2019 Scandia Run


Junction City, Oregon
Sat Aug 10, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 232 219
5K 279 263
4 Mile Walk 71 62

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Anika Thompson 16 38:20.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Lindsay Funch 33 40:54.6 +02:34 / +02:34
3 Pam Smith 44 43:16.8 +02:22 / +04:56
4 Colleen Mumford 25 46:04.2 +02:48 / +07:44
5 Amanda Fox 19 46:11.3 +:07 / +07:51
6 Jennifer Ringo 48 46:20.1 +:09 / +08:00
7 Amy Lane 41 46:30.0 +:10 / +08:10
8 Charlie Fox 56 46:47.2 +:17 / +08:27
9 Samara Park 17 47:18.3 +:31 / +08:58
10 Kate Bouse 16 47:18.7 +:00 / +08:58
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Luke Puskedra 29 31:00.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Tony Clement 32 31:31.4 +:31 / +:31
3 Eric Beyerle 26 31:58.0 +:27 / +:58
4 Robert C. Pedersen Jr 21 33:19.7 +01:21 / +02:19
5 Craig Godwin 52 33:24.8 +:05 / +02:24
6 Justin Banks 38 34:25.6 +01:01 / +03:25
7 Chris Funch 30 34:37.1 +:12 / +03:37
8 Connor Hayward 22 35:03.2 +:26 / +04:03
9 Conner McAdams 17 36:19.7 +01:16 / +05:19
10 Leo Alapont 43 36:24.6 +:05 / +05:24

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Jenn Randall 27 17:36.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Eliza Irish 19 20:15.5 +02:39 / +02:39
3 Chelsea Long 27 20:15.7 +:00 / +02:39
4 Madison Zemper-Prill 11 21:12.7 +:57 / +03:36
5 Artana Nice 13 21:38.3 +:26 / +04:02
6 Theresa Currey 48 21:55.9 +:17 / +04:19
7 Amity Hulse 34 21:58.6 +:03 / +04:22
8 Hillary Halfmann 30 21:59.6 +:01 / +04:23
9 Jenna Neal 16 22:35.9 +:36 / +04:59
10 Ashley Klopp 35 22:48.4 +:13 / +05:12
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Travis Thompson 31 16:32.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Riley Stewart 20 16:38.2 +:06 / +:06
3 Hayden Lewis 22 16:41.1 +:03 / +:09
4 Peter Stice 20 17:29.5 +:48 / +:57
5 Brandon Moehlmann 16 18:12.3 +:43 / +01:40
6 Gabe Bagley 18 19:11.7 +:59 / +02:39
7 Colby Evans 15 19:28.4 +:17 / +02:56
8 Jacob Varol 14 19:49.5 +:21 / +03:17
9 Evan Potter 17 19:51.4 +:02 / +03:19
10 Calvin Birmingham 14 20:11.6 +:20 / +03:39

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Becci Buenau 37 33:03.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Nancy Plummer 45 36:36.0 +03:33 / +03:33
3 Tonya Buendia 49 52:56.5 +16:20 / +19:53
4 Jody Adams 62 56:04.0 +03:08 / +23:01
5 Cindy Nicol 65 59:44.4 +03:40 / +26:41
6 Jennifer Renda 52 59:58.9 +:14 / +26:55
7 Sydney Goodin 13 1:01:16.7 +01:18 / +28:13
8 Carrie Curran 62 1:01:18.9 +:02 / +28:15
9 Tammi Owen 53 1:02:10.3 +:52 / +29:07
10 Mary Souza 59 1:02:10.8 +:00 / +29:07
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Bryan Andresen 62 55:55.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Donald Etter 70 1:01:06.4 +05:11 / +05:11
3 Don Miller 72 1:03:33.5 +02:27 / +07:38
4 Thomas Touchette 16 1:06:52.3 +03:19 / +10:57
5 Jerry Stromme 58 1:08:31.2 +01:39 / +12:36
6 Aaron Dummer 42 1:08:35.0 +:04 / +12:40
7 Tim Werder 62 1:10:42.6 +02:07 / +14:47
8 Joshua Gentry 41 1:12:38.8 +01:56 / +16:43
9 Barry Nelson 62 1:12:41.7 +:03 / +16:46
10 Daniel Morales 82 1:13:28.5 +:47 / +17:33