2021 Springfield XC Invite


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Oct 09, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Middle School Boys 103 71
Middle School Girls 80 52
Girls Varsity 48 42
Boys Varsity 56 46
Boys JV 65 49
Girls JV 27 20

Top Finishers: Middle School Boys

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Malachi Schoenherr 10:55.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Tejas Sanghvi 11:37.0 +:42 / +:42
3 Ben Kehrein 11:40.3 +:03 / +:45
4 Dakota Jett 11:53.8 +:13 / +:58
5 Nolan Venti 11:57.9 +:04 / +01:02
6 Braeden Thelander 12:18.7 +:21 / +01:23
7 Taylor Johnson 12:19.0 +:01 / +01:24
8 Jayden Davis 12:21.2 +:02 / +01:26
9 Bryce Beyrouty 12:39.7 +:18 / +01:44
10 Eli Dilworth 12:45.0 +:06 / +01:50

Top Finishers: Middle School Girls

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Gemma Tolputt 11:11.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Madison Zemper-Prill 11:37.7 +:26 / +:26
3 Reilly Thomas 12:57.0 +01:20 / +01:46
4 Lucy Shah 13:08.4 +:11 / +01:57
5 Lola Esplin 13:21.5 +:13 / +02:10
6 Isabella Wells 13:22.4 +:01 / +02:11
7 Carly Knutson 13:30.4 +:08 / +02:19
8 Avery Bengtson 13:31.8 +:01 / +02:20
9 Anna Schabel 13:46.9 +:15 / +02:35
10 Jordynn Owens 13:47.6 +:01 / +02:36

Top Finishers: Girls Varsity

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Katryn Gilbert 19:47.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Karalyn Gilbert 19:50.6 +:03 / +:03
3 Artana Nice 20:19.1 +:29 / +:32
4 Breanna Raven 20:29.5 +:10 / +:42
5 Iris Welsh 20:57.8 +:28 / +01:10
6 Jailyn Becerra-Brigido 20:58.7 +:01 / +01:11
7 Stephanie White 21:29.1 +:31 / +01:42
8 Olivia Carpenter 21:30.1 +:01 / +01:43
9 Skylar Willow 21:48.4 +:18 / +02:01
10 Carrie Babcock 22:02.2 +:14 / +02:15

Top Finishers: Boys Varsity

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Chase Schermer 16:59.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Kyle Kirsch 17:11.9 +:12 / +:12
3 Benjamin Clawson 17:36.7 +:25 / +:37
4 Owen Fuller 17:41.4 +:05 / +:42
5 Sayer Pescosolido 17:41.6 +:00 / +:42
6 Luke Larsen 17:46.2 +:05 / +:47
7 Austin Gottfried 17:48.2 +:02 / +:49
8 Ryan Hass 17:49.6 +:01 / +:50
9 Ammon Gallup 17:51.6 +:02 / +:52
10 Johnathon Rosebrook 18:01.8 +:10 / +01:02

Top Finishers: Boys JV

Place Male Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Aonghas Houston 19:30.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Michael McCondochie 19:33.3 +:03 / +:03
3 Mason Bergler 19:57.8 +:24 / +:27
4 Weston Harris 20:22.4 +:25 / +:52
5 Levin Gsaenger 20:24.1 +:02 / +:54
6 Charlie Cleveland 20:35.6 +:11 / +01:05
7 Dominick Evans 20:53.4 +:18 / +01:23
8 Leo Sterner 20:55.9 +:02 / +01:25
9 Kyle McGarry 20:58.5 +:03 / +01:28
10 Caleb Speasl 21:02.2 +:04 / +01:32

Top Finishers: Girls JV

Place Female Finisher Gun Time Diff
1 Ellen Poulsen 26:24.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Alicia Lancaster 26:38.2 +:14 / +:14
3 Bethany Patterson 27:16.5 +:38 / +:52
4 Grace Bock 27:36.9 +:20 / +01:12
5 Caroline Fricke 27:41.9 +:05 / +01:17
6 Natalie Grigsby 28:01.8 +:20 / +01:37
7 Anneliese Lewis 28:04.7 +:03 / +01:40
8 Sofia Kovash 28:06.1 +:02 / +01:42
9 Agnes Verga 28:18.4 +:12 / +01:54
10 Ahna Neubert 28:20.7 +:02 / +01:56