2019 Aquafina OTC Butte To Butte


Eugene, Oregon
Thu Jul 04, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 1870 1769
5K 995 914
4 Mile Walk 1013 930

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Craig Leon 34 30:48.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Tony Clement 32 31:30.8 +:42 / +:42
3 Evan Day 28 32:22.7 +:52 / +01:34
4 Eric Beyerle 26 32:32.2 +:10 / +01:44
5 Ryan Jones 25 32:47.1 +:15 / +01:59
6 Danny Mercado 31 33:16.8 +:29 / +02:28
7 Orin Schumacher 46 33:27.3 +:11 / +02:39
8 Kevin Cave 39 34:26.4 +:59 / +03:38
9 Alastair Thurlbeck 23 34:27.2 +:01 / +03:39
10 Kenneth Klotz 31 34:41.6 +:14 / +03:53
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 27 35:02.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Juli Accurso 27 35:49.3 +:47 / +:47
3 Casey Hire 40 37:17.3 +01:28 / +02:15
4 Allison Churchill 25 37:34.0 +:17 / +02:32
5 Andrea Imhof 30 37:39.0 +:05 / +02:37
6 Mary Beth Hamilton 24 38:07.1 +:28 / +03:05
7 Melissa Todd 44 38:36.3 +:29 / +03:34
8 Chelsea Oda 29 39:12.1 +:36 / +04:10
9 Brittany Petersen 29 39:49.3 +:37 / +04:47
10 Ann McGranahan 40 40:00.5 +:11 / +04:58
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Craig Leon 34 30:48.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Tony Clement 32 31:30.8 +:42 / +:42
3 Evan Day 28 32:22.7 +:52 / +01:34
4 Eric Beyerle 26 32:32.2 +:10 / +01:44
5 Ryan Jones 25 32:47.1 +:15 / +01:59
6 Danny Mercado 31 33:16.8 +:29 / +02:28
7 Orin Schumacher 46 33:27.3 +:11 / +02:39
8 Kevin Cave 39 34:26.4 +:59 / +03:38
9 Alastair Thurlbeck 23 34:27.2 +:01 / +03:39
10 Kenneth Klotz 31 34:41.6 +:14 / +03:53

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Robert McLauchlan 28 15:25.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Justin Mejia 25 17:43.1 +02:18 / +02:18
3 Mattaeus Klonowski 20 17:51.6 +:08 / +02:26
4 Geoff Henkle 36 18:03.8 +:12 / +02:38
5 Joseph Young 19 18:12.8 +:09 / +02:47
6 Kyle Briggs 14 18:20.8 +:08 / +02:55
7 Justin Lader 33 18:30.5 +:10 / +03:05
8 Mark Wang 23 18:33.9 +:03 / +03:08
9 Scott Williams 40 18:42.7 +:09 / +03:17
10 Jeff Doroh 38 18:49.3 +:07 / +03:24
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kaarin Knudson 43 19:54.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Amy Hiebert 41 20:54.5 +01:00 / +01:00
3 Allison Donohue 29 21:15.4 +:21 / +01:21
4 Kris Pearce 36 21:30.6 +:15 / +01:36
5 Jennifer Lewis 30 22:04.2 +:34 / +02:10
6 Stephanie Rushton 45 22:40.1 +:36 / +02:46
7 Aimee Jones-Suematsu 26 23:04.4 +:24 / +03:10
8 Angela Jaquette 40 23:24.4 +:20 / +03:30
9 Jacqueline Summers 26 23:25.9 +:01 / +03:31
10 Trina Gomez 39 23:40.7 +:15 / +03:46
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Robert McLauchlan 28 15:25.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Justin Mejia 25 17:43.1 +02:18 / +02:18
3 Mattaeus Klonowski 20 17:51.6 +:08 / +02:26
4 Geoff Henkle 36 18:03.8 +:12 / +02:38
5 Joseph Young 19 18:12.8 +:09 / +02:47
6 Kyle Briggs 14 18:20.8 +:08 / +02:55
7 Justin Lader 33 18:30.5 +:10 / +03:05
8 Mark Wang 23 18:33.9 +:03 / +03:08
9 Scott Williams 40 18:42.7 +:09 / +03:17
10 Jeff Doroh 38 18:49.3 +:07 / +03:24

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Johnnie Ramirez 25 31:19.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Helen Sawyer 13 31:22.3 +:03 / +:03
3 Olivia Houser 25 33:15.3 +01:53 / +01:56
4 Josie Sanddollar 10 39:42.2 +06:27 / +08:23
5 Katie Swank 41 39:52.4 +:10 / +08:33
6 Alexis Borrevik 42 40:44.0 +:52 / +09:25
7 Teaghan Zimmerlee 11 41:01.4 +:17 / +09:42
8 Kayla Moniz Adams 30 42:08.7 +01:07 / +10:49
9 Stacia Hood 45 42:35.3 +:27 / +11:16
10 Vicki Risdal 45 43:25.8 +:50 / +12:06
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Trent McQuaid 15 29:06.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Damien Ramirez 27 29:59.2 +:53 / +:53
3 Hayden Houser 23 31:08.1 +01:09 / +02:02
4 Henry Grijalva 23 31:35.8 +:27 / +02:29
5 Adam Houser 23 32:01.1 +:26 / +02:55
6 Kyle Adriance 33 33:13.4 +01:12 / +04:07
7 Larry Craig 68 36:19.0 +03:06 / +07:13
8 John W. Smith 71 36:26.3 +:07 / +07:20
9 Carter Lynch 13 38:03.5 +01:37 / +08:57
10 Randy Lynch 51 38:08.5 +:05 / +09:02