Cascade Half Marathon
Willamette Valley Roadrunners
Turner, OR 01/15/2023
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
2M Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace Ahead Time Leader Ahead Start City Place City Total
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== ========== ============= ======== ========== ==========
1 749 Will Rosling 16 M 1/21 M01-19 Corvallis OR 13:11.0 6:36 9:15:01 1 6
2 747 Ella Rosling 14 F 1/13 F01-19 Corvallis OR 13:19.1 6:40 0:08.1 0:08.1 9:15:02 2 6
3 487 Nick Bonogofski 41 M 1/7 M40-44 Aumsville OR 14:00.5 7:01 0:41.4 0:49.5 9:15:04 1 7
4 860 Merek Riffle 12 M 2/21 M01-19 Turner OR 15:10.1 7:36 1:09.6 1:59.1 9:15:24 1 17
5 861 Scott Riffle 41 M 2/7 M40-44 Turner OR 15:10.5 7:36 0:00.4 1:59.5 9:15:24 2 17
6 680 Georgia Milne 12 F 2/13 F01-19 Corvallis OR 15:46.2 7:54 0:35.7 2:35.2 9:15:03 3 6
7 681 Phillip Milne 44 M 3/7 M40-44 Corvallis OR 15:47.1 7:54 0:00.9 2:36.1 9:15:03 4 6
8 778 Stephen Zan Spark 12 M 3/21 M01-19 Salem OR 16:02.5 8:02 0:15.4 2:51.5 9:15:05 1 28
9 524 Henry Dyer 9 M 4/21 M01-19 Turner OR 16:11.2 8:06 0:08.7 3:00.2 9:15:07 3 17
10 855 Dylan Iverson 13 M 5/21 M01-19 Stayton OR 16:14.0 8:07 0:02.8 3:03.0 9:15:05 1 8
11 455 Diana Alberghini 41 F 1/4 F40-44 Beaverton OR 16:19.0 8:10 0:05.0 3:08.0 9:15:13 1 1
12 748 Mike Rosling 44 M 4/7 M40-44 Corvallis OR 16:42.5 8:22 0:23.5 3:31.5 9:15:03 5 6
13 746 Audrey Rosling 12 F 3/13 F01-19 Corvallis OR 16:43.4 8:22 0:00.9 3:32.4 9:15:02 6 6
14 805 Elizabeth Tribbey 39 F 1/8 F35-39 Salem OR 17:36.4 8:49 0:53.0 4:25.4 9:15:25 2 28
15 854 Luke Iverson 11 M 6/21 M01-19 Stayton OR 18:03.9 9:02 0:27.5 4:52.9 9:15:04 2 8
16 807 Ethan Tribbey 13 M 7/21 M01-19 Salem OR 18:45.5 9:23 0:41.6 5:34.5 9:15:03 3 28
17 728 Janet Ramos Corona 29 F 1/2 F25-29 Salem OR 19:37.6 9:49 0:52.1 6:26.6 9:15:12 4 28
18 852 Carter Roberts 13 F 4/13 F01-19 Albany OR 19:53.2 9:57 0:15.6 6:42.2 9:15:15 1 7
19 609 Drew Johnson 19 M 8/21 M01-19 Turner OR 19:54.8 9:58 0:01.6 6:43.8 9:15:18 4 17
20 608 Brynn Johnson 8 F 5/13 F01-19 Turner OR 19:56.3 9:59 0:01.5 6:45.3 9:15:17 5 17
21 739 Felecia Richards 47 F 1/5 F45-49 Lebanon OR 20:23.0 10:12 0:26.7 7:12.0 9:15:23 1 1
22 521 Andrea Duran 40 F 2/4 F40-44 Salem OR 20:30.3 10:16 0:07.3 7:19.3 9:15:33 5 28
23 851 Sandy Roberts 48 F 2/5 F45-49 Albany OR 21:08.3 10:35 0:38.0 7:57.3 9:15:15 2 7
24 856 Christian Keaton 13 M 9/21 M01-19 Stayton OR 22:34.4 11:18 1:26.1 9:23.4 9:15:05 3 8
25 695 Lindsey Norlander 25 F 2/2 F25-29 Albany OR 22:47.0 11:24 0:12.6 9:36.0 9:15:29 3 7
26 835 Mateo Womack 16 M 10/21 M01-19 Albany OR 22:48.1 11:25 0:01.1 9:37.1 9:15:28 4 7
27 770 Tim Sing 42 M 5/7 M40-44 Stayton OR 23:24.8 11:43 0:36.7 10:13.8 9:15:36 4 8
28 768 Parker Sing 8 F 6/13 F01-19 Stayton OR 23:28.3 11:45 0:03.5 10:17.3 9:15:37 5 8
29 590 Colbie Hoyt 12 F 7/13 F01-19 Albany OR 23:31.9 11:46 0:03.6 10:20.9 9:15:16 5 7
30 523 Bryan Dyer 43 M 6/7 M40-44 Turner OR 23:38.5 11:50 0:06.6 10:27.5 9:15:07 6 17
31 469 Rick Barry 55 M 1/1 M55-59 Salem OR 24:02.0 12:01 0:23.5 10:51.0 9:15:46 6 28
32 468 Keegan Barry 12 M 11/21 M01-19 Salem OR 24:05.9 12:03 0:03.9 10:54.9 9:15:45 7 28
33 532 Tonya Fagan 55 F 1/2 F55-59 Scio OR 24:28.3 12:15 0:22.4 11:17.3 9:15:22 1 1
34 522 Steven Duran 37 M 1/1 M35-39 Fresno CA 25:02.8 12:32 0:34.5 11:51.8 9:15:33 1 1
35 474 Kylah Baum 6 F 8/13 F01-19 Salem OR 25:16.0 12:38 0:13.2 12:05.0 9:15:40 8 28
36 799 Shandi Terlecki 46 F 3/5 F45-49 Salem OR 25:26.2 12:44 0:10.2 12:15.2 9:15:38 9 28
37 857 Max Terlecki 10 M 12/21 M01-19 Brooks OR 25:28.4 12:45 0:02.2 12:17.4 9:15:38 1 1
38 848 Rhys Scott 7 M 13/21 M01-19 Salem OR 25:29.8 12:45 0:01.4 12:18.8 9:15:16 10 28
39 858 Kashden Brigg 6 M 14/21 M01-19 Salem OR 26:07.4 13:04 0:37.6 12:56.4 9:15:22 11 28
40 825 Kristin Wells 41 F 3/4 F40-44 Turner OR 26:08.5 13:05 0:01.1 12:57.5 9:15:22 7 17
41 493 Peyton Bueno 6 F 9/13 F01-19 Bandon OR 26:27.8 13:14 0:19.3 13:16.8 9:15:42 1 2
42 472 Durinda Baum 39 F 2/8 F35-39 Salem OR 26:29.8 13:15 0:02.0 13:18.8 9:15:40 12 28
43 823 Garrett Wells 12 M 15/21 M01-19 Turner OR 26:40.4 13:21 0:10.6 13:29.4 9:15:22 8 17
44 824 Greta Wells 9 F 10/13 F01-19 Turner OR 26:40.8 13:21 0:00.4 13:29.8 9:15:22 9 17
45 859 Kelsey Briggs 38 F 3/8 F35-39 Salem OR 26:42.0 13:21 0:01.2 13:31.0 9:15:21 13 28
46 525 Liam Dyer 11 M 16/21 M01-19 Turner OR 26:46.5 13:24 0:04.5 13:35.5 9:15:07 10 17
47 486 Laura Bonogofski 38 F 4/8 F35-39 Aumsville OR 27:16.3 13:39 0:29.8 14:05.3 9:15:07 2 7
48 751 Bex Ross 8 M 17/21 M01-19 Salem OR 27:49.9 13:55 0:33.6 14:38.9 9:15:28 14 28
49 464 Israel Avina-Ibarra 9 M 18/21 M01-19 Turner OR 27:54.5 13:58 0:04.6 14:43.5 9:15:32 11 17
50 463 Juan M Avina 46 M 1/1 M45-49 Turner OR 27:55.7 13:58 0:01.2 14:44.7 9:15:32 12 17
51 804 Mykim Tran 44 F 4/4 F40-44 Salem OR 28:53.5 14:27 0:57.8 15:42.5 9:15:29 15 28
52 853 Lisa Iverson 53 F 1/1 F50-54 Stayton OR 29:06.2 14:34 0:12.7 15:55.2 9:15:10 6 8
53 579 Duncan Hearn 10 M 19/21 M01-19 Aumsville OR 29:12.2 14:37 0:06.0 16:01.2 9:15:06 3 7
54 591 Joseph Hoyt 7 M 20/21 M01-19 Albany OR 29:49.2 14:55 0:37.0 16:38.2 9:15:17 6 7
55 592 Shelby Hoyt 38 F 5/8 F35-39 Albany OR 29:52.1 14:57 0:02.9 16:41.1 9:15:16 7 7
56 492 Cassi Bueno 34 F 1/1 F30-34 Bandon OR 30:00.1 15:01 0:08.0 16:49.1 9:15:41 2 2
57 837 Reegan Woodral 8 F 11/13 F01-19 Salem OR 30:51.2 15:26 0:51.1 17:40.2 9:15:44 16 28
58 838 Tyler Woodral 44 M 7/7 M40-44 Salem OR 30:55.1 15:28 0:03.9 17:44.1 9:15:42 17 28
59 836 Cari Woodral 46 F 4/5 F45-49 Salem OR 30:56.3 15:29 0:01.2 17:45.3 9:15:43 18 28
60 787 Magnolia Suing 7 F 12/13 F01-19 Salem OR 33:18.6 16:40 2:22.3 20:07.6 9:15:19 19 28
61 783 Jerry Stewart Sr. 62 M 1/1 M60-64 Salem OR 33:21.3 16:41 0:02.7 20:10.3 9:15:20 20 28
62 786 Kristin Suing 35 F 6/8 F35-39 Salem OR 33:22.3 16:42 0:01.0 20:11.3 9:15:18 21 28
63 575 Arthur Hawkins 12 M 21/21 M01-19 Salem OR 34:00.9 17:01 0:38.6 20:49.9 9:15:29 22 28
64 668 Maureen McGee 39 F 7/8 F35-39 Salem OR 34:02.6 17:02 0:01.7 20:51.6 9:15:27 23 28
65 578 Darcy Hearn 39 F 8/8 F35-39 Aumsville OR 34:56.4 17:29 0:53.8 21:45.4 9:15:07 4 7
66 503 Tina Christensen 58 F 2/2 F55-59 Turner OR 36:20.2 18:11 1:23.8 23:09.2 9:15:27 13 17
67 731 Tonya Rawie 49 F 5/5 F45-49 Salem OR 36:24.5 18:13 0:04.3 23:13.5 9:15:28 24 28
68 686 Madelyn Morley 8 F 13/13 F01-19 Stayton OR 41:07.3 20:34 4:42.8 27:56.3 9:15:31 7 8
69 720 Joanne Pond 87 F 1/1 F70-99 Aumsville OR 41:12.5 20:37 0:05.2 28:01.5 9:15:43 5 7