2022 Bend Marathon


Bend, Oregon
Sun Apr 10, 2022
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
Marathon 237 180
Half Marathon 685 590
10K 324 273
5K 335 282

Top Finishers: Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Karyn Woods 39 3:22:57.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Katie Thau 39 3:24:37.9 +01:40 / +01:40
3 Lauren Curley 32 3:28:59.9 +04:22 / +06:02
4 Sarah Allaben 22 3:36:15.4 +07:16 / +13:18
5 Sarah Lynch 36 3:42:27.7 +06:12 / +19:30
6 Kristy Hall 36 3:42:53.9 +:26 / +19:56
7 Sydney Long-Miele 23 3:44:27.3 +01:34 / +21:30
8 Rachele Weintraub 29 3:45:33.4 +01:06 / +22:36
9 Jessica Porras 34 3:45:48.4 +:15 / +22:51
10 Laura Kebart 43 3:49:15.5 +03:27 / +26:18
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Francis Britschgi 25 2:57:27.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Peter Vricella 44 3:08:28.9 +11:01 / +11:01
3 Connor Brown 3:09:33.8 +01:05 / +12:06
4 Christopher Aquipel 20 3:14:48.5 +05:15 / +17:21
5 Logan Jacobson 27 3:17:46.2 +02:58 / +20:19
6 Todd Wolk 41 3:18:05.4 +:19 / +20:38
7 Steven Tucker 47 3:19:05.4 +01:00 / +21:38
8 Jonathan Li 25 3:22:19.3 +03:14 / +24:52
9 Russ Ward 44 3:23:15.1 +:56 / +25:48
10 Danny Fisher 20 3:26:02.8 +02:47 / +28:35

Top Finishers: Half Marathon

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Andria Theron 33 1:30:09.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Maggie Graham 30 1:32:45.3 +02:36 / +02:36
3 Kari Huang 42 1:35:48.9 +03:03 / +05:39
4 Ann Scott-Plante 38 1:36:17.3 +:29 / +06:08
5 Kristin Donald 40 1:38:38.2 +02:21 / +08:29
6 Gina Dayton 52 1:38:44.5 +:06 / +08:35
7 Erika Daligcon 46 1:39:26.3 +:42 / +09:17
8 Lisa Stevens 40 1:40:12.0 +:46 / +10:03
9 McKenna Kelly 28 1:40:50.7 +:38 / +10:41
10 Amy Knowles 40 1:41:05.3 +:15 / +10:56
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Christopher Brenk 24 1:10:16.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Jeffrey Stern 35 1:15:41.3 +05:25 / +05:25
3 Phillip Kearns 27 1:16:38.2 +:57 / +06:22
4 Ian Sharman 41 1:16:58.8 +:20 / +06:42
5 Aidan Schraer 26 1:17:51.1 +:53 / +07:35
6 Zach Rickenbach 29 1:19:02.0 +01:11 / +08:46
7 Riley Worthington 25 1:22:11.5 +03:09 / +11:55
8 Chris Jackson 37 1:23:46.5 +01:35 / +13:30
9 Fred Mills 42 1:26:19.0 +02:33 / +16:03
10 Noah Laughlin-Hall 16 1:28:08.5 +01:49 / +17:52

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Allison Grace Morgan 39 38:06.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Rachel Peters 37 42:09.4 +04:03 / +04:03
3 Claire Vlahakis 29 43:48.0 +01:39 / +05:42
4 Katherine Rosettie 31 44:19.1 +:31 / +06:13
5 Heini Tallent 42 46:38.2 +02:19 / +08:32
6 Cait Vanleer 28 46:45.3 +:07 / +08:39
7 Gracie Unger 23 47:32.3 +:47 / +09:26
8 Hannah MacDuffee 16 47:56.5 +:24 / +09:50
9 Rachel Nelson 37 48:08.4 +:12 / +10:02
10 Julie Guess 48:16.0 +:08 / +10:10
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Chris Erxleben 26 37:05.2 +:00 / +:00
2 Tj Visser 25 38:16.5 +01:11 / +01:11
3 Nathan Robbins 20 42:49.0 +04:33 / +05:44
4 Casey Collier 24 43:32.6 +:43 / +06:27
5 Dante Biancucci 44:00.5 +:28 / +06:55
6 Andrew Scot Permar 39 44:16.8 +:16 / +07:11
7 Conner Corbett 19 45:05.2 +:49 / +08:00
8 Kris Koistinen 42 45:29.1 +:24 / +08:24
9 Kraig Blim 49 45:43.4 +:14 / +08:38
10 Dillon Delabarre 30 46:56.9 +01:13 / +09:51

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Justyna Mader 37 18:28.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Christina Overbeck 36 20:00.4 +01:32 / +01:32
3 Chelsey Andreassen 28 20:49.0 +:49 / +02:21
4 Jordan Mae Daligcon 11 21:55.2 +01:06 / +03:27
5 Laura Owen 45 22:50.3 +:55 / +04:22
6 Megan Parks 23:26.7 +:36 / +04:58
7 Nicole Thomas 28 23:30.1 +:04 / +05:02
8 Andrea Breault 37 23:49.8 +:19 / +05:21
9 Kelsea Bomke 25:00.8 +01:11 / +06:32
10 Makenna Bomke 25:01.5 +:01 / +06:33
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Steven Crum 31 18:45.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Caden Weigel 19 19:36.4 +:51 / +:51
3 Ian Waters 13 19:56.5 +:20 / +01:11
4 River Kiefer 13 20:53.4 +:57 / +02:08
5 Ron Deems 64 21:17.8 +:24 / +02:32
6 Rod Thompson 71 22:10.0 +:53 / +03:25
7 Jackson Potts 23:32.6 +01:22 / +04:47
8 Levi Waters 13 23:36.0 +:04 / +04:51
9 Colin Merkley 29 23:46.8 +:10 / +05:01
10 Paul Meeuwsen 17 23:52.3 +:06 / +05:07