebecca Josephson 27 1:40:41.7 +01:00 / +07:39
9 Jennifer Uber 42 1:41:07.3 +:26 / +08:05
10 Sarah Royalty 35 1:41:59.9 +:52 / +08:57
Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tim Hughes 31 1:17:03.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Art Avitia 34 1:23:12.5 +06:09 / +06:09
3 William Dougherty 32 1:24:54.7 +01:42 / +07:51
4 Bryant Symkowiak 34 1:25:06.4 +:12 / +08:03
5 Reinaldo De Oliveira 41 1:26:22.1 +01:16 / +09:19
6 Jeremy Schmidt 41 1:27:35.5 +01:13 / +10:32
7 Nathaniel Alberg 34 1:29:30.2 +01:55 / +12:27
8 Kevin Dean 41 1:29:47.9 +:17 / +12:44
9 David Schunk 36 1:29:59.5 +:12 / +12:56
10 Chin Goh 46 1:31:54.7 +01:55 / +14:51