2019 Spartan XC Invitational


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Sep 07, 2019
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
JV Novice - Boys & Girls 91 77
JV Girls 75 69
JV Boys 143 125
Varsity Girls 67 62
Varsity Boys 88 87

Top Finishers: JV Novice - Boys & Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Elli Clark 13:47.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Tiana Gilliland 14:18.3 +:31 / +:31
3 Isabeau Redlinger 14:38.9 +:20 / +:51
4 Kylynn Hanson 14:46.0 +:08 / +:59
5 Ariella Schultz 14:51.0 +:05 / +01:04
6 Janie Howes 14:53.9 +:02 / +01:06
7 Emma Nevarov 14:54.9 +:01 / +01:07
8 Kaya Hoshi 14:57.1 +:03 / +01:10
9 Keely McMullen 15:00.5 +:03 / +01:13
10 Zoe Valentine 15:09.0 +:09 / +01:22
Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Tristian Donaldson 11:58.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Tom Triponez 12:07.3 +:09 / +:09
3 Mark Moreno 12:12.1 +:05 / +:14
4 Eli Briseno 12:31.9 +:19 / +:33
5 Gavin Johnston 12:37.7 +:06 / +:39
6 Noah Horbin 12:54.1 +:17 / +:56
7 Harland Davidson 13:08.3 +:14 / +01:10
8 Parker Garland 13:15.9 +:07 / +01:17
9 Caleb Killett 13:23.6 +:08 / +01:25
10 Cayden Tuscano 13:31.8 +:08 / +01:33

Top Finishers: JV Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Kaitlin Gripekoven 20:57.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Payton McCarthy 21:08.9 +:11 / +:11
3 Maya Arnesen 21:14.8 +:06 / +:17
4 Antonia Prinster 21:18.9 +:04 / +:21
5 Zoe Villano 21:49.8 +:31 / +:52
6 Sarah Sturley 21:52.2 +:03 / +:55
7 Abby Durrant 21:55.1 +:03 / +:58
8 Ayva Reed 21:58.7 +:03 / +01:01
9 Ella Taft 22:09.0 +:11 / +01:12
10 Nicole Morgen 22:16.6 +:07 / +01:19

Top Finishers: JV Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Wesley Powell 17:40.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Evan Tucker 17:44.4 +:04 / +:04
3 Charlie McCabe 17:58.3 +:14 / +:18
4 Jack Conde 18:08.2 +:10 / +:28
5 Chris Walker 18:09.9 +:01 / +:29
6 Quaid Petronella 18:13.7 +:04 / +:33
7 Evan Grover 18:33.0 +:20 / +:53
8 Rhett Roberts 18:34.3 +:01 / +:54
9 Jacob Christensen 18:37.8 +:03 / +:57
10 Issac Redlinger 18:39.6 +:02 / +:59

Top Finishers: Varsity Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Teaghan Knox 18:05.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Jasper Fievet 18:44.4 +:39 / +:39
3 Stella Skovborg 18:46.9 +:02 / +:41
4 Anika Thompson 18:51.6 +:05 / +:46
5 Barrett Justema 18:55.4 +:04 / +:50
6 Hannah Seubert 18:58.0 +:03 / +:53
7 McKenna Priske 18:58.8 +:00 / +:53
8 Magdalene Williams 19:09.3 +:11 / +01:04
9 Faith Schultz 19:10.1 +:01 / +01:05
10 Hannah Rannow 19:23.9 +:13 / +01:18

Top Finishers: Varsity Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Vincent Mestler 15:54.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Nate Tavakolian 15:55.6 +:01 / +:01
3 Sam Hatfield 16:07.7 +:12 / +:13
4 Joseph Sortor 16:16.1 +:09 / +:22
5 Jackson Keefer 16:20.2 +:04 / +:26
6 Ben Collins 16:22.1 +:02 / +:28
7 Evan Villano 16:26.0 +:04 / +:32
8 Mason Kissell 16:30.1 +:04 / +:36
9 Jonah Donde 16:31.9 +:01 / +:37
10 Wiley Watts 16:34.2 +:03 / +:40