2018 Cascade Crest Nordic Challenge


Mt Bachelor, Oregon
Sat Mar 10, 2018
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 25 24
25K 63 61
50K 37 35
Relay 12 12

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chloe Boucher 25 34:44.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Kiley Prinz 15 36:42.7 +01:58 / +01:58
3 Heidi Watkins 17 37:10.3 +:28 / +02:26
4 Whitney Hooker 34 37:16.1 +:06 / +02:32
5 Sara Kuhn 37 38:13.1 +:57 / +03:29
6 Breanna Caywood 32 38:14.1 +:01 / +03:30
7 Sally Russell 60 40:01.4 +01:47 / +05:17
8 Karen English 40 40:03.0 +:02 / +05:19
9 Kirsten Romney 28 40:37.0 +:34 / +05:53
10 Kinsey Olarrea 12 44:02.6 +03:25 / +09:18
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Doug Reid 49 28:05.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Bruce Brody-Heine 52 31:48.6 +03:43 / +03:43
3 Kian Reid 9 33:21.9 +01:33 / +05:16
4 Reed Wuepper 11 35:15.8 +01:54 / +07:10
5 Paul Francis 37 35:52.2 +:37 / +07:47
6 Greg Romney 61 37:47.3 +01:55 / +09:42
7 Aidan Jacobus 11 38:23.8 +:36 / +10:18
8 Mike Olarrea 48 45:49.7 +07:26 / +17:44
9 Peter Gilmore 70 56:51.2 +11:02 / +28:46

Top Finishers: 25K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Brian Schaning 35 1:06:44.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Jd Downing 51 1:07:23.8 +:39 / +:39
3 David Sjogren 50 1:07:25.2 +:02 / +:41
4 Sebastian Gulick 18 1:11:02.5 +03:37 / +04:18
5 Andrew Sargent 47 1:11:25.5 +:23 / +04:41
6 Thomas Jeanne 38 1:12:12.0 +:47 / +05:28
7 Colin Mahood 41 1:12:24.0 +:12 / +05:40
8 Andy Young 35 1:14:33.3 +02:09 / +07:49
9 Tim Monaco 51 1:14:59.2 +:26 / +08:15
10 Peter Madsen 34 1:16:50.0 +01:51 / +10:06
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mary Wellington 47 1:14:18.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Julie Wilson 44 1:25:33.2 +11:15 / +11:15
3 Libby McKnight 18 1:27:27.3 +01:54 / +13:09
4 Carla Pfund 65 1:29:28.7 +02:01 / +15:10
5 Sophie Russenberger 20 1:30:12.4 +:44 / +15:54
6 Dagmar Eriksson 72 1:32:34.8 +02:22 / +18:16
7 Lauren Graebner 26 1:34:34.3 +02:00 / +20:16
8 Janna Bednorz 44 1:36:04.4 +01:30 / +21:46
9 Emily Villano 26 1:36:17.5 +:13 / +21:59
10 Michelle Bjerke 45 1:41:32.5 +05:15 / +27:14

Top Finishers: 50K

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Eric Martin 52 2:07:16.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Andrew Boone 36 2:11:33.5 +04:17 / +04:17
3 Marshall Greene 36 2:12:13.7 +:40 / +04:57
4 Bill Nurge 55 2:15:16.5 +03:03 / +08:00
5 Peter Tiernan 37 2:26:11.4 +10:55 / +18:55
6 Kyle Webb 43 2:31:10.2 +04:59 / +23:54
7 Ryan Ness 43 2:32:22.7 +01:12 / +25:06
8 Justin Guidroz 37 2:32:31.5 +:09 / +25:15
9 Bruce Pauly 59 2:33:22.8 +:51 / +26:06
10 David Lawrence 42 2:33:52.8 +:30 / +26:36
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Margaret Lane 22 2:24:54.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Carolyn Daubeny 53 2:48:56.8 +24:02 / +24:02
3 Brooke Lawrence 37 2:54:52.4 +05:56 / +29:58
4 Tina Pavelic 59 3:09:43.8 +14:51 / +44:49

Top Finishers: Relay

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Rion Ogrady 22 34:34.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Tom Rodhouse 47 38:30.1 +03:56 / +03:56
3 Chuck Kenlan 58 44:58.3 +06:28 / +10:24
4 John Millslagle 50 51:20.9 +06:22 / +16:46
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sue Foster 59 39:50.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Costello 14 42:22.5 +02:32 / +02:32
3 Kori Blankenship 40 43:59.6 +01:37 / +04:09
4 Isabel Rodhouse 13 48:48.4 +04:49 / +08:58
5 Julie Howland 57 49:18.5 +:30 / +09:28
6 Andrea Thomas 49 51:51.1 +02:33 / +12:01
7 Sarah Fate 40 53:28.1 +01:37 / +13:38
8 Melissa Schultz 39 58:27.2 +04:59 / +18:37