2021 Scandia Run


Junction City, Oregon
Sat Aug 14, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
10K 138 125
5K 185 162
4 Mile Walk 47 41

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Anika Thompson 18 35:44.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Casey Sauter 23 38:50.2 +03:06 / +03:06
3 Anna Martinez 22 41:53.1 +03:03 / +06:09
4 Joanne Wang 19 43:23.1 +01:30 / +07:39
5 Amanda Fox 21 44:50.4 +01:27 / +09:06
6 Taylor Nickel 23 45:05.0 +:15 / +09:21
7 Colleen Mumford 27 45:15.5 +:10 / +09:31
8 Joann Miller 51 46:44.0 +01:29 / +11:00
9 Anne Wright 34 47:10.4 +:26 / +11:26
10 Tracy Lampman 55 47:35.5 +:25 / +11:51
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Riley Stewart 22 32:35.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Erik Maack 19 32:47.4 +:12 / +:12
3 Nate Tavakolian 19 33:10.3 +:23 / +:35
4 Bailey Sauter 21 33:29.3 +:19 / +:54
5 Craig Godwin 54 33:36.5 +:07 / +01:01
6 Will Wada 24 33:47.5 +:11 / +01:12
7 Jason Roberts 37 36:49.8 +03:02 / +04:14
8 Leopold Alapont 45 37:00.3 +:11 / +04:25
9 Garrett Stewart 22 37:16.6 +:16 / +04:41
10 Greg Coughlan 51 38:57.7 +01:41 / +06:22

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Trisha Kluge 61 22:10.8 +:00 / +:00
2 Liberty Fox 14 23:12.0 +01:02 / +01:02
3 Nicole Von Germeten 49 23:48.8 +:36 / +01:38
4 Katia Ames 30 24:00.6 +:12 / +01:50
5 Piper Richmond 11 24:17.4 +:17 / +02:07
6 Becca Larsen 35 24:34.6 +:17 / +02:24
7 Alanna Sullivan 33 24:57.7 +:23 / +02:47
8 Susannah Sullivan 27 24:57.7 +:00 / +02:47
9 Avery Gordon 18 25:07.3 +:10 / +02:57
10 Jennifer Baker 55 25:38.7 +:31 / +03:28
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Cody Aucoin 31 17:47.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Ryan French 23 18:47.7 +01:00 / +01:00
3 Conor Thompson 15 19:09.1 +:22 / +01:22
4 Chris Ohman 17 20:11.2 +01:02 / +02:24
5 Nicholas Burnett 41 20:15.1 +:04 / +02:28
6 Peter McPartlin 58 20:40.2 +:25 / +02:53
7 Tony Gudino 41 20:51.0 +:11 / +03:04
8 Jason Bell 33 20:56.8 +:05 / +03:09
9 Gabriel Bagley 20 20:58.6 +:02 / +03:11
10 Grant Barnes 16 21:24.9 +:26 / +03:37

Top Finishers: 4 Mile Walk

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Linda Zumwalt 64 54:53.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Evelyn Skiles 17 57:52.8 +02:59 / +02:59
3 Kathy Smith 61 1:00:27.5 +02:35 / +05:34
4 Breeanna Duiker 28 1:02:48.1 +02:21 / +07:55
5 Sophie Weaver 30 1:02:51.3 +:03 / +07:58
6 Randi Brum 74 1:04:17.9 +01:26 / +09:24
7 Cassandra Skiles 11 1:05:06.7 +:49 / +10:13
8 Kay Passmore 58 1:05:33.3 +:27 / +10:40
9 Peyton Andrus 16 1:05:41.9 +:08 / +10:48
10 Diana Andrus 68 1:06:35.7 +:54 / +11:42
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Bob Smith 64 1:00:31.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Chris Thelin 72 1:02:30.6 +01:59 / +01:59
3 David Luke 63 1:04:20.7 +01:50 / +03:49
4 Reese Andrus 11 1:05:41.7 +01:21 / +05:10
5 Mike Shultz 1:10:46.3 +05:05 / +10:15
6 Lpu Sangermano 50 1:22:01.4 +11:15 / +21:30